2019–20 WMFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 170: Line 170:
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts
!width=26% |Qualification
!width=26% |Qualification
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}}
|6||4||1||1||12||5||+7||'''13'''
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]]
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Acquecalde Calcio}}
|6||2||3||1||8||7||+1||'''9'''
|-
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Eĵars Town FC}}
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|6||1||3||2||6||8||−2||'''6'''
|rowspan="2" bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]]
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Acquecalde Calcio}}
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Vecchiacittà Calcio}}
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|rowspan="2"|
|rowspan="2"|
|-
|-
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Lokomotiv Rabintzov}}
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Lokomotiv Rabintzov}}
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0'''
|6||1||1||4||7||13||−6||'''4'''
|}
|}
{{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
{{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}}
Line 189: Line 189:
|date =1 October 2019
|date =1 October 2019
|team1 =Acquecalde Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}}
|team1 =Acquecalde Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}}
|score = –  
|score =2 – 0
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Vecchiacittà Calcio
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Vecchiacittà Calcio
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 198: Line 198:
|date =1 October 2019
|date =1 October 2019
|team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score = –  
|score =1 – 2
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Lokomotiv Rabintzov
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Lokomotiv Rabintzov
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 207: Line 207:
|date =15 October 2019
|date =15 October 2019
|team1 =Vecchiacittà Calcio {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|team1 =Vecchiacittà Calcio {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score = –  
|score =3 – 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Lokomotiv Rabintzov
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Lokomotiv Rabintzov
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 216: Line 216:
|date =15 October 2019
|date =15 October 2019
|team1 =Acquecalde Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}}
|team1 =Acquecalde Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}}
|score = –  
|score =1 – 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 225: Line 225:
|date =29 October 2019
|date =29 October 2019
|team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score = –  
|score =0 – 2
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Vecchiacittà Calcio
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Vecchiacittà Calcio
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 234: Line 234:
|date =29 October 2019
|date =29 October 2019
|team1 =Lokomotiv Rabintzov {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}}
|team1 =Lokomotiv Rabintzov {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}}
|score = –  
|score =0 – 0
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Acquecalde Calcio
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Acquecalde Calcio
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 243: Line 243:
|date =12 November 2019
|date =12 November 2019
|team1 =Vecchiacittà Calcio {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|team1 =Vecchiacittà Calcio {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score = –  
|score =1 – 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 252: Line 252:
|date =12 November 2019
|date =12 November 2019
|team1 =Acquecalde Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}}
|team1 =Acquecalde Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}}
|score = –  
|score =4 – 2
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Lokomotiv Rabintzov
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Lokomotiv Rabintzov
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 261: Line 261:
|date =26 November 2019
|date =26 November 2019
|team1 =Lokomotiv Rabintzov {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}}
|team1 =Lokomotiv Rabintzov {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}}
|score = –  
|score =1 – 3
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Vecchiacittà Calcio
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Vecchiacittà Calcio
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 270: Line 270:
|date =26 November 2019
|date =26 November 2019
|team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|team1 =Eĵars Town FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}}
|score = –  
|score =1 – 1
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Acquecalde Calcio
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Acquecalde Calcio
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 279: Line 279:
|date =10 December 2019
|date =10 December 2019
|team1 =Vecchiacittà Calcio {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|team1 =Vecchiacittà Calcio {{team flag|Tellia|flag}}
|score = –  
|score =3 – 0
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Acquecalde Calcio
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Acquecalde Calcio
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  
Line 288: Line 288:
|date =10 December 2019
|date =10 December 2019
|team1 =Lokomotiv Rabintzov {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}}
|team1 =Lokomotiv Rabintzov {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}}
|score = –  
|score =1 – 2
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Eĵars Town FC
|goals1 =  
|goals1 =  

