2021–22 Senyan League Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Senyan article}} The {{PAGENAME}} is the eighth edition of the Senyan League Cup, the secondary club cup tournament in Senya. For this season, the fo..." |
|||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Senyan article}} | {{Senyan article}} | ||
The {{PAGENAME}} is the eighth edition of the [[Senyan League Cup]], the secondary club cup tournament in [[microwiki:Senya|Senya]]. For this season, the format was changed to exclude all Senyan clubs participating in the [[FMF Champions' League]] and [[AEFA Champions' League]], as well as all Lamantian clubs, to provide a greater opportunity for more Senyan clubs to participate in international compeitions, as well as levelling out prize money and ensuring fans of smaller teams had a greater chance to fight for major trophies. Any shortfalls would be made up by the best placed non-Lamantian sides in the previous season's Fifth League. | The {{PAGENAME}} is the eighth edition of the [[Senyan League Cup]], the secondary club cup tournament in [[microwiki:Senya|Senya]]. For this season, the format was changed to exclude all Senyan clubs participating in the [[FMF Champions' League]] and [[AEFA Champions' League]], as well as all Lamantian clubs, to provide a greater opportunity for more Senyan clubs to participate in international compeitions, as well as levelling out prize money and ensuring fans of smaller teams had a greater chance to fight for major trophies. Any shortfalls would be made up by the best placed non-Lamantian sides in the previous season's Fifth League. In total, only nine of the sixteen Top League teams participated, whilst twelve Fifth League teams were involved. | ||
==Teams== | ==Teams== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| scope="col" style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" | '''Score''' | | scope="col" style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" | '''Score''' | ||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | | scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Northend FC|Northend]] (4) | |||
|1–1 (4–5 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|'''[[Covehithe & Wrentham Athletic FC|Covehithe & Wrentham Athletic]]''' (4) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Svorgas Scitenhima FK|Svorgas Scitenhima]]''' (1) | |||
|6–0 | |||
|[[Port Nelson FC|Port Nelson]] (5) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Svorgas FC]]''' (2) | |||
|4–1 | |||
|[[Bɏogasamɏiče FK|Bɏogasamɏiče]] (5) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Port Puglisi FC|Port Puglisi]] (4) | |||
|1–2 {{aet}} | |||
|'''[[Walderminster FC|Walderminster]]''' (3) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Partizan Dyas FK|Partizan Dyas]]''' (4) | |||
|2–1 | |||
|[[Barbarian Camoleo FC|Barbarian Camoleo]] (4) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Politzëa FK Moroni|Politzëa]] (1) | |||
|1–2 {{aet}} | |||
|'''[[Spartak Jogasim FC|Spartak Jogasim]]''' (1) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Port Nelson Mariners FC|Port Nelson Mariners]] (5) | |||
|0–2 | |||
|'''[[Čæĵœ FK|Čæĵœ]]''' (3) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Lükanburg FK|Lükanburg]]''' (4) | |||
|3–2 | |||
|[[Sanyanska Ranitsëa FK|Sanyanska Ranitsëa]] (5) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eprat Northern Star FC|Eprat Northern Star]] (4) | |||
|0–4 | |||
|'''[[FK Tiga]]''' (1) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Veleĵ FK|Veleĵ]] (3) | |||
|1–2 | |||
|'''[[Park Prinsipa FK|Park Prinsipa]]''' (1) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Hreĵnɏeg 75 FK|Hreĵnɏeg 75]]''' (4) | |||
|1–0 | |||
|[[Eastern Mountain Glacier FC|Eastern Mountain Glacier]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[FC Tiga Toroni]]''' (2) | |||
|1–0 | |||
|[[Eprat City FC|Eprat City]] (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dinamo Svorgas FC|Dinamo Svorgas]] (5) | |||
|1–1 (1–3 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|'''[[San Cristóbal CF|San Cristóbal]]''' (5) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Reepham United FC|Reepham United]]''' (2) | |||
|3–0 | |||
|[[Grokhim Wanderers FC|Grokhim Wanderers]] (4) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Klements FK|Klements]] (5) | |||
|1–3 | |||
|'''[[Spazma Ƨonenčer FK|Spazma Ƨonenčer]]''' (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tiga Tadarfez FK|Tiga Tadarfez]] (5) | |||
|0–5 | |||
|'''[[Sanyanska Përœteknika FK|Sanyanska Përœteknika]]''' (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Klements 5 Nomarzëök FK|Klements 5 Nomarzëök]] (3) | |||
|1–1 (2–4 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|'''[[CFC Svorgas]]''' (2) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Jogasim Rovers FC|Jogasim Rovers]]''' (1) | |||
|2–0 | |||
