Secretariat of State: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|+ [[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] (17.XIII.1720–) | |+ [[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] (17.XIII.1720–) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[First Secretary of State of Hurmu|First Secretary of State]] || [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || [[CDH]] || 1720– | |[[First Secretary of State of Hurmu|First Secretary of State]] || [[Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || 1720– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secretary of State for Peace]] || [[Roya al-Osman]] || [[CDH]] || 1720– | | [[Secretary of State for Peace]] || [[Roya al-Osman]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || 1720– | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secretary of State for External Relations]] || [[Mondo Etzeterra]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist Faction|U]] || 1720– | | [[Secretary of State for External Relations]] || [[Mondo Etzeterra]] || [[United Ayreonist–Traditionalist Faction|U]] || 1720– | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[Minister of Transport (Hurmu)|Minister of Transport]] || || || | | [[Minister of Transport (Hurmu)|Minister of Transport]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister of Policing and Security (Hurmu)|Minister of Policing and Security]] || [[Sigmundr Birgir Tarjeisson]] ||CDH || | | rowspan="3" | [[Minister of Policing and Security (Hurmu)|Minister of Policing and Security]] || [[Leila Adalani Djupvik]] || [[Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH]] || 1720–1724 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sigmundr Birgir Tarjeisson]] || Coalition for Democratic Humanism|CDH || 1724–1726 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Greta Mondosdottra]] || [[Excluded Middle and Mondo Party of Hurmu|EMMP]] || 1726– | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minister for the Fyrð]] (''Fyrð's Master'') || || || | | [[Minister for the Fyrð]] (''Fyrð's Master'') || || || |
Revision as of 15:09, 26 November 2023
The Secretariat of State forms the executive of Hurmu, under the Charter for the Order of the Holy Lakes.
It consists of secretaries, which are appointed by the Senate, and ministers, who are appointed by the First Secretary. The present first secretary and, thus, chief executive of Hurmu is Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal.
Between 1720 and 1726 the majority of ministries were controlled by public servants appointed by the First Secretary. After 1726 the political parties represented in the Senate were invited to put forward nominees equal in number to their share of seats in the senate.
Composition of the Secretariat