List of most expensive FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |rowspan="2"|2 | ||
|[[File:New brittania flag old.png|25px|border|New Brittania]] [[Daniel Perry]] | |||
|[[File:New brittania flag old.png|25px|border|New Brittania]] [[Royal Willow United]] | |||
|[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Seongchen FC]] | |||
|Cr 32 | |||
|2006 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[Pasquale di Montezemolo]] | |[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[Pasquale di Montezemolo]] | ||
|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[FC Fiorecittà]] | |[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[FC Fiorecittà]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 34: | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|[[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Sezer Özker]] | |[[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Sezer Özker]] | ||
|[[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Romero Sport]] | |[[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Romero Sport]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 41: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Chris Alberto]] | |[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[Chris Alberto]] | ||
|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[St Nova Strikers]] | |[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] [[St Nova Strikers]] | ||
Line 42: | Line 48: | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|6 | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Phillip Sherman]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Phillip Sherman]] | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[AC Zimia]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[AC Zimia]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Florent Lassana-Traoré]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Florent Lassana-Traoré]] | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Club Imperiale]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Club Imperiale]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 68: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|9 | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Łukasz Dąbrowski]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Łukasz Dąbrowski]] | ||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] | |[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 87: | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Ĵulian Ólsen]] | |[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Ĵulian Ólsen]] | ||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Eĵars Town FC]] | |[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Eĵars Town FC]] | ||
Line 88: | Line 94: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"| | |rowspan="5"|13 | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Fábio González]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Fábio González]] | ||
|[[File:Riponia flag.png|25px|border|Riponia]] [[Port Rackham Rangers]] | |[[File:Riponia flag.png|25px|border|Riponia]] [[Port Rackham Rangers]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 125: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Khalid Mohamed]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Khalid Mohamed]] | ||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Baudrix Bears]] | |[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Baudrix Bears]] | ||
Line 126: | Line 132: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|19 | ||
|[[File:Hurmu flag old.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Tommy Gamst-Pedersen]] | |[[File:Hurmu flag old.png|25px|border|Hurmu]] [[Tommy Gamst-Pedersen]] | ||
|[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[AFC Ajax Klemmen]] | |[[File:Gaia flag.png|25px|border|Gaia]] [[AFC Ajax Klemmen]] | ||
Line 146: | Line 152: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"|22 | ||
|[[File:Kyrovistan flag.png|25px|border|Kyrovistan]] [[Kristian Jentzsch]] | |[[File:Kyrovistan flag.png|25px|border|Kyrovistan]] [[Kristian Jentzsch]] | ||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | ||
Line 165: | Line 171: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="7"| | |rowspan="7"|25 | ||
|[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Lee Hong-Jo]] | |[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Lee Hong-Jo]] | ||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | ||
Line 208: | Line 214: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"|32 | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Malmentrop Zeteb]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Malmentrop Zeteb]] | ||
|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Albion Muttoners United FC]] | |[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Albion Muttoners United FC]] | ||
Line 221: | Line 227: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34 | ||
|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Santiago Javier]] | |[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[Santiago Javier]] | ||
|[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[New Peckham FC]] | |[[File:Jamzinia flag.png|25px|border|Jamzinia]] [[New Peckham FC]] | ||
Line 227: | Line 233: | ||
|Cr 10.8 | |Cr 10.8 | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="14"|35 | |||
|[[File:Alexandria flag old.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera]] | |||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Kingsland Mavericks]] | |||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2007 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Matbaa flag.png|25px|border|Matbaa]] [[Vaja Neil]] | |||
|[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Rillanon Reflex]] | |||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2007 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] [[Jón Zyxveldtsen]] | |||
|[[File:Toketi flag.png|25px|border|Toketi]] [[Rielrar Reflex]] | |||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2010 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Krzijsztijan Aawlzeczaa]] | |||
|[[File:Zandarijn flag.png|25px|border|Zandarijn]] [[Grenstad Verenigd FC]] | |||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC]] | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Oscland flag.png|25px|border|Oscland]] [[Elario Campisano]] | |||
|[[File:Shireroth flag old.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Syrelwynn Swifts]] | |||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2011 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Babkha flag.png|25px|border|Babkha]] [[Keameshad Jewada]] | |||
|[[File:Babkha flag.png|25px|border|Babkha]] [[Kara Vipers]] | |||
|[[File:Sanilla flag.png|25px|border|Sanilla]] [[AC Siccre Imperiale]] | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Interland flag.png|25px|border|Interland]] [[Oskar Łapacz]] | |||
|[[File:Interland flag.png|25px|border|Interland]] [[FC Nowograd]] | |||
|[[File:North antarctica flag old.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] [[SC Antarctica]] | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Álexis Carrasco]] | |||
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Olympique Créçois]] | |||
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[May Wanderers]] | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Passas flag.png|25px|border|Passas]] [[Łukasz Dąbrowski]] | |||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Cherry Trees FC]] | |||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shireroth flag old.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Alejian du Nigrad]] | |||
|[[File:Shireroth flag old.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Vankarha Phyyta Raikoth]] | |||
|[[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Romero Sport]] | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Valérien Hertz]] | |||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Xäiville Teflons FC]] | |||
|[[File:Tellia flag old.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] [[Francesc Hernández]] | |||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Cherry Trees FC]] | |||
|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[FC Fiorecittà]] | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Talenore flag old.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Shani Llani]] | |||
|[[File:Talenore flag old.png|25px|border|Talenore]] [[Shujima Talnûr'i KP]] | |||
|[[File:Calbion flag.png|25px|border|Calbion]] [[Pentyre Dragons]] | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Tim Ula]] | |||
|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Vecchiacittà Calcio]] | |||
|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[FC Fiorecittà]] | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|2015 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:05, 18 September 2016
This is a list of the most expensive transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF. This list details the highest transfer fees paid for footballers on the planet of Micras.
The transfers in this list are ordered according to overall transfer fee, including additional bonuses, and are listed under their valuation in Craitish Cräites (Cr), which the FMF uses as its currency. Transfers of the same amount are subsequently ordered chronologically, and transfers must have cost a minimum of Cr 10 million to qualify for this list. Players' and clubs' nationalities and names are correct as of the time of the transfer's finalisation.
Highest transfer fees
Notes
a Cr 57 million initial fee, plus Cr 3 million in additional bonuses.
b Cr 30 million initial fee, plus Cr 2 million in additional bonuses.
c As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Francis Hjansen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.
d Official fee undisclosed.
e As part of an overall Cr 30 million double transfer alongside Ĵulian Ólsen. Most sources quote an 18:12 million split.