|[[Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK|Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni]] (1) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Mɏelveka Nozaltern FK|Mɏelveka Nozaltern]]''' (4) | |||
|2–1 {{aet}} | |||
|[[Helöland FK|Helöland]] (4) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Hall United FC|Dragon Hall United]] (3) | |||
|0–1 | |||
|'''[[FK Domĵarlæ Dyas|Domĵarlæ Dyas]]''' (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dyas City FC|Dyas City]] (5) | |||
|2–4 | |||
|'''[[Somerleyton Athletic FC|Somerleyton Athletic]]''' (3) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tarsika Kɏarƨtabret FK|Tarsika Kɏarƨtabret]] (5) | |||
|0–3 | |||
|'''[[Dyas Rangers FC|Dyas Rangers]]''' (2) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Dallin Students' Union FK|Dallin Students' Union]]''' (3) | |||
|1–0 | |||
|[[Port Alarat International FC|Port Alarat International]] (4) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ƨerinam FK|Ƨerinam]]''' (2) | |||
|3–1 | |||
|[[Volderdash FC|Volderdash]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gertsa FK|Gertsa]]''' (3) | |||
|2–1 | |||
|[[Čakovat FK|Čakovat]] (4) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[FK Zvarëen|Zvarëen]]''' (1) | |||
|2–0 | |||
|[[Abbot's Leigh FC|Abbot's Leigh]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sotringham Rovers FC|Sotringham Rovers]]''' (3) | |||
|4–2 | |||
|[[Sloban Otvardket FK|Sloban Otvardket]] (2) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gertsa Gerenskan FK|Gertsa Gerenskan]]''' (5) | |||
|1–0 | |||
|[[Oxlade Union FC|Oxlade Union]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Red Star Moroni FC|Red Star]]''' (2) | |||
|2–0 | |||
|[[Park Romulus FC|Park Romulus]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[FK Sehgie Torlkar Astros|Sehgie Torlkar Astros]]''' (2) | |||
|0–0 (5–3 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|[[Olinket FK|Olinket]] (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kimmington Athletic FC|Kimmington Athletic]] (5) | |||
|1–6 | |||
|'''[[FK Bordelor|Bordelor]]''' (1) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Vōnam Svorgas FK|Vōnam Svorgas]]''' (2) | |||
|3–0 | |||
|[[Briston Rovers FC|Briston Rovers]] (4) | |||
|} | |||
===Second Round=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 700px; height:50px; background:WhiteSmoke; text-align:center; font-size:90%" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Home Team (Tier)''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" | '''Score''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[CFC Svorgas]]''' (2) | |||
|1–0 | |||
|[[Svorgas FC]] (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Somerleyton Athletic FC|Somerleyton Athletic]] (3) | |||
|1–4 | |||
|'''[[Jogasim Rovers FC|Jogasim Rovers]]''' (1) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sotringham Rovers FC|Sotringham Rovers]] (3) | |||
|0–0 (2–4 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|'''[[Lükanburg FK|Lükanburg]]''' (4) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Star Moroni FC|Red Star]] (2) | |||
|1–2 {{aet}} | |||
|'''[[FK Sehgie Torlkar Astros|Sehgie Torlkar Astros]]''' (2) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Reepham United FC|Reepham United]]''' (2) | |||
|1–1 (5–4 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|[[FK Domĵarlæ Dyas|Domĵarlæ Dyas]] (2) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Spartak Jogasim FC|Spartak Jogasim]]''' (1) | |||
|3–1 | |||
|[[Čæĵœ FK|Čæĵœ]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spazma Ƨonenčer FK|Spazma Ƨonenčer]] (2) | |||
|0–1 | |||
|'''[[Sanyanska Përœteknika FK|Sanyanska Përœteknika]]''' (2) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Park Prinsipa FK|Park Prinsipa]]''' (1) | |||
|2–1 | |||
|[[Svorgas Scitenhima FK|Svorgas Scitenhima]] (1) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Ƨerinam FK|Ƨerinam]]''' (2) | |||
|3–0 | |||
|[[Partizan Dyas FK|Partizan Dyas]] (4) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hreĵnɏeg 75 FK|Hreĵnɏeg 75]] (4) | |||
|0–1 | |||
|'''[[Walderminster FC|Walderminster]]''' (3) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[FK Tiga]]''' (1) | |||
|2–0 | |||
|[[Gertsa FK|Gertsa]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Covehithe & Wrentham Athletic FC|Covehithe & Wrentham Athletic]] (4) | |||
|1–4 | |||
|'''[[FK Bordelor|Bordelor]]''' (1) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Mɏelveka Nozaltern FK|Mɏelveka Nozaltern]]''' (4) | |||
|2–0 | |||
|[[San Cristóbal CF|San Cristóbal]] (5) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[FK Zvarëen|Zvarëen]]''' (1) | |||
|2–1 | |||
|[[Vōnam Svorgas FK|Vōnam Svorgas]] (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gertsa Gerenskan FK|Gertsa Gerenskan]] (5) | |||
|0–2 | |||
