MCS vote on adopting a new Charter: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox MCS motion |issuetitle = Adopt a new Charter |organ = MCS members |raised = 17 June 2020 |passed = 18 June 2020 |for = 24 |abstention = 6 |agains..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|forumlink = [https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=10141 "MCS vote on adopting the new Charter"] | |forumlink = [https://hub.mn/forum/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=10141 "MCS vote on adopting the new Charter"] | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Results == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Member !! Vote | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Alduria}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Alrig}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Batavia}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Constancia}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Craitland}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Drak-Modan}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Elwynn}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="ffff90" | |||
| {{Team flag|Floria}} || Abstain | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Goetia}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Jingdao}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="ffff90" | |||
| {{Team flag|Jääland}} || Abstain | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Kalgachia}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Leylstadt}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Meckelnburgh}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Mercury}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Natopia}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Palesmenia}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="ffff90" | |||
| {{Team flag|Phinbella}} || Abstain | |||
|-bgcolor="ffff90" | |||
| {{Team flag|Ralgon}} || Abstain | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Ransenar}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Sanama}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="ffff90" | |||
| {{Team flag|Sanpantul}} || Abstain | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Senya}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Shireroth}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Tellia}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="ffff90" | |||
| {{Team flag|Thracistan}} || Abstain | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Unified Governorates of Benacia}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|United Benacian Republic}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|United Isles}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="99ff99" | |||
| {{Team flag|Wechua Nation}} || In favour | |||
|-bgcolor="ffcccc" | |||
| {{Team flag|West Amokolia}} || Against | |||
|} | |||
=== Absentees === | |||
[[Category:MCS]] | |||
Revision as of 02:26, 4 July 2020
| MCS member states' vote on the motion to Adopt a new Charter. | |
| Date raised | 17 June 2020 |
|---|---|
| Date passed | 18 June 2020 |
| Voting summary |
24 voted for 1 voted against 6 abstained 13 absent |
| Result | Motion adopted |
| Subject | Charter |
| Forum link | "MCS vote on adopting the new Charter" |
Results
| Member | Vote |
|---|---|
| In favour | |
| In favour | |
| In favour | |
| In favour | |
| In favour | |
| In favour | |
| In favour | |
| Abstain | |
| In favour | |
| In favour | |
| Abstain | |
| In favour | |
| In favour | |
| In favour | |
| In favour | |
| In favour | |
| In favour | |
| Abstain | |
| Abstain | |
| In favour | |
| In favour | |
| Abstain | |
| In favour | |
| In favour | |
| In favour | |
| Abstain | |
| Unified Governorates of Benacia Unified Governorates of Benacia | In favour |
| In favour | |
| In favour | |
| Wechua Nation Wechua Nation | In favour |
| Against |