Kateki Blavisen FK: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(45 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Senyan article}}
{| class="toccolours" style="float:right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 85%; width: 27em;"
{| class="toccolours" style="float:right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 85%; width: 27em;"
| align=center colspan=2 |
| align=center colspan=2 |
Line 12: Line 13:
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Manager'''
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Manager'''
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[File:Senya flag.png]] [[Aristotil Vigarœa]]
| style="font-size: 12px;" | {{team flag|Senya|name=Aristotil Vigarœa}}
|-  
|-  
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Founded'''
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Founded'''
Line 32: Line 33:
|}
|}


Kateki Balivsen FK (Kateki Blavisen Fötbal Klub) is a Senyan association football club which plays its home games in Kateki Blavisen, a town in central Senya. The team was founded in June 2012, and held open trials for players in July 2012. The team will participate in the inaugral Senyan Top League season.
'''Kateki Blavisen FK''' (Kateki Blavisen Fötbal Klub) is a Senyan association football club which plays its home games in Kateki Blavisen, a town in central Senya. The team was founded in June 2012, and held open trials for players in July 2012. The team will participate in the inaugural Senyan Top League season.


==Players==
==Players==
===First team squad===
===First team squad===


{{fs start}}
{{fs start|age=y}}
{{fs player |no=1  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=GK |name=[[Aleksarnder Pitka]]  |other=[[wikipedia:Captain (association football)|c]]}}
{{fs player |no=1  |nation=Senya |pos=GK |name=[[Aleksarnder Pitka]]  |other=[[wikipedia:Captain (association football)|c]]|age={{age|1986|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=2  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=DF |name=[[James Richard]]}}
{{fs player |no=2  |nation=Senya |pos=DF |name=[[James Richard]]|age={{age|1997|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=3  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]]|pos=DF |name=[[Maksim Ĵerzënyœ]]}}
{{fs player |no=3  |nation=Senya |pos=DF |name=[[Maksim Ĵerzënyœ]]|age={{age|1989|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=4  |nat=[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]]|pos=DF |name=[[Michael Fisher]]}}
{{fs player |no=4  |nation=Mercury |pos=DF |name=[[Michael Fisher]]|age={{age|1991|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=5  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=DF |name=[[Kalum Nëtek]]}}
{{fs player |no=5  |nation=Senya |pos=DF |name=[[Kalum Nëtek]]|age={{age|1996|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=6  |nat=[[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|Lucerne]] |pos=MF |name=[[Fred Mullins]]}}
{{fs player |no=6  |nation=Mercury |pos=MF |name=[[Fred Mullins]]|age={{age|1995|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=7  |nat=[[File:Ocia flag.png|25px|border|Ocia]] |pos=MF |name=[[Andraž Kim]]}}
{{fs player |no=7  |nation=Lamantia |pos=MF |name=[[Mark Bentgor]]|age={{age|1991|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=8  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=MF |name=[[Ƨinkœ Zvet]]}}
{{fs player |no=8  |nation=Senya |pos=MF |name=[[Markœ Minyorletsken]]|age={{age|1991|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=9  |nat=[[File:New vaduz flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=FW |name=[[Florian Groffenheimer]]}}
{{fs player |no=9  |nation=Tellia |pos=FW |name=[[Armando Uggè]]|age={{age|1990|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=10 |nat=[[File:Treisenberg flag.png|25px|border|Treisenberg]] |pos=FW |name=[[Karl-Jacob Streller]]}}
{{fs player |no=10  |nation=Craitland |pos=FW |name=[[Florian Groffenheimer]]|age={{age|1994|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=11 |nation=Nouvelle Alexandrie |pos=FW |name=[[François Mahut]]|age={{age|1995|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=12  |nation=Senya |pos=GK |name=[[Alan Grëvz]]|age={{age|1995|7|1}}}}
{{fs mid}}
{{fs mid}}
{{fs player |no=11 |nat=[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=FW |name=[[François Mahut]]}}
{{fs player |no=13 |nation=Senya |pos=MF |name=[[Domonik Stos]]|age={{age|1993|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=12 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=GK |name=[[Alan Grëvz]]}}
{{fs player |no=14 |nation=Senya |pos=DF |name=[[James Stenwich]]|age={{age|1996|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=13 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=MF |name=[[Domonik Stos]]}}
{{fs player |no=15 |nation=Senya |pos=DF |name=[[Richard Hepperdy]]|age={{age|1997|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=14 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=DF |name=[[James Stenwich]]}}
{{fs player |no=16 |nation=Senya |pos=DF |name=[[Morgen Luk]]|age={{age|1998|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=15 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=DF |name=[[Richard Hepperdy]]}}
{{fs player |no=17 |nation=Senya |pos=MF |name=[[Jurinzëo Vadarëta]]|age={{age|1996|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=16 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=DF |name=[[Morgen Luk]]}}
{{fs player |no=18 |nation=Senya |pos=MF |name=[[Alfie Eddie Morley]]|age={{age|2005|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=17 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=MF |name=[[Jurinzëo Vadarëta]]}}
{{fs player |no=19 |nation=Senya |pos=FW |name=[[Ričë Azlan]]|age={{age|1994|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=18 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=MF |name=[[Mark Bentgor]]}}
{{fs player |no=20 |nation=Senya |pos=DF |name=[[Silvester Mačëč]]|age={{age|1996|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=19 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=FW |name=[[Ričë Azlan]]}}
{{fs player |no=21 |nation=Senya |pos=FW |name=[[Kiket Volinsk]]|age={{age|1996|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=20 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=DF |name=[[Silvester Mačëč]]}}
{{fs player |no=22 |nation=Senya |pos=DF |name=[[Bɏëder Volinsk]]|age={{age|1996|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=23  |nation=Calbion |pos=DF |name=[[Abdul Shakir]]|age={{age|1991|7|1}}}}
{{fs end}}
{{fs end}}