|'''[[Dyas Rangers FC|Dyas Rangers]]''' (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dallin Students' Union FK|Dallin Students' Union]] (3) | |||
|2–3 {{aet}} | |||
|'''[[FC Tiga Toroni]]''' (2) | |||
|} | |||
===Third Round=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 700px; height:50px; background:WhiteSmoke; text-align:center; font-size:90%" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Home Team (Tier)''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" | '''Score''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[FK Sehgie Torlkar Astros|Sehgie Torlkar Astros]] (2) | |||
|1–2 {{aet}} | |||
|'''[[Reepham United FC|Reepham United]]''' (2) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Spartak Jogasim FC|Spartak Jogasim]]''' (1) | |||
|3–1 | |||
|[[Walderminster FC|Walderminster]] (3) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FK Tiga]] (1) | |||
|0–0 (4–5 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|'''[[Sanyanska Përœteknika FK|Sanyanska Përœteknika]]''' (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FC Tiga Toroni]] (2) | |||
|0–1 | |||
|'''[[FK Zvarëen|Zvarëen]]''' (1) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Dyas Rangers FC|Dyas Rangers]]''' (2) | |||
|5–2 | |||
|[[Lükanburg FK|Lükanburg]] (4) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Mɏelveka Nozaltern FK|Mɏelveka Nozaltern]]''' (4) | |||
|0–0 (8–7 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|[[Ƨerinam FK|Ƨerinam]] (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[CFC Svorgas]] (2) | |||
|1–3 | |||
|'''[[Park Prinsipa FK|Park Prinsipa]]''' (1) | |||
|- | |||
|[[FK Bordelor|Bordelor]] (1) | |||
|0–2 | |||
|'''[[Jogasim Rovers FC|Jogasim Rovers]]''' (1) | |||
|} | |||
===Quarter-finals=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 700px; height:50px; background:WhiteSmoke; text-align:center; font-size:90%" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Home Team (Tier)''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" | '''Score''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sanyanska Përœteknika FK|Sanyanska Përœteknika]]''' (2) | |||
|1–1 (4–2 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|[[Spartak Jogasim FC|Spartak Jogasim]] (1) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Jogasim Rovers FC|Jogasim Rovers]]''' (1) | |||
|2–1 | |||
|[[Reepham United FC|Reepham United]] (2) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mɏelveka Nozaltern FK|Mɏelveka Nozaltern]] (4) | |||
|0–3 | |||
|'''[[Dyas Rangers FC|Dyas Rangers]]''' (2) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Park Prinsipa FK|Park Prinsipa]]''' (1) | |||
|3–1 | |||
|[[FK Zvarëen|Zvarëen]] (1) | |||
|} | |||
===Semi-finals=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 700px; height:50px; background:WhiteSmoke; text-align:center; font-size:90%" | |||
|- | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Home Team (Tier)''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 12.50%; background:silver;" | '''Score''' | |||
| scope="col" style="width: 36.25%; background:silver;" | '''Away Team (Tier)''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jogasim Rovers FC|Jogasim Rovers]] (1) | |||
|0–0 (4–5 [[wikipedia:Penalty shoot-out|p]]) | |||
|'''[[Park Prinsipa FK|Park Prinsipa]]''' (1) | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Sanyanska Përœteknika FK|Sanyanska Përœteknika]]''' (2) | |||
|2–0 | |||
|[[Dyas Rangers FC|Dyas Rangers]] (2) | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 2 January 2022 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = [[Park Prinsipa FK|Park Prinsipa]] | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = [[Sanyanska Përœteknika FK|Sanyanska Përœteknika]] | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Isaac Prelvinher|Prelvinher]] {{goal|34}}<br>[[Freddie Vorgensen|Vorgensen]] {{goal|61}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Angus Winterbourne|Winterbourne]] {{goal|75}} | ||
|stadium = [[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | |stadium = [[The Snakepit]], [[Svorgas]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:32, 2 January 2022
The 2021–22 Senyan League Cup is the eighth edition of the Senyan League Cup, the secondary club cup tournament in Senya. For this season, the format was changed to exclude all Senyan clubs participating in the FMF Champions' League and AEFA Champions' League, as well as all Lamantian clubs, to provide a greater opportunity for more Senyan clubs to participate in international compeitions, as well as levelling out prize money and ensuring fans of smaller teams had a greater chance to fight for major trophies. Any shortfalls would be made up by the best placed non-Lamantian sides in the previous season's Fifth League. In total, only nine of the sixteen Top League teams participated, whilst twelve Fifth League teams were involved.
