2007 EMUFA Cup: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the first edition of the [[EMUFA Cup]], which was played in 2007. Eight teams participated in the competition from six nations.
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the first edition of the [[EMUFA Cup]], which was played in 2007. Eight teams participated in the competition from six nations.
==List of qualified teams==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left;" width="80%"
|-
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]]
|-
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC}} <small>([[2006 CrFA League 1|3rd]])</small>
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Passas|name=Real Regulators}} <small>([[2006 Challengers' Cup|CW]])</small>
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Ripon City Magnets}} <small>(2nd)</small>
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Kataria|name=TSU Yarumo}} <small>(2nd)</small>
|-
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} <small>([[2006 CrFA League 1|4th]])</small>
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Daegon Rovers}} <small>(3rd)</small>
|{{team flag|Kataria|name=Holy Isle United}} <small>(1st)</small>
|{{team flag|Col||old|name=Krylya Benkerngrad}} <small>(1st)</small>
|}


==Quarter-finals==
==Quarter-finals==
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 ={{team flag-rt|Craitland|name=Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC}}
|team1 =Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score =5 &ndash; 0
|score =5 &ndash; 0
|team2 ={{team flag|Taesong|name=Daegon Rovers}}
|team2 ={{team flag|Taesong|flag}} Daegon Rovers
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
Line 21: Line 37:
|stadium =
|stadium =
}}
}}
''[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] win 5&ndash;1 on aggregate''
''[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] win 5&ndash;1 on aggregate.''


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 ={{team flag-rt|Kataria|name=TSU Yarumo}}
|team1 =TSU Yarumo {{team flag|Kataria|flag}}
|score =1 &ndash; 0
|score =1 &ndash; 0
|team2 ={{team flag|Riponia|name=Ripon City Magnets}}
|team2 ={{team flag|Riponia|flag}} Ripon City Magnets
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
Line 42: Line 58:
|stadium =
|stadium =
}}
}}
''[[TSU Yarumo]] win 4&ndash;0 on aggregate''
''[[TSU Yarumo]] win 4&ndash;0 on aggregate.''


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 ={{team flag-rt|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}}
|team1 =Sverige Tiem FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score =1 &ndash; 1
|score =1 &ndash; 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Kataria|name=Holy Isle United}}
|team2 ={{team flag|Kataria|flag}} Holy Isle United
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
Line 63: Line 79:
|stadium =
|stadium =
}}
}}
''[[Holy Isle United]] win 3&ndash;1 on aggregate''
''[[Holy Isle United]] win 3&ndash;1 on aggregate.''


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 ={{team flag-rt|Col||old|name=Krylya Benkerngrad}}
|team1 =Krylya Benkerngrad {{team flag|Col|flag|old}}
|score =0 &ndash; 3
|score =0 &ndash; 3
|team2 ={{team flag|Passas|name=Real Regulators}}
|team2 ={{team flag|Passas|flag}} Real Regulators
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
Line 84: Line 100:
|stadium =
|stadium =
}}
}}
''[[Real Regulators]] win 4&ndash;3 on aggregate''
''[[Real Regulators]] win 4&ndash;3 on aggregate.''


==Semi-finals==
==Semi-finals==
Line 106: Line 122:
|stadium =
|stadium =
}}
}}
''[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] win 2&ndash;1 on aggregate''
''[[Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC]] win 2&ndash;1 on aggregate.''


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
Line 127: Line 143:
|stadium =
|stadium =
}}
}}
''[[Real Regulators]] win 2&ndash;1 on aggregate''
''[[Real Regulators]] win 2&ndash;1 on aggregate.''


==Final==
==Final==
Line 133: Line 149:
|date =
|date =
|team1 =Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|team1 =Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score =2 &ndash; 2<br>([[wikipedia:Extra time|a.e.t.]])
|score =2 &ndash; 2<br>{{aet}}
|team2 ={{team flag|Passas|flag}} Real Regulators
|team2 ={{team flag|Passas|flag}} Real Regulators
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
|stadium =[[Northman Memorial Arena]], [[Northman]]
}}
{{penshootoutbox
|penalties1 =
|penalties1 =
|penaltyscore =5 &ndash; 4
|penaltyscore =5 &ndash; 4
Line 147: Line 161:


{{EMUFA nav}}
{{EMUFA nav}}
{{FMF season nav|2006|07|FWC=y|FCL=n|U21=y|ACL=n|AC=n|CT=y|CCL=n|CC=n|ESC=y|WCL=n|WC=n}}


[[Category:Football competitions]]
[[Category:Football competitions]]

Latest revision as of 19:01, 15 March 2023

The 2007 EMUFA Cup was the first edition of the EMUFA Cup, which was played in 2007. Eight teams participated in the competition from six nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Quarter-finals
Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC (3rd) Passas Real Regulators (CW) Riponia Ripon City Magnets (2nd) Kataria TSU Yarumo (2nd)
Craitland Sverige Tiem FC (4th) Taesong Daegon Rovers (3rd) Kataria Holy Isle United (1st) Col Krylya Benkerngrad (1st)

Quarter-finals


Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC Craitland 5 – 0 Taesong Daegon Rovers


Daegon Rovers Taesong 1 – 0 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC

Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC win 5–1 on aggregate.


TSU Yarumo Kataria 1 – 0 Riponia Ripon City Magnets


Ripon City Magnets Riponia 0 – 3 Kataria TSU Yarumo

TSU Yarumo win 4–0 on aggregate.


Sverige Tiem FC Craitland 1 – 1 Kataria Holy Isle United


Holy Isle United Kataria 2 – 0 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC

Holy Isle United win 3–1 on aggregate.


Krylya Benkerngrad Col 0 – 3 Passas Real Regulators


Real Regulators Passas 1 – 3 Col Krylya Benkerngrad

Real Regulators win 4–3 on aggregate.

Semi-finals


Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC Craitland 2 – 0 Kataria Holy Isle United


Holy Isle United Kataria 1 – 0 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC

Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC win 2–1 on aggregate.


TSU Yarumo Kataria 1 – 1 Passas Real Regulators


Real Regulators Passas 1 – 0 Kataria TSU Yarumo

Real Regulators win 2–1 on aggregate.

Final


Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC Craitland 2 – 2
(a.e.t.)
Passas Real Regulators
  Penalties  
5 – 4