Vehicle registration plates of Byalia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Code | !Code | ||
!Country | !Country/Organization | ||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury}} | |||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{team flag|Floria}} | |||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|{{team flag|Sanama}} | |||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{team flag|Hurmu}} | |||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|{{team flag|Elwynn}} | |||
|- | |||
|06 | |||
|{{team flag|Calbion}} | |||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{team flag|Senya}} | |||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|{{team flag|Ralgon}} | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|{{team flag|Jingdao}} | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{team flag|South Sea Islands}} | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{team flag|Çakaristan}} | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|{{team flag|USSO}} | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|[[Society of Yeshua]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:19, 29 April 2021
| This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
The vehicle registration plates are mandatory registration marks on the most of motor vehicles operating on the public roads of Byalia.
Plate format
| Plate | Used for | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Private vehicles | Vehicle registration plates for private vehicles are black text with white background, starting with regional code, coat of arms with two-letter code of the duchy, followed by a combination of either three or four numbers and two letters. | |
| Diplomatic vehicles | Diplomatic registration plates in Byalia are yellow text with black background, starting with ДВ (Byalic: Дипломатско возило, meaning diplomatic vehicle), followed by a diplomatic code (in this example 12 for Çakaristan), ending with three numbers. |
Regional codes
| Code | Duchy |
|---|
Diplomatic codes
| Code | Country/Organization |
|---|---|
| 01 | |
| 02 | |
| 03 | |
| 04 | |
| 05 | |
| 06 | |
| 07 | |
| 08 | |
| 09 | |
| 10 | |
| 11 | |
| 12 | |
| 70 | |
| 85 | Society of Yeshua |