Teams
| Round | Clubs remaining |
Clubs involved |
Winners from previous round |
New entries this round |
Leagues entering at this round |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Round | 64 | 64 | none | 64 | All teams |
| Second Round | 32 | 32 | 32 | none | none |
| Third Round | 16 | 16 | 16 | none | none |
| Quarter-Finals | 8 | 8 | 8 | none | none |
| Semi-Finals | 4 | 4 | 4 | none | none |
| Final | 2 | 2 | 2 | none | none |
Tournament
First Round
Second Round
| Home Team (Tier) | Score | Away Team (Tier) |
| CFC Svorgas (2) | 1–0 | Svorgas FC (2) |
| Somerleyton Athletic (3) | 1–4 | Jogasim Rovers (1) |
| Sotringham Rovers (3) | 0–0 (2–4 p) | Lükanburg (4) |
| Red Star (2) | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Sehgie Torlkar Astros (2) |
| Reepham United (2) | 1–1 (5–4 p) | Domĵarlæ Dyas (2) |
| Spartak Jogasim (1) | 3–1 | Čæĵœ (3) |
| Spazma Ƨonenčer (2) | 0–1 | Sanyanska Përœteknika (2) |
| Park Prinsipa (1) | 2–1 | Svorgas Scitenhima (1) |
| Ƨerinam (2) | 3–0 | Partizan Dyas (4) |
| Hreĵnɏeg 75 (4) | 0–1 | Walderminster (3) |
| FK Tiga (1) | 2–0 | Gertsa (3) |
| Covehithe & Wrentham Athletic (4) | 1–4 | Bordelor (1) |
| Mɏelveka Nozaltern (4) | 2–0 | San Cristóbal (5) |
| Zvarëen (1) | 2–1 | Vōnam Svorgas (2) |
| Gertsa Gerenskan (5) | 0–2 | Dyas Rangers (2) |
| Dallin Students' Union (3) | 2–3 (a.e.t.) | FC Tiga Toroni (2) |
Third Round
| Home Team (Tier) | Score | Away Team (Tier) |
| Sehgie Torlkar Astros (2) | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Reepham United (2) |
| Spartak Jogasim (1) | 3–1 | Walderminster (3) |
| FK Tiga (1) | 0–0 (4–5 p) | Sanyanska Përœteknika (2) |
| FC Tiga Toroni (2) | 0–1 | Zvarëen (1) |
| Dyas Rangers (2) | 5–2 | Lükanburg (4) |
| Mɏelveka Nozaltern (4) | 0–0 (8–7 p) | Ƨerinam (2) |
| CFC Svorgas (2) | 1–3 | Park Prinsipa (1) |
| Bordelor (1) | 0–2 | Jogasim Rovers (1) |
Quarter-finals
| Home Team (Tier) | Score | Away Team (Tier) |
| Sanyanska Përœteknika (2) | 1–1 (4–2 p) | Spartak Jogasim (1) |
| Jogasim Rovers (1) | 2–1 | Reepham United (2) |
| Mɏelveka Nozaltern (4) | 0–3 | Dyas Rangers (2) |
| Park Prinsipa (1) | 3–1 | Zvarëen (1) |
Semi-finals
| Home Team (Tier) | Score | Away Team (Tier) |
| Jogasim Rovers (1) | 0–0 (4–5 p) | Park Prinsipa (1) |
| Sanyanska Përœteknika (2) | 2–0 | Dyas Rangers (2) |
Final
2 January 2022
|
| Park Prinsipa | 2 – 1 | Sanyanska Përœteknika |
|---|---|---|
| Prelvinher Vorgensen |
Winterbourne |
See Also
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||