1730 International Arms Fair: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Continuator (talk | contribs) m (→Attendees) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sarbanes-Lopez CyberSecurity]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Cybersecurity, IT Infrastructure, AI | | [[Sarbanes-Lopez CyberSecurity]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Cybersecurity, IT Infrastructure, AI | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sårensby Arsenal]]||{{team flag|Normark}}||Armoured fighting vehicles, firearms, light aircraft | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Superabundance Foods]] || {{team flag|Normark}} || Field Rations | | [[Superabundance Foods]] || {{team flag|Normark}} || Field Rations |
Revision as of 15:47, 29 March 2024
The 1730 International Arms Fair is a commercial and military gathering taking place in San Miguel el Grande, Anahuaco. The event is scheduled to take place in the city between April 2nd and April 9th 1730.
Purpose
As part of the Anahuacan Imperial Armed Forces campaign against the Republicanos Anahuacanos insurgency, the Imperial Government of Anahuaco is seeking to invest in a range of new weapons to battle the militants.
For that reason, domestic and international arms dealers and manufacturers are invited to display their wares in the frontier state of Pavón. At the end of the fair, the Imperial Government intends to place orders for a range of new ground and air weaponry.
Attendees
All interested parties are invited to register their interest in this section before the commencement of the fair.