2021 VBNB Second Division (women): Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Frans (talk | contribs)
Frans (talk | contribs)
Line 83: Line 83:


== Results ==
== Results ==
{| class="wikitable"
! Home/Away !! OCH !! LUC !! PUR !! BRO !! WAS !! COA !! NED !! WES
|-
! OCH
| - || 1-0 || 2-1 || 1-1 || 3-0 || 1-2 || 4-0 || 3-2
|-
! LUC
| 0-1 || - || 2-0 || 2-0 || 3-0 || 0-0 || 2-1 || 3-1
|-
! PUR
| 1-1 || 0-2 || - || 1-0 || 1-0 || 2-0 || 2-1 || 1-0
|-
! BRO
| 2-1 || 3-0 || 0-1 || - || 0-2 || 1-0 || 1-1 || 1-1
|-
! WAS
| 0-1 || 2-2 || 1-1 || 0-1 || - || 4-0 || 1-1 || 1-0
|-
! COA
| 0-0 || 2-0 || 0-0 || 1-0 || 0-2 || - || 2-1 || 0-1
|-
! NED
| 4-2 || 1-2 || 1-0 || 0-1 || 4-2 || 1-1 || - || 1-0
|-
! WES
| 1-2 || 2-2 || 1-1 || 0-1 || 0-1 || 2-0 || 2-1 || -
|}


{{Soccer nav (NBA)}}
{{Soccer nav (NBA)}}

Revision as of 08:06, 30 May 2021

VBNB Second Division (women)

VBNB logo
Season 2021
2022

The 2021 VBNB Second Division (women) is the first season of the New Batavian VBNB Second Division for women. The league is being contested by eight teams. It began on February 4, 2021.

Teams

Team Town
FC Nedersticht Nedersticht
FC Ochterburg B Ochterburg
FC Lucerne Noord Oplinde
Racing Westkwartier 's-Hereneik
VC Broekszaal Broekszaal
SK De Wassenaar Lucerne
Purple White FC Patriottenbaai
SC Coast United Vrijplaats

League table

Team Pld
W D L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
FC Ochterburg B 14 8 3 3 23 14 +9 27 Promotion to First Division
FC Lucerne Noord 14 7 3 4 20 14 +6 24
Purple White FC 14 6 4 4 12 11 +1 22  
VC Broekszaal 14 6 3 5 12 11 +1 21
SK De Wassenaar 14 5 3 6 16 17 −1 18
SC Coast United 14 4 4 6 8 15 −7 16
FC Nedersticht 14 4 3 7 18 22 −4 15
Racing Westkwartier 14 3 3 8 13 18 −5 12

Results

Home/Away OCH LUC PUR BRO WAS COA NED WES
OCH - 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 1-2 4-0 3-2
LUC 0-1 - 2-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 3-1
PUR 1-1 0-2 - 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0
BRO 2-1 3-0 0-1 - 0-2 1-0 1-1 1-1
WAS 0-1 2-2 1-1 0-1 - 4-0 1-1 1-0
COA 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 - 2-1 0-1
NED 4-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 4-2 1-1 - 1-0
WES 1-2 2-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-0 2-1 -