List of known stealth aircraft: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fliegender Adler FA-57|FA-57 "Adler"]]||Stealth multirole fighter||{{team flag|Francia|name=Amokolische Moter Werke}}<br><small>''(produced between 1678 and 1685)''</small><br><br>{{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Çakaristan Aeronautics Limited<br><small>''(in 1710 AN, the development of an updated version was started)''</small>||{{team flag|Francia|flag}} Imperial Frankish Army<br>{{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Çakari Armed Forces]]||[[file:FA-57.jpg|200px]]||12||in service | |[[Fliegender Adler FA-57|FA-57 "Adler"]]||Stealth multirole fighter||{{team flag|Francia|name=Amokolische Moter Werke}}<br><small>''(produced between 1678 and 1685)''</small><br><br>{{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} Çakaristan Aeronautics Limited<br><small>''(in 1710 AN, the development of an updated version was started)''</small>||{{team flag|Francia|flag}} Imperial Frankish Army<br>{{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Çakari Armed Forces]]||[[file:FA-57.jpg|200px]]||12||in service | ||
|- | |||
|[[EMW Mo 339|Mo 339]]||Air dominance fighter||{{team flag|Etzeland|name=Etzische Mondowerke}}||{{team flag|Mondosphere}}||[[file:Mo 339.png|200px]]||Unknown||in production | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Military aviation]][[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Military aviation]][[Category:Lists]] | ||
Revision as of 10:28, 22 September 2023
| Name | Role / Type | Manufacturer | Operator | Image | Quantity | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-100 Kamæleon | Stealth Assault Spaceplane | 5 | in service | |||
| C-77 Zopilote | Supermaneuverable multirole fighter | ~90 | in service | |||
| C-92 Dragon | Supermaneuverable multirole fighter | ~76 | in service | |||
| F-10 Carnifex | Aerospace superiority, ABM interceptor, orbital scout | 186 | in service | |||
| F-12(PR) Pterosaur | Long-range photo reconnaissance | 18 | in service | |||
| F-13 Demon | Stealth air superiority fighter | 2 | in service | |||
| F-17 Axarana | Stealth air superiority fighter | 92 | in production | |||
| F-18 Cyclone | Strategic deep-strike fighter | 1 | in development | |||
| FA-57 "Adler" | Stealth multirole fighter | (produced between 1678 and 1685) (in 1710 AN, the development of an updated version was started) |
12 | in service | ||
| Mo 339 | Air dominance fighter | Unknown | in production |