2016 CiboTap Championships qualification: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 97: Line 97:
!width=26% |Qualification
!width=26% |Qualification
|- {{green line}}
|- {{green line}}
|align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national football team|Birgeshir]]
|align=left|[[File:Leichenberg flag.png|25px|border|Leichenberg]] [[Leichenberg national football team|Leichenberg]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|1||1||0||0||4||0||+4||'''3'''
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2016 CiboTap Championships|finals]]
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2016 CiboTap Championships|finals]]
|- {{blue line}}
|- {{blue line}}
|align=left|[[File:Greater sangun flag.png|25px|border|Greater Sangun]] [[Greater Sangun national football team|Greater Sangun]]
|align=left|[[File:Greater sangun flag.png|25px|border|Greater Sangun]] [[Greater Sangun national football team|Greater Sangun]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|1||1||0||0||4||1||+3||'''3'''
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Second round|second round]]
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Second round|second round]]
|-  
|-
|align=left|[[File:Leichenberg flag.png|25px|border|Leichenberg]] [[Leichenberg national football team|Leichenberg]]
|align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national football team|Birgeshir]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|rowspan="3"|
|rowspan="3"|
|-
|align=left|[[File:Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq flag.png|25px|border|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]] [[Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq national football team|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]]
|1||0||0||1||1||4||−3||'''0'''
|-  
|-  
|align=left|[[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|Lucerne]] [[Lucerne national football team|Lucerne]]
|align=left|[[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|Lucerne]] [[Lucerne national football team|Lucerne]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|1||0||0||1||0||4||−4||'''0'''
|-
|align=left|[[File:Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq flag.png|25px|border|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]] [[Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq national football team|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]]
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|}
|}
{{Col-3}}
{{Col-3}}
Line 132: Line 132:
|
|
|
|
|
|4–1
|-
|-
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Leichenberg flag.png|25px|border|Leichenberg]]
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Leichenberg flag.png|25px|border|Leichenberg]]
Line 138: Line 138:
|
|
!|–
!|–
|
|4–0
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 02:23, 1 February 2016

The 2016 CiboTap Championships qualification rounds are the qualifying competitions for the 2016 CiboTap Championships, the ninth tournament of its kind.

There are six berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Calbion and 2014 winners Alexandria.

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Natopia Natopia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 Advances to finals
Hammish Monovia Hammish Monovia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 Advances to second round
North Antarctica North Antarctica 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Athlon Athlon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

  Athlon Hammish Monovia Natopia North Antarctic Domain North Antarctica
Athlon
Hammish Monovia 1–1
Natopia 2–0
North Antarctic Domain
North Antarctica

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Leichenberg Leichenberg 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3 Advances to finals
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3 Advances to second round
Birgeshir Birgeshir 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0
Lucerne Lucerne 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0

  Birgeshir Greater Sangun Leichenberg Lucerne Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq
Birgeshir
Greater Sangun 4–1
Leichenberg 4–0
Lucerne
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Centralya Centralya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to finals
Mancunia Mancunia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to second round
Nolland Nolland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Steeria and Highfield Steeria and Highfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vyktory Vyktory 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

  Centralya Mancunia Nolland Steeria and Highfield Vyktory
Centralya
Mancunia
Nolland
Steeria and Highfield
Vyktory

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Greater Walstadt Greater Walstadt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to finals
Mar Sara Mar Sara 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to second round
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tiěyá Tiěyá 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zandarijn Zandarijn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

  Greater Walstadt Mar Sara Passio-Corum Tiěyá Zandarijn
Greater Walstadt
Mar Sara
Passio-Corum
Tiěyá
Zandarijn

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Runner-up Group A TBD TBD Runner-up Group B Advances to finals
Runner-up Group C TBD TBD Runner-up Group D