List of 2008–09 FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | ||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Gregorios Sinyakos}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=AC Scoglitto}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |Undisclosed | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:39, 20 April 2021
This is a list of transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF during the 2008–09 season. This article documents transfers made within the period between 1 June 2008 and 31 May 2009.
Permanent transfers
The collapse of Riponia during the preceding season led to the creation of a large number of free agents; the 2008–09 transfer period was subsequently defined by the redistribution of these players.
Loans
| Date | Player | From | To | End |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-06-01 | 2008-08-31 |
Academy graduates and drafts
| Date | Player | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy |
Retirements and deaths
| Date | Player | From |
|---|---|---|
| 2008-06-01 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||