2013 CiboTap Championships: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
| caption =  
| caption =  
| city =  
| city =  
| country = [[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir]]<br>(final match)
| country = {{team flag|Birgeshir||old|link=microwiki:Birgeshir|alt=Birgeshir}}<br>(final match)
| dates = 19 June &ndash; 6 July 2013
| dates = 19 June &ndash; 6 July 2013
| num_teams = 4
| num_teams = 4
Line 13: Line 13:
| venues = 3
| venues = 3
| cities = 3
| cities = 3
| champion = [[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]]
| champion = {{team flag|Alexandria|football}}
| count = 3
| count = 3
| second = [[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Zandarijn national football team|Zandarijn]]
| second = {{team flag|Zandarijn|football}}
| third = [[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[Natopia national football team|Natopia]]
| third = {{team flag|Natopia|football|old}}
| fourth = [[File:Treisenberg flag.png|25px|border|Treisenberg]] [[Treisenberg national football team|Treisenberg]]
| fourth = {{team flag|Treisenberg|football|old}}
| matches = 3
| matches = 3
| goals = 11
| goals = 11
Line 26: Line 26:
}}
}}


The '''2013 CiboTap Championships''', commonly referred to as '''CiboTap 2013''', was the seventh tournament of the [[CiboTap Championships]], and was held between 19 June and 6 July 2013. The four competing national teams all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches were played in three stadiums in three cities around the host nations.
The '''2013 CiboTap Championships''', commonly referred to as '''CiboTap 2013''', was the seventh tournament of the [[CiboTap Championships]], and was held between 19 June and 6 July 2013. The four competing national teams all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches were played in three stadiums in three different cities around the host nations.


The tournament was won by [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]], for their third title, who beat [[Zandarijn national football team|Zandarijn]] in the final in [[Otaq]].  
The tournament was won by [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]], for their third title, who beat [[Zandarijn national football team|Zandarijn]] in the final in [[Otaq]].  


==Hosts==
==Hosting==
Due to the small field of competing nations, the semi-final matches were played within the highest-ranked nation of the opposite tie. [[Birgeshir]] was chosen to host the final match.
Due to the small field of competing nations, the semi-final matches were played within the highest-ranked nation of the opposite tie. [[microwiki:Birgeshir|Birgeshir]] was chosen to host the final match.


===Stadiums===
===Stadiums===
*[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Büjük Birvij Stadium]], [[Otaq]]
*{{team flag|Birgeshir||old|name=Büjük Birvij Stadium}}, [[Otaq]]
*[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Le Temple]], [[Crécy]]
*{{team flag|Alexandria|name=Le Temple}}, [[Crécy]]
*[[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[National Stadium (Natopia)|National Stadium]], [[Oakham]]
*{{team flag|Natopia||old|link=National Stadium (Natopia)|alt=National Stadium}}, [[Oakham]]


==Qualification==
==Qualification==
{{main|2013 FMF World Cup qualification#CTFA}}
{{main|2013 FMF World Cup qualification#CTFA}}
Qualification for the 2013 CiboTap Championships was decided by the [[CTFA]]'s groups in the [[2013 FMF World Cup qualification]] rounds. Both the winners and runners-up of both groups advanced to the tournament.  
Qualification for the 2013 CiboTap Championships was decided by the [[CTFA]]'s groups in the [[2013 FMF World Cup qualification]] rounds. Both the winners and runners-up of both groups advanced to the tournament.  
===Qualifying standings===
{{Col-begin}}
{{Col-3}}{{:2013 FMF World Cup qualification|transcludesection=CTFA &ndash; Group A|short=y|CT=y|width=80%}}
{{Col-3}}{{:2013 FMF World Cup qualification|transcludesection=CTFA &ndash; Group B|short=y|CT=y|width=80%}}
{{Col-3}}
{{Col-end}}


===List of participating teams===
===List of participating teams===
{{Col-begin}}
{{Col-begin}}
{{Col-4}}
{{Col-4}}
*[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]]
*{{team flag|Alexandria|football}}
{{Col-4}}
{{Col-4}}
*[[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[Natopia national football team|Natopia]] (holders)
*{{team flag|Natopia|football|old}} (holders)
{{Col-4}}
{{Col-4}}
*[[File:Treisenberg flag.png|25px|border|Treisenberg]] [[Treisenberg national football team|Treisenberg]]
*{{team flag|Treisenberg|football|old}}
{{Col-4}}
{{Col-4}}
*[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Zandarijn national football team|Zandarijn]]
*{{team flag|Zandarijn|football}}
{{Col-end}}
{{Col-end}}