==U-18 squad==
===Notable former players===
{{fs start}}
*[[File:Sangun, riskai and the idunn isles flag.png|25px|border|Sangun, Riskai and the Idunn Isles]][[File:Leichenberg flag.png|25px|border|Leichenberg]][[File:Treisenberg flag.png|25px|border|Treisenberg]] [[Karl-Jacob Streller]]
{{fs player |no=1  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=GK |name=[[Marcello Smitz]]}}
*{{team flag|Ocia|flag}}{{team flag|West Ocia|flag}}{{team flag|Lostisland|flag}}{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|flag}}{{team flag|Mishalacia|flag}} [[Andraž Kim]]
{{fs player |no=2  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=DF |name=[[James Lincolnshire]]}}
 
{{fs player |no=3  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=DF |name=[[Bɏëder Volinsk]]}}
==Honours==
{{fs player |no=4  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=DF |name=[[Mark Hartë]]}}
*[[Senyan Football League Cup]]: '''1'''
{{fs player |no=5  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=DF |name=[[Sam Prinserœa]]}}
**Champions: [[2012–13 Senyan Football League Cup|2012–13]]
{{fs player |no=6  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=MF |name=[[Aleksarnder Vrint]]}}
*[[AEFA Champions' League]]: '''0'''
{{fs player |no=7  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=MF |name=[[Ƨorn Azarenka]]}}
**Semi-finalists: [[2012–13 AEFA Champions' League|2012–13]]
{{fs player |no=8  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=MF |name=[[Alessandro Mriklardë]]}}
*[[Senyan Top League]]: '''0'''
{{fs mid}}
**Third: [[2012–13 Senyan Top League|2012–13]]
{{fs player |no=9  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=FW |name=[[Kiket Volinsk]]}}
{{fs player |no=10 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=FW |name=[[Nœl Kvist]]}}
{{fs player |no=11 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=MF |name=[[Jon Tronsabor]]}}
{{fs player |no=12 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=GK |name=[[Gatkan Venez]]}}
{{fs player |no=13 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=DF |name=[[James Smith]]}}
{{fs player |no=14 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=MF |name=[[Aleks Brodlink]]}}
{{fs player |no=15 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=FW |name=[[James Hurendora]]}}
{{fs end}}


