Collectivities of Phinbella: Difference between revisions
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 106: | Line 107: | ||
!Density | !Density | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{team flag|Cyberaya}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Territory of Kota Hilir}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Tri-State Area}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Province Wellesley and Suyaj-Ardab}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Plazas de Irian}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Western Nijima}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Federal directly-administrated territories (직할영토) and dependent territories === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 166: | ||
!Density | !Density | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{team flag|Federal Special Capital Territory}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Territory of Flower}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Maritime Kachi Kochi||}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Straits Settlements||}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area||name=Territory of Extraterritorial Authority of the Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area{{!}}Territory of Extraterritorial Authority of the<br>Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Permata Mutiara}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Tanah Tōnán'hyôrï}} (Condominium with {{team flag|Hurmu||}}) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Ross Dependency||unofficial}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:48, 12 November 2022
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
| Collectivities of Phinbella Jajahan-jajahan Phinbella 핀벨라의 식민지 Phinbella-ui shikminji | |
| Also known as: Daerah/구/Gu (District) (Federal Special Capital Territory) Presint/구내/Gu-nae (Precinct) (Phinbellan Special Administrative Territories) | |
| Category | Second-level administrative division |
|---|---|
| Location | Territories of Phinbella |
| Number | 208 (as of RP 2616) |
| Government |
City hall, city council, municipal council, district council (in all territories) Shire, development shire (in special administrative territories, directly-administrated territories and autonomous districts) Corporation, town board (in autonomous districts) |
| Subdivisions |
Daerah/Gun (District) Jajahan kecil/Daerah kecil (Autonomous district) Mukim (Commune) (Federal Special Capital Territory) |
Collectivity (Phineaner: Jajahan; Taesongean: 식민지; RR: Shikminji), also known as a District (Phineaner: Daerah; Taesongean: 구; RR: Gu) in the Federal Special Capital Territory and Precinct (Phineaner: Presint; Taesongean: 구내; RR: Gu-nae) in the Phinbellan special administrative territories, is a type of administrative division below the territorial level in the Free area of the Federation in the Federal Republic of Phinbella. Each administrative collectivity is administered by the Collectivity Land Office (Phineaner: Pejabat Tanah Jajahan; Taesongean: 식민청; RR: Shikmin-cheong) headed by a collectivity officer (pegawai jajahan; 식민지 장교/shikminji janggyo). The term Collectivity is indeed used as a third -level administrative division in the Free area of the Federation after entities and territories, while the term District is used in the Federal Special Capital Territory due to its smaller area.
| This article is part of a series on the |
| Administrative divisions of Phinbella |
|---|
| Entity level |
| Free area of the Federation |
| Oriental Taemhwan |
| Niuē i Taman Lawang |
| Territorial level |
| Territory (list) |
| Special administrative territory |
| Territorial unit |
| Collectivity level |
| Specific city (list) |
| City (list) |
| Collectivity (list) |
| District (list) |
| Division (list) |
| District level |
| Administrative city (list) |
| Non-autonomous District (list) |
| Autonomous District (list) |
| Town (list) |
| Communal level |
| Village (list) |
| Commune (list) |
| Neighborhood (list) |
| Village (list) |
| Hamlet |
Classification
List of collectivities
Territories (영토)
| Territories | Collectivity name | Capital/Largest settlement | Local Government | Population (RP 2616) | Area (km2) | Density |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Special administrative territories (특별행정구역)
| Territories | Collectivity name | Capital/Largest settlement | Local Government | Population (RP 2616) | Area (km2) | Density |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Federal directly-administrated territories (직할영토) and dependent territories
| Territories | Collectivity name | Capital/Largest settlement | Local Government | Population (RP 2616) | Area (km2) | Density |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Refugee Camp and Immigrant Settlements Area |
||||||
District and autonomous sub-district
See also
| Administrative divisions of the Federal Republic of Phinbella | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entities | Special administrative territories | Phinbellan Unincorporated Territory | ||||||||||
| Territories | 17 territories | 4 territories | Syōnan Archipelago | Maritime Kachi Kochi Straits Settlements Extraterritorial Authority |
Ross Dependency | 4 unincorporated areas Niuē i Taman Lawang Kernsopol National Park | ||||||
| Collectivities | 11 cities and 50 districts | 20 collectivities | ||||||||||
| Notes | Some districts lie in more than one territory | Directly-administered territories | Special territorial authority | Phinbellan Maritime Territories administrative group (under the DITCRDLG) | Non-self-governing territory of Phinbella | Phinbella's Antarctic dependency | States in free association with Phinbella | |||||