Line 57: Line 64:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 19 June 2013
|date = 19 June 2013
|team1 = [[Zandarijn national football team|Zandarijn]] [[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]]
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Zandarijn|nolink=yes}}
|score = 2 &ndash; 1
|score = 2 &ndash; 1
|team2 = [[File:Natopia flag.png|25px|border|Natopia]] [[Natopia national football team|Natopia]]
|team2 = {{team flag|Natopia||old|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 = [[William Tyas|Tyas]] {{goal|68}}<br>[[Tom de Zyla|de Zyla]] {{goal|71}}
|goals1 = [[William Tyas|Tyas]] {{goal|68}}<br>[[Tom de Zyla|de Zyla]] {{goal|71}}
|goals2 = [[George Valéry Saint-François Xavier|Saint-François Xavier]] {{goal|49}}
|goals2 = [[George Valéry Saint-François Xavier|Saint-François Xavier]] {{goal|49}}
Line 67: Line 74:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 19 June 2013
|date = 19 June 2013
|team1 = [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]] [[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]]
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Alexandria|nolink=yes}}
|score = 4 &ndash; 0
|score = 4 &ndash; 0
|team2 = [[File:Treisenberg flag.png|25px|border|Treisenberg]] [[Treisenberg national football team|Treisenberg]]
|team2 = {{team flag|Treisenberg||old|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 = [[Florent Lassana-Traoré|Lassana-Traoré]] {{goal|10||19}}<br>[[Tamer Modrem|Modrem]] {{goal|62}}<br>[[Álexis Carrasco|Álexis]] {{goal|82}}
|goals1 = [[Florent Lassana-Traoré|Lassana-Traoré]] {{goal|10||19}}<br>[[Tamer Modrem|Modrem]] {{goal|62}}<br>[[Álexis Carrasco|Álexis]] {{goal|82}}
|goals2 =
|goals2 =
Line 78: Line 85:
{{footballbox
{{footballbox
|date = 6 July 2013
|date = 6 July 2013
|team1 = [[Zandarijn national football team|Zandarijn]] [[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]]
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Zandarijn|nolink=yes}}
|score = 1 &ndash; 3
|score = 1 &ndash; 3
|team2 = [[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Alexandria national football team|Alexandria]]
|team2 = {{team flag|Alexandria|nolink=yes}}
|goals1 = [[Jan de Wijnen|de Wijnen]] {{goal|33}}
|goals1 = [[Jan de Wijnen|de Wijnen]] {{goal|33}}
|goals2 = [[Damián Sala|Sala]] {{goal|84||90}}<br>[[Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera|d'Oliviera]] {{goal|90}}
|goals2 = [[Damián Sala|Sala]] {{goal|84||90}}<br>[[Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera|d'Oliviera]] {{goal|90}}
|stadium = [[Büjük Birvij Stadium]], [[Otaq]]
|stadium = [[Büjük Birvij Stadium]], [[Otaq]]
}}
}}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto; width: 20%"
|-
!2013 CiboTap Championships<br />Winners
|-
|'''{{team flag big|Alexandria|football}}'''''Third title''
|}


==See also==
==See also==
Line 91: Line 106:


{{CTFA nav}}
{{CTFA nav}}
{{FMF season nav|2012|13|FWC=y|CA=y|AC=n|CT=y|CC=n|EMU=y|EC=n|BC=y|WC=n}}


[[Category:CiboTap Championships]]
[[Category:CiboTap Championships]]

Latest revision as of 13:01, 22 June 2021

2013 CiboTap Championships
Tournament details
Host country Birgeshir Birgeshir
(final match)
Dates 19 June – 6 July 2013
Teams (from 1 confederation)
Venue(s) (in 3 host cities)
Final positions
Champions Alexandria Alexandria (3rd title)
Runners-up Zandarijn Zandarijn
Third place Natopia Natopia
Fourth place Treisenberg Treisenberg
Tournament statistics
Matches played 3
Goals scored 11 (3.67 per match)
2012
2014

The 2013 CiboTap Championships, commonly referred to as CiboTap 2013, was the seventh tournament of the CiboTap Championships, and was held between 19 June and 6 July 2013. The four competing national teams all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches were played in three stadiums in three different cities around the host nations.

The tournament was won by Alexandria, for their third title, who beat Zandarijn in the final in Otaq.

Hosting

Due to the small field of competing nations, the semi-final matches were played within the highest-ranked nation of the opposite tie. Birgeshir was chosen to host the final match.

Stadiums

Qualification

Qualification for the 2013 CiboTap Championships was decided by the CTFA's groups in the 2013 FMF World Cup qualification rounds. Both the winners and runners-up of both groups advanced to the tournament.

Qualifying standings

Group A
Team Pld GD Pts
Zandarijn Zandarijn 10 +15 23
Treisenberg Treisenberg 10 +7 21
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 10 +4 18
Monovia Monovia 10 0 13
Jingdao Jingdao 10 −9 9
New Victoria New Victoria 10 −17 0

Group B
Team Pld GD Pts
Alexandria Alexandria 8 +14 18
Natopia Natopia 8 +10 16
Birgeshir Birgeshir 8 0 10
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 8 −3 6
Gaston Gaston 8 −21 2

List of participating teams

Semi-finals

19 June 2013
Zandarijn Zandarijn 2 – 1 Natopia Natopia
Tyas Goal 68'
de Zyla Goal 71'
Saint-François Xavier Goal 49'

19 June 2013
Alexandria Alexandria 4 – 0 Treisenberg Treisenberg
Lassana-Traoré Goal 10'19'
Modrem Goal 62'
Álexis Goal 82'

Final

6 July 2013
Zandarijn Zandarijn 1 – 3 Alexandria Alexandria
de Wijnen Goal 33' Sala Goal 84'90'
d'Oliviera Goal 90'


2013 CiboTap Championships
Winners
Alexandria
Alexandria
Third title

See also