South Keltian League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Gerenia (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|name          = '''South Keltian League'''
|name          = '''South Keltian League'''
|image          = LKS logo.png
|image          = LKS logo.png
|pixels        = 150px
|pixels        = 200px
|country        = [[File:Gerenian south keltia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenian South Keltia]] [[Gerenian South Keltia]]
|country        = [[File:Gerenian south keltia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenian South Keltia]] [[Gerenian South Keltia]]
|confed        = [[EMUFA]]
|confed        = [[EMUFA]]
|founded        = 2016
|founded        = 2016
|first          = [[2016 South Keltian League|2016]]
|first          = [[2016 South Keltian League|2016]]
|teams          = 6
|disbanded      = 2018
|relegation    =  
|teams          = 8
|relegation    = [[South Keltian Development League]]
|levels        = 1
|levels        = 1
|domest_cup    =  
|domest_cup    =  
|league_cup    =  
|league_cup    = [[Pioneers Cup]]
|confed_cup    = [[EMUFA Champions' League]]<br>[[EMUFA Cup]]
|confed_cup    = [[EMUFA Champions' League]]<br>[[EMUFA Cup]]
|champions      = [[Kinara Ferrum]]
|champions      = [[Kinara Ferrum]]
Line 19: Line 20:
|current        = [[2017 South Keltian League]]
|current        = [[2017 South Keltian League]]
}}
}}
The '''South Keltian League''' ([[Gerenian language|Gerenian]]: ''Leran Kelțies Soude'es'') is the association football league of [[Gerenian South Keltia]], and is run by the [[SZKS]]. Although the league is associated with the [[SZG]], it does not form a part of the [[Gerenian football league system]].
The '''South Keltian League''' ([[Gerenian language|Gerenian]]: ''Leran Kelțies Soude'es'') was the top association football league of [[Gerenian South Keltia]], and was run by the [[SZKS]].


==History==
==History==
The league was founded in September 2016 by six clubs after the establishment of the Gerenian South Keltia Republic. The first season began in October 2016 and ended in December with [[Kinara Ferrum]] winning the title.
The league was founded in September 2016 by six clubs after the establishment of the Gerenian South Keltia Republic. The first season began in October 2016 and ended in December with [[Kinara Ferrum]] winning the title. The second season was won by Kinara Ferrum, as well.
 
The league was expanded before the start of the [[2018 South Keltian League|2018 season]] to eight teams. Garnat KZ and Motorevas, two clubs which competed in prior editions of the [[Pioneers Cup]], were admitted.


==Teams==
==Teams==
The following teams contested the [[2017 South Keltian League]]:
The following teams contested the [[2018 South Keltian League]]:


*[[KA Begkgeazes]] ([[Nafaže]])
*[[KA Begkgeazes]] ([[Nafaže]])
*[[KP Danarki]] ([[Arel]])
*[[KP Danarki]] ([[Arel]])
*[[Darekau Kad KP]] ([[Darekau]])
*[[Darekau Kad KP]] ([[Darekau]])
*[[Garnat KZ]] ([[Garnat]])
*[[KP Kelția]] ([[Ándersskad]])
*[[KP Kelția]] ([[Ándersskad]])
*[[Kinara Ferrum]] ([[Kinara]])
*[[Kinara Ferrum]] ([[Kinara]])
*[[Motorevas]] ([[Torevas]])
*[[Sreda Ĵasan]] ([[Ĵasan]])
*[[Sreda Ĵasan]] ([[Ĵasan]])


Line 43: Line 48:
|-
|-
| [[2017 South Keltian League|2017]] || [[Kinara Ferrum]] || [[Darekau Kad KP]]
| [[2017 South Keltian League|2017]] || [[Kinara Ferrum]] || [[Darekau Kad KP]]
|-
| [[2018 South Keltian League|2018]] || ''TBD'' || ''TBD''
|-
|-
|}
|}
{{EMUFA nav}}


[[Category:Gerenian South Keltia]]
[[Category:Gerenian South Keltia]]
[[Category:Football in Gerenia]]
[[Category:Football in Gerenia]]
[[Category:Football competitions]]

Latest revision as of 15:01, 2 June 2019

South Keltian League
Countries Gerenian South Keltia Gerenian South Keltia
Confederation EMUFA
Founded 2016
First season 2016
Disbanded 2018
Number of teams 8
Levels on pyramid 1
Relegation to South Keltian Development League
League cup(s) Pioneers Cup
International cup(s) EMUFA Champions' League
EMUFA Cup
Last champions Kinara Ferrum
Most championships Kinara Ferrum (2)
2017 South Keltian League

The South Keltian League (Gerenian: Leran Kelțies Soude'es) was the top association football league of Gerenian South Keltia, and was run by the SZKS.

History

The league was founded in September 2016 by six clubs after the establishment of the Gerenian South Keltia Republic. The first season began in October 2016 and ended in December with Kinara Ferrum winning the title. The second season was won by Kinara Ferrum, as well.

The league was expanded before the start of the 2018 season to eight teams. Garnat KZ and Motorevas, two clubs which competed in prior editions of the Pioneers Cup, were admitted.

Teams

The following teams contested the 2018 South Keltian League:

Results

Season Winners Runners-up
2016 Kinara Ferrum Darekau Kad KP
2017 Kinara Ferrum Darekau Kad KP
2018 TBD TBD