2019–20 WMFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}} | |||
|6||4||1||1||12||5||+7||'''13''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Acquecalde Calcio}} | |||
|6||2||3||1||8||7||+1||'''9''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}} | ||
| | |6||1||3||2||6||8||−2||'''6''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Lokomotiv Rabintzov}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Lokomotiv Rabintzov}} | ||
| | |6||1||1||4||7||13||−6||'''4''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | {{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|date =1 October 2019 | |date =1 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Acquecalde Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |team1 =Acquecalde Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Vecchiacittà Calcio | |team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Vecchiacittà Calcio | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|date =1 October 2019 | |date =1 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Lokomotiv Rabintzov | |team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Lokomotiv Rabintzov | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|date =15 October 2019 | |date =15 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Vecchiacittà Calcio {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =Vecchiacittà Calcio {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Lokomotiv Rabintzov | |team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Lokomotiv Rabintzov | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|date =15 October 2019 | |date =15 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Acquecalde Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |team1 =Acquecalde Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|date =29 October 2019 | |date =29 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Vecchiacittà Calcio | |team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Vecchiacittà Calcio | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|date =29 October 2019 | |date =29 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Lokomotiv Rabintzov {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |team1 =Lokomotiv Rabintzov {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Acquecalde Calcio | |team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Acquecalde Calcio | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
|date =12 November 2019 | |date =12 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Vecchiacittà Calcio {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =Vecchiacittà Calcio {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|date =12 November 2019 | |date =12 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Acquecalde Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |team1 =Acquecalde Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =4 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Lokomotiv Rabintzov | |team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Lokomotiv Rabintzov | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
|date =26 November 2019 | |date =26 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Lokomotiv Rabintzov {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |team1 =Lokomotiv Rabintzov {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Vecchiacittà Calcio | |team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Vecchiacittà Calcio | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
|date =26 November 2019 | |date =26 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Acquecalde Calcio | |team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Acquecalde Calcio | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
|date =10 December 2019 | |date =10 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =Vecchiacittà Calcio {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =Vecchiacittà Calcio {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Acquecalde Calcio | |team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Acquecalde Calcio | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
|date =10 December 2019 | |date =10 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =Lokomotiv Rabintzov {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |team1 =Lokomotiv Rabintzov {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Revision as of 00:18, 9 January 2020
The 2019–20 WMFA Champions' League is the eighth edition of the WMFA Champions' League, which began on 1 October 2019 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2020. Eight teams participated in the competition from four nations.
List of qualified teams
| Entered in Group stage | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 13 | Advances to semi-finals | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | ||
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16 | −13 | 1 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 13 | Advances to semi-finals | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 6 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | −6 | 4 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
Final
| ||||||||||||||||