2007 EMUFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with 'The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the first edition of the EMUFA Champions' League, which was played in 2007. Eight teams participated in the competition from five nations. ==Quart…'
 
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the first edition of the [[EMUFA Champions' League]], which was played in 2007. Eight teams participated in the competition from five nations.
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the first edition of the [[EMUFA Champions' League]], which was played in 2007. Eight teams participated in the competition from five nations.
==List of qualified teams==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left;" width="80%"
|-
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Quarter-finals|Quarter-finals]]
|-
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} <small>([[2006 CrFA League 1|1st]])</small>
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} <small>([[2006 RNSL Division 1|1st]])</small>
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Seongchen FC}} <small>(1st)</small>
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Riponia|name=Port Rackham Rangers}} <small>(1st)</small>
|-
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC}} <small>([[2006 CrFA League 1|2nd]])</small>
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} <small>([[2006 RNSL Division 1|2nd]])</small>
|{{team flag|Taesong|name=Daegon United}} <small>(2nd)</small>
|{{team flag|Nova England|name=AFC Heartpool}} <small>(1st)</small>
|}


==Quarter-finals==
==Quarter-finals==
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 =[[United Republic FC]] [[File:Passas flag.png|border|25px|Passas]]
|team1 =United Republic FC {{team flag|Passas|flag}}
|score =2 &ndash; 1
|score =2 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]]
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
Line 14: Line 30:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 =Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]]
|team1 =Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score =1 &ndash; 4
|score =1 &ndash; 4
|team2 =[[File:Passas flag.png|border|25px|Passas]] United Republic FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Passas|flag}} United Republic FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
|stadium =
}}
}}
''[[United Republic FC]] win 6&ndash;2 on aggregate''
''[[United Republic FC]] win 6&ndash;2 on aggregate.''


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 =[[Seongchen FC]] [[File:Taesong flag.png|border|25px|Taesong]]
|team1 =Seongchen FC {{team flag|Taesong|flag}}
|score =3 &ndash; 1
|score =3 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Nova england flag.png|border|25px|Nova England]] [[AFC Heartpool]]
|team2 ={{team flag|Nova England|flag}} AFC Heartpool
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
Line 35: Line 51:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 =AFC Heartpool [[File:Nova england flag.png|border|25px|Nova England]]
|team1 =AFC Heartpool {{team flag|Nova England|flag}}
|score =0 &ndash; 0
|score =0 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:Taesong flag.png|border|25px|Taesong]] Seongchen FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Taesong|flag}} Seongchen FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
|stadium =
}}
}}
''[[Seongchen FC]] win 3&ndash;1 on aggregate''
''[[Seongchen FC]] win 3&ndash;1 on aggregate.''


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 =[[Cherry Trees FC]] [[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]]
|team1 =Cherry Trees FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score =2 &ndash; 4
|score =2 &ndash; 4
|team2 =[[File:Riponia flag.png|border|25px|Riponia]] [[Port Rackham Rangers]]
|team2 ={{team flag|Riponia|flag}} Port Rackham Rangers
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
Line 56: Line 72:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 =Port Rackham Rangers [[File:Riponia flag.png|border|25px|Riponia]]
|team1 =Port Rackham Rangers {{team flag|Riponia|flag}}
|score =3 &ndash; 1
|score =3 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Craitland flag.png|border|25px|Craitland]] Cherry Trees FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Cherry Trees FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
|stadium =
}}
}}
''[[Port Rackham Rangers]] win 7&ndash;3 on aggregate''
''[[Port Rackham Rangers]] win 7&ndash;3 on aggregate.''


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 =[[Daegon United]] [[File:Taesong flag.png|border|25px|Taesong]]
|team1 =Daegon United {{team flag|Taesong|flag}}
|score =0 &ndash; 1
|score =0 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Passas flag.png|border|25px|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]]
|team2 ={{team flag|Passas|flag}} Kingsland Mavericks
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
Line 77: Line 93:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 =Kingsland Mavericks [[File:Passas flag.png|border|25px|Passas]]
|team1 =Kingsland Mavericks {{team flag|Passas|flag}}
|score =2 &ndash; 2
|score =2 &ndash; 2
|team2 =[[File:Taesong flag.png|border|25px|Taesong]] Daegon United
|team2 ={{team flag|Taesong|flag}} Daegon United
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
|stadium =
}}
}}
''[[Kingsland Mavericks]] win 3&ndash;2 on aggregate''
''[[Kingsland Mavericks]] win 3&ndash;2 on aggregate.''


