2019–20 WMFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Cherry Trees FC}} | ||
| | |6||4||1||1||15||7||+8||'''13''' | ||
|rowspan="2" | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|name=Romero Sport}} | |||
|6||3||1||2||11||7||+4||'''10''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Nee City Tigers AFC}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Nee City Tigers AFC}} | ||
| | |6||3||1||2||8||7||+1||'''10''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Maccabiah Klymenburg}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Merenolitovina|name=Maccabiah Klymenburg}} | ||
| | |6||0||1||5||3||16||−13||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | {{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|date =1 October 2019 | |date =1 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Cherry Trees FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Cherry Trees FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Romero Sport | |team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Romero Sport | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|date =1 October 2019 | |date =1 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Maccabiah Klymenburg {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |team1 =Maccabiah Klymenburg {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Nee City Tigers AFC | |team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Nee City Tigers AFC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|date =15 October 2019 | |date =15 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Romero Sport {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =Romero Sport {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Nee City Tigers AFC | |team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Nee City Tigers AFC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|date =15 October 2019 | |date =15 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Cherry Trees FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Cherry Trees FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =5 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Maccabiah Klymenburg | |team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Maccabiah Klymenburg | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|date =29 October 2019 | |date =29 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Maccabiah Klymenburg {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |team1 =Maccabiah Klymenburg {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Romero Sport | |team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Romero Sport | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|date =29 October 2019 | |date =29 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Nee City Tigers AFC {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |team1 =Nee City Tigers AFC {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Cherry Trees FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Cherry Trees FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|date =12 November 2019 | |date =12 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Romero Sport {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =Romero Sport {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Maccabiah Klymenburg | |team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Maccabiah Klymenburg | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|date =12 November 2019 | |date =12 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Cherry Trees FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |team1 =Cherry Trees FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Nee City Tigers AFC | |team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Nee City Tigers AFC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|date =26 November 2019 | |date =26 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Nee City Tigers AFC {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |team1 =Nee City Tigers AFC {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Romero Sport | |team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Romero Sport | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|date =26 November 2019 | |date =26 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Maccabiah Klymenburg {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |team1 =Maccabiah Klymenburg {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Cherry Trees FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Cherry Trees FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|date =10 December 2019 | |date =10 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =Romero Sport {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |team1 =Romero Sport {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Cherry Trees FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Cherry Trees FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|date =10 December 2019 | |date =10 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =Nee City Tigers AFC {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |team1 =Nee City Tigers AFC {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Maccabiah Klymenburg | |team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Maccabiah Klymenburg | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Revision as of 00:10, 9 January 2020
The 2019–20 WMFA Champions' League is the eighth edition of the WMFA Champions' League, which began on 1 October 2019 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2020. Eight teams participated in the competition from four nations.
List of qualified teams
| Entered in Group stage | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Group stage
Group A
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 13 | Advances to semi-finals | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | ||
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16 | −13 | 1 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Group B
| Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to semi-finals | |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
Final
| ||||||||||||||||