AEFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''AEFA Champions' League''' is | {{Infobox football cup | ||
| name = AEFA Champions' League | |||
| image = AEFA Champions' League logo.png | |||
| pixels = 200px | |||
| caption = | |||
| confed = [[AEFA]] | |||
| founded = 2007 | |||
| number of teams = | |||
| champions = {{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} | |||
| season = [[2021–22 AEFA Champions' League|2021–22]] | |||
| most titles = {{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} (2) <br> {{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} (2) <br> {{team flag|Floria|name=Northcliff United}} (2) | |||
| current = [[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League|2022–23]] | |||
}} | |||
The '''AEFA Champions' League''' is the primary continental competition for [[wikipedia:Association football|association football]] clubs from nations within the [[AEFA]]. | |||
==Results== | ==Results== | ||
{| border="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; margin:0" | {| border="1" class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; margin:0" | ||
!width= | !width=60|Year | ||
!width= | !width=250|Winners | ||
!width= | !width=100|Score | ||
!width= | !width=250|Runners-up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2007–08 AEFA Champions' League|2007–08]] | | [[2007–08 AEFA Champions' League|2007–08]] | ||
| | | {{team flag|Novatainia||old|name=Novatica United}} || '''[[2007–08 AEFA Champions' League#Final|3–2]]''' || {{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | ||
|- | |||
|colspan=4| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2012–13 AEFA Champions' League|2012–13]] | | [[2012–13 AEFA Champions' League|2012–13]] | ||
| | | {{team flag|Antica|name=Aurelius Academics}} || '''[[2012–13 AEFA Champions' League#Final|1–1]]''' {{aet}}<br>5–3 {{pens}} || {{team flag|North Antarctica||old|name=SC Antarctica}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[2013–14 AEFA Champions' League|2013–14]] | |||
| {{team flag|Senya|name=FK Tiga}} || '''[[2013–14 AEFA Champions' League#Final|2–1]]''' || {{team flag|Gerenia||old|name=Clementsgrad United}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2014–15 AEFA Champions' League|2014–15]] | |||
| {{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Schaffhausen FC}} || '''[[2014–15 AEFA Champions' League#Final|2–1]]''' || {{team flag|Gotzborg|name=Eldeburgh FC}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League|2015–16]] | |||
| {{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} || '''[[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League#Final|2–0]]''' || {{team flag|Gerenia|name=KP International}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2016–17 AEFA Champions' League|2016–17]] | |||
| {{team flag|Senya|name=Jogasim Revolution FC}} || '''[[2016–17 AEFA Champions' League#Final|2–0]]''' || {{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League|2017–18]] | |||
| {{team flag|Gerenia|name=KPSK Isherwood}} || '''[[2017–18 AEFA Champions' League#Final|1–0]]''' || {{team flag|Gerenia|name=Ramez White Stars}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League|2018–19]] | |||
| {{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} || '''[[2018–19 AEFA Champions' League#Final|3–1]]''' || {{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League|2019–20]] | |||
| {{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}} || '''[[2019–20 AEFA Champions' League#Final|0–0]]''' {{aet}}<br>9–8 {{pens}} || {{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2020–21 AEFA Champions' League|2020–21]] | |||
| {{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Northcliff United}} || '''[[2020–21 AEFA Champions' League#Final|3–1]]''' || {{team flag|Lamantia|name=King's Lynn Town FC}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2021–22 AEFA Champions' League|2021–22]] | |||
| {{team flag|Senya|name=Urzi Magalatska FK}} || '''[[2021–22 AEFA Champions' League#Final|1–0]]''' {{aet}} || {{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Northcliff City}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League|2022–23]] | |||
| {{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} || '''[[2022–23 AEFA Champions' League#Final|4–4]]''' {{aet}}<br>5–4 {{pens}} || {{team flag|Floria||old 2|name=Northcliff United}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:19, 27 December 2023
Confederation | AEFA |
---|---|
Founded | 2007 |
Current champions |
Kateki Blavisen FK (2021–22) |
Most titles |
Jogasim Revolution FC (2) Kateki Blavisen FK (2) Northcliff United (2) |
2022–23 |
The AEFA Champions' League is the primary continental competition for association football clubs from nations within the AEFA.
Results
|