List of 2017–18 FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} | |{{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |||
|2017-08-16 | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Bernard Goldacre}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Taylor Sporting Club}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Breakthru FC}} | |||
|Cr 3 | |||
|- | |||
|2017-08-16 | |||
|{{team flag|Nova England|name=Nicholas Harfield}} | |||
|{{team flag|Nova England|name=AFC Heartpool}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Cook Island FC}} | |||
|Cr 2 | |||
|- | |||
|2017-08-16 | |||
|{{team flag|Vyktory|name=Barry North}} | |||
|{{team flag|Vyktory|name=Lionsgate City}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Dynamo Deacon}} | |||
|Cr 10 | |||
|- | |||
|2017-08-20 | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=James Phillips}} | |||
|{{team flag|Caputia|name=Garrak Athletic}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=May Wanderers}} | |||
|Cr 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-08-24 | |2017-08-24 | ||
Revision as of 01:42, 13 July 2020
This is a list of transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF during the 2017–18 season. This article documents transfers made within the period between 1 June 2017 and 31 May 2018.
Permanent transfers
The collapse of both Alexandria and Hamland during the preceding season led to the creation of a large number of free agents; the 2017–18 transfer period was subsequently defined by the redistribution of these players to Caputia's quasi-successor FAC Premier Division.
Loans
| Date | Player | From | To | End |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-06-10 | 2018-05-31 | |||
| 2017-09-17 | 2018-05-31 | |||
| 2017-09-30 | 2018-05-31 | |||
| 2018-01-01 | 2019-05-31 | |||
| 2018-01-31 | 2018-05-31 | |||
| 2018-01-31 | 2018-05-31 | |||
| 2018-01-31 | 2018-05-31 |
Academy graduates and drafts
Retirements and deaths
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||