==Intermicronational Competition Record==
==Intermicronational Competition Record==
Line 89: Line 85:
! Score
! Score
|-
|-
|rowspan="5"|[[2012–13 AEFA Champions' League|2012–13]]
|rowspan="8"|[[2012–13 AEFA Champions' League|2012–13]]
|rowspan="5"|[[AEFA Champions' League]]
|rowspan="8"|[[AEFA Champions' League]]
|rowspan="5"|Group Stage<br>([[2012–13 AEFA Champions' League#Group A|Group A]])
|rowspan="6"|Group Stage<br>([[2012–13 AEFA Champions' League#Group A|Group A]])
|align="left"|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Newport City FC|Newport City]]
|align="left"|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Newport City FC|Newport City]]
|'''1 &ndash; 2'''
|'''1 &ndash; 2'''
Line 110: Line 106:
|'''1 &ndash; 1'''
|'''1 &ndash; 1'''
|-
|-
|[[2012–13 AEFA Champions' League#Quarter-finals|Quater-finals]]
|align="left"|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Skiron FA]]
|3 &ndash; 2
|-
|[[2012–13 AEFA Champions' League#Semi-finals|Semi-finals]]
|align="left"|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Aurelius Academics]]
|'''1 &ndash; 3'''
|}
|}
*Home results are noted in '''bold''', and Kateki Blavisen score shown first.
*Home results are noted in '''bold''', and Kateki Blavisen score shown first.
Line 115: Line 118:
[[category:Football teams]]
[[category:Football teams]]
{{Senyan Football}}
{{Senyan Football}}
[[Category:Senyan football clubs]]

Latest revision as of 12:32, 2 September 2021

Kateki Blavisen FK
Nicknames
The Soldiers
Manager
Senya Aristotil Vigarœa
Founded
2012
Nation
Senya
League
Senyan Top League
Kit

Kateki Blavisen FK (Kateki Blavisen Fötbal Klub) is a Senyan association football club which plays its home games in Kateki Blavisen, a town in central Senya. The team was founded in June 2012, and held open trials for players in July 2012. The team will participate in the inaugural Senyan Top League season.

Players

First team squad

Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.

No. Position Player Age
1 Senya GK Aleksarnder Pitka (c) 39
2 Senya DF James Richard 28
3 Senya DF Maksim Ĵerzënyœ 36
4 Mercury DF Michael Fisher 34
5 Senya DF Kalum Nëtek 29
6 Mercury MF Fred Mullins 30
7 Lamantia MF Mark Bentgor 34
8 Senya MF Markœ Minyorletsken 34
9 Tellia FW Armando Uggè 35
10 Craitland FW Florian Groffenheimer 31
11 Nouvelle Alexandrie FW François Mahut 30
12 Senya GK Alan Grëvz 30
No. Position Player
13 Senya MF Domonik Stos 32
14 Senya DF James Stenwich 29
15 Senya DF Richard Hepperdy 28
16 Senya DF Morgen Luk 27
17 Senya MF Jurinzëo Vadarëta 29
18 Senya MF Alfie Eddie Morley 20
19 Senya FW Ričë Azlan 31
20 Senya DF Silvester Mačëč 29
21 Senya FW Kiket Volinsk 29
22 Senya DF Bɏëder Volinsk 29
23 Calbion DF Abdul Shakir 34

Notable former players

Honours

Intermicronational Competition Record

Season Competition Round Opponents Score
2012–13 AEFA Champions' League Group Stage
(Group A)
Antica Newport City 1 – 2
Mahoz HaSephardim Sajin 1 – 0
Babkha The Eternal FC 0 – 2
Antica Newport City 2 – 1
Mahoz HaSephardim Sajin 1 – 0
Babkha The Eternal FC 1 – 1
Quater-finals Antica Skiron FA 3 – 2
Semi-finals Antica Aurelius Academics 1 – 3
  • Home results are noted in bold, and Kateki Blavisen score shown first.