==Semi-finals==
==Semi-finals==
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 =Seongchen FC [[File:Taesong flag.png|border|25px|Taesong]]
|team1 =Seongchen FC {{team flag|Taesong|flag}}
|score =3 &ndash; 1
|score =3 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Passas flag.png|border|25px|Passas]] United Republic FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Passas|flag}} United Republic FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
Line 99: Line 115:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 =United Republic FC [[File:Passas flag.png|border|25px|Passas]]
|team1 =United Republic FC {{team flag|Passas|flag}}
|score =3 &ndash; 0
|score =3 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:Taesong flag.png|border|25px|Taesong]] Seongchen FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Taesong|flag}} Seongchen FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
|stadium =
}}
}}
''[[United Republic FC]] win 4&ndash;3 on aggregate''
''[[United Republic FC]] win 4&ndash;3 on aggregate.''


{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 =Kingsland Mavericks [[File:Passas flag.png|border|25px|Passas]]
|team1 =Kingsland Mavericks {{team flag|Passas|flag}}
|score =0 &ndash; 1
|score =0 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Riponia flag.png|border|25px|Riponia]] Port Rackham Rangers
|team2 ={{team flag|Riponia|flag}} Port Rackham Rangers
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
Line 120: Line 136:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 =Port Rackham Rangers [[File:Riponia flag.png|border|25px|Riponia]]
|team1 =Port Rackham Rangers {{team flag|Riponia|flag}}
|score =3 &ndash; 0
|score =3 &ndash; 0
|team2 =[[File:Passas flag.png|border|25px|Passas]] Kingsland Mavericks
|team2 ={{team flag|Passas|flag}} Kingsland Mavericks
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
|stadium =
}}
}}
''[[Port Rackham Rangers]] win 4&ndash;0 on aggregate''
''[[Port Rackham Rangers]] win 4&ndash;0 on aggregate.''


==Final==
==Final==
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date =
|date =
|team1 =Port Rackham Rangers [[File:Riponia flag.png|border|25px|Riponia]]
|team1 =Port Rackham Rangers {{team flag|Riponia|flag}}
|score =5 &ndash; 1
|score =5 &ndash; 1
|team2 =[[File:Passas flag.png|border|25px|Passas]] United Republic FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Passas|flag}} United Republic FC
|goals1 =
|goals1 =
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
|stadium =
|stadium = [[Fanfield]], [[Port Rackham]]
}}
}}




{{EMUFA nav}}
{{EMUFA nav}}
{{FMF season nav|2006|07|FWC=y|FCL=n|U21=y|ACL=n|AC=n|CT=y|CCL=n|CC=n|ESC=y|WCL=n|WC=n}}


[[Category:Football competitions]]
[[Category:Football competitions]]

Latest revision as of 19:01, 15 March 2023

The 2007 EMUFA Champions' League was the first edition of the EMUFA Champions' League, which was played in 2007. Eight teams participated in the competition from five nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Quarter-finals
Craitland Cherry Trees FC (1st) Passas United Republic FC (1st) Taesong Seongchen FC (1st) Riponia Port Rackham Rangers (1st)
Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC (2nd) Passas Kingsland Mavericks (2nd) Taesong Daegon United (2nd) Nova England AFC Heartpool (1st)

Quarter-finals


United Republic FC Passas 2 – 1 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC


Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC Craitland 1 – 4 Passas United Republic FC

United Republic FC win 6–2 on aggregate.


Seongchen FC Taesong 3 – 1 Nova England AFC Heartpool


AFC Heartpool Nova England 0 – 0 Taesong Seongchen FC

Seongchen FC win 3–1 on aggregate.


Cherry Trees FC Craitland 2 – 4 Riponia Port Rackham Rangers


Port Rackham Rangers Riponia 3 – 1 Craitland Cherry Trees FC

Port Rackham Rangers win 7–3 on aggregate.


Daegon United Taesong 0 – 1 Passas Kingsland Mavericks


Kingsland Mavericks Passas 2 – 2 Taesong Daegon United

Kingsland Mavericks win 3–2 on aggregate.

Semi-finals


Seongchen FC Taesong 3 – 1 Passas United Republic FC


United Republic FC Passas 3 – 0 Taesong Seongchen FC

United Republic FC win 4–3 on aggregate.


Kingsland Mavericks Passas 0 – 1 Riponia Port Rackham Rangers


Port Rackham Rangers Riponia 3 – 0 Passas Kingsland Mavericks

Port Rackham Rangers win 4–0 on aggregate.

Final


Port Rackham Rangers Riponia 5 – 1 Passas United Republic FC