Revision as of 00:18, 9 January 2020

The 2019–20 WMFA Champions' League is the eighth edition of the WMFA Champions' League, which began on 1 October 2019 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2020. Eight teams participated in the competition from four nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Craitland Eĵars Town FC (1st) Sanama Acquecalde Calcio (1st) Tellia Romero Sport (1st) Merenolitovina Maccabiah Klymenburg (1st)
Craitland Cherry Trees FC (2nd) Sanama Nee City Tigers AFC (2nd) Tellia Vecchiacittà Calcio (2nd) Merenolitovina Lokomotiv Rabintzov (2nd)

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Cherry Trees FC 6 4 1 1 15 7 +8 13 Advances to semi-finals
Tellia Romero Sport 6 3 1 2 11 7 +4 10
Sanama Nee City Tigers AFC 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1 10
Merenolitovina Maccabiah Klymenburg 6 0 1 5 3 16 −13 1
Group A results

1 October 2019
Cherry Trees FC Craitland 2 – 1 Tellia Romero Sport

1 October 2019
Maccabiah Klymenburg Merenolitovina 0 – 2 Sanama Nee City Tigers AFC

15 October 2019
Romero Sport Tellia 3 – 0 Sanama Nee City Tigers AFC

15 October 2019
Cherry Trees FC Craitland 5 – 1 Merenolitovina Maccabiah Klymenburg

29 October 2019
Maccabiah Klymenburg Merenolitovina 2 – 2 Tellia Romero Sport

29 October 2019
Nee City Tigers AFC Sanama 1 – 1 Craitland Cherry Trees FC

12 November 2019
Romero Sport Tellia 2 – 0 Merenolitovina Maccabiah Klymenburg

12 November 2019
Cherry Trees FC Craitland 3 – 1 Sanama Nee City Tigers AFC

26 November 2019
Nee City Tigers AFC Sanama 1 – 0 Tellia Romero Sport

26 November 2019
Maccabiah Klymenburg Merenolitovina 0 – 2 Craitland Cherry Trees FC

10 December 2019
Romero Sport Tellia 3 – 2 Craitland Cherry Trees FC

10 December 2019
Nee City Tigers AFC Sanama 3 – 0 Merenolitovina Maccabiah Klymenburg

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tellia Vecchiacittà Calcio 6 4 1 1 12 5 +7 13 Advances to semi-finals
Sanama Acquecalde Calcio 6 2 3 1 8 7 +1 9
Craitland Eĵars Town FC 6 1 3 2 6 8 −2 6
Merenolitovina Lokomotiv Rabintzov 6 1 1 4 7 13 −6 4
Group B results

1 October 2019
Acquecalde Calcio Sanama 2 – 0 Tellia Vecchiacittà Calcio

1 October 2019
Eĵars Town FC Craitland 1 – 2 Merenolitovina Lokomotiv Rabintzov

15 October 2019
Vecchiacittà Calcio Tellia 3 – 1 Merenolitovina Lokomotiv Rabintzov

15 October 2019
Acquecalde Calcio Sanama 1 – 1 Craitland Eĵars Town FC

29 October 2019
Eĵars Town FC Craitland 0 – 2 Tellia Vecchiacittà Calcio

29 October 2019
Lokomotiv Rabintzov Merenolitovina 0 – 0 Sanama Acquecalde Calcio

12 November 2019
Vecchiacittà Calcio Tellia 1 – 1 Craitland Eĵars Town FC

12 November 2019
Acquecalde Calcio Sanama 4 – 2 Merenolitovina Lokomotiv Rabintzov

26 November 2019
Lokomotiv Rabintzov Merenolitovina 1 – 3 Tellia Vecchiacittà Calcio

26 November 2019
Eĵars Town FC Craitland 1 – 1 Sanama Acquecalde Calcio

10 December 2019
Vecchiacittà Calcio Tellia 3 – 0 Sanama Acquecalde Calcio

10 December 2019
Lokomotiv Rabintzov Merenolitovina 1 – 2 Craitland Eĵars Town FC

Knock-out stages

Semi-finals

Final