2012–13 AEFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
!width=25|GD | !width=25|GD | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
! | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Babkha flag.png|25px|border|Babkha]] [[The Eternal FC]] | |||
|4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} +1 ||'''7''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Newport City FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Antica flag.png|25px|border|Antica]] [[Newport City FC]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 6 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} +1 ||'''6''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Kateki Blavisen FK]] | |||
|4 |{{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 0 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} 5 {{!!}} −1 ||'''6''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Mahoz hasephardim flag.png|25px|border|Mahoz HaSephardim]] [[Sajin FC]] | |style="text-align:left;"|[[File:Mahoz hasephardim flag.png|25px|border|Mahoz HaSephardim]] [[Sajin FC]] | ||
| | |4 |{{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 1 {{!!}} 2 {{!!}} 3 {{!!}} 4 {{!!}} −1 ||'''4''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
| Line 226: | Line 225: | ||
|score = 2 – 1 | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 =[[File:Antica flag.png|border|25px|Antica]] Newport City FC | |team2 =[[File:Antica flag.png|border|25px|Antica]] Newport City FC | ||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 28 November 2012 | |||
|team1 =Newport City FC [[File:Antica flag.png|border|25px|Antica]] | |||
|score =1 – 2 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Senya flag.png|border|25px|Senya]] Kateki Blavisen FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium =[[Newfield Ground]], [[Newport]], [[Antica]] | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =28 November 2012 | |||
|team1 =The Eternal FC [[File:Babkha flag.png|border|25px|Babkha]] | |||
|score =1 – 0 | |||
|team2 =[[File:Mahoz hasephardim flag.png|border|25px|Mahoz HaSephardim]] Sajin FC | |||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Revision as of 16:51, 6 December 2012
The 2012–13 AEFA Champions' League is the second edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which began on 3 October 2012 with the First Qualifying Round and is scheduled to end in early 2013. Twenty six teams participated in the competition from eleven nations.
List of qualified teams
|
|
|
Qualifying Rounds
First Qualifying Round
3 October 2012
|
| Bèuz̢wàtûÿða̭ |
0 – 7 | |
|---|---|---|
| Robertson Villa Golim Vorgensen Łapacz |
3 October 2012
|
| Charon Sharks |
1 – 6 | |
|---|---|---|
| Parkstone |
Calvert Kantz O'Toole Swinger |
Second Qualifying Round
| Penalties | |||
| 4 – 2 |
† - The Jogasim Revolution-St Nova Stikers match was postponed due to league involvment by both teams.
Group Stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 6 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 4 |
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | ||
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 1 |
Group C
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | ||
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | −9 | 0 |
Group D
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 4 | ||
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 2 |
| ||||||||||||||||