2016 CiboTap Championships qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- {{green line}} | |- {{green line}} | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Leichenberg flag.png|25px|border|Leichenberg]] [[Leichenberg national football team|Leichenberg]] | ||
| | |1||1||0||0||4||0||+4||'''3''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2016 CiboTap Championships|finals]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2016 CiboTap Championships|finals]] | ||
|- {{blue line}} | |- {{blue line}} | ||
|align=left|[[File:Greater sangun flag.png|25px|border|Greater Sangun]] [[Greater Sangun national football team|Greater Sangun]] | |align=left|[[File:Greater sangun flag.png|25px|border|Greater Sangun]] [[Greater Sangun national football team|Greater Sangun]] | ||
| | |1||1||0||0||4||1||+3||'''3''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Second round|second round]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Second round|second round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Birgeshir national football team|Birgeshir]] | ||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|rowspan="3"| | |rowspan="3"| | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq flag.png|25px|border|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]] [[Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq national football team|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq]] | |||
|1||0||0||1||1||4||−3||'''0''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|Lucerne]] [[Lucerne national football team|Lucerne]] | |align=left|[[File:Lucerne flag.png|25px|border|Lucerne]] [[Lucerne national football team|Lucerne]] | ||
| | |1||0||0||1||0||4||−4||'''0''' | ||
| | |||
|0|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4–1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Leichenberg flag.png|25px|border|Leichenberg]] | !style="text-align:right;"|[[File:Leichenberg flag.png|25px|border|Leichenberg]] | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| | | | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
| | |4–0 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 02:23, 1 February 2016
The 2016 CiboTap Championships qualification rounds are the qualifying competitions for the 2016 CiboTap Championships, the ninth tournament of its kind.
There are six berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Calbion and 2014 winners Alexandria.
First round
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Second round
| Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Runner-up Group A |
– | – | – | Advances to finals | |
| Runner-up Group C |
– | – | – |
| ||||||||||||||||