Oportian Security Forces: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Edgard (talk | contribs)
Edgard (talk | contribs)
Line 120: Line 120:
| [[Horjin Combat Vehicle 56]] || {{team flag|Sanama}} || Infantry fighting vehicle || 300 || [[File:CV56.png|200px]] || Enhanced for mechanized infantry support.
| [[Horjin Combat Vehicle 56]] || {{team flag|Sanama}} || Infantry fighting vehicle || 300 || [[File:CV56.png|200px]] || Enhanced for mechanized infantry support.
|-
|-
| [[Lion 1 Main Battle Tank|Lion 1A1 Main Battle Tank]] || {{team flag|Natopia}} || Main Battle Tank || 189 / 300 || [[File:Lion 1 Main Battle Tank.png|200px]] || State-of-the-art armored vehicle for frontline combat. In production as of {{AN|1729}}, from [[Neridia Defense Industries]].
| [[Lion 1 Main Battle Tank|Lion 1A1 Main Battle Tank]] || {{team flag|Natopia}} || Main Battle Tank || 189 || [[File:Lion 1 Main Battle Tank.png|200px]] || {{unbulleted list|State-of-the-art armored vehicle for frontline combat.|Additional 311 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
| [[BK-XII scout tank|BK-XII]] || {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || Reconnaissance Vehicle || 0 || || {{unbulleted list|New category for rapid deployment forces, focusing on speed and agility.|500 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
|-
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | [[Artillery]]
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | [[Artillery]]
Line 126: Line 128:
| [[SAI Bigbaddaboom 155]] || {{team flag|Sanama}} || Self-propelled 155mm howitzer || 150 || [[File:SAI_Bigbaddaboom_155.png|200px]] || Modernized for greater range and precision.
| [[SAI Bigbaddaboom 155]] || {{team flag|Sanama}} || Self-propelled 155mm howitzer || 150 || [[File:SAI_Bigbaddaboom_155.png|200px]] || Modernized for greater range and precision.
|-
|-
| [[Thunderstrike Advanced Howitzer]] || {{team flag|Natopia}} || Self-propelled 155mm/L52 howitzer || 115 / 150 || [[File:Thunderstrike Advanced Howitzer.png|200px]] || In production as of {{AN|1729}}, from [[Neridia Defense Industries]].
| [[Thunderstrike Advanced Howitzer]] || {{team flag|Natopia}} || Self-propelled 155mm/L52 howitzer || 115 || [[File:Thunderstrike Advanced Howitzer.png|200px]] || {{unbulleted list|Enhanced artillery platform.|Additional 185 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
|-
| [[M1701 158mm MLRS]] || {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || 158mm Multiple Rocket Launcher || 0 / 1,000 || [[File:Pattern M1701 158mm MLRS.png|200px]] || Artillery platform for bombardment, order placed in {{AN|1729}} with [[Mishalan Arsenal]].
| [[M1701 158mm MLRS]] || {{team flag|Benacian Union}} || 158mm Multiple Rocket Launcher || 0 || [[File:Pattern M1701 158mm MLRS.png|200px]] || {{unbulleted list|Artillery platform for bombardment.|1,000 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
|-
| [[Tempest Multiple Rocket Launch System|Tempest MLRS]] || {{team flag|Natopia}} || Multiple Launch Rocket System || 37 / 50 || [[File:TempestRocketSystem1729.jpg|200px]] || Versatile artillery platform for long-range bombardment. In production as of {{AN|1728}}, from [[Neridia Defense Industries]].
| [[Tempest Multiple Rocket Launch System|Tempest MRLS]] || {{team flag|Natopia}} || Advanced MLRS System || 0 || || {{unbulleted list|Additional versatile artillery platform for long-range bombardment.|500 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
|-
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | [[Fixed-wing aircraft]]
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | [[Fixed-wing aircraft]]
|-
|-
| [[Javelin B-15 Airspark|B-15 Airspark]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Strategic Bomber || 2 / 5 || [[File:Javelin-B-15-Airspark.png|200px]] || 2 units in service as of {{AN|1726}}. 3 more ordered in {{AN|1729}}, from [[Javelin Industries]].
| [[Javelin B-15 Airspark|B-15 Airspark]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Strategic Bomber || 2<br>''(see notes)'' || [[File:Javelin-B-15-Airspark.png|200px]] || {{unbulleted list|Strategic long-range capability.|Donated by [[Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie|Nouvelle Alexandrie]] for testing and training.|Returned to [[Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie|Nouvelle Alexandrie]] in {{AN|1730}}.|}}
|-
|-
| [[F-8 Shrike]] || {{team flag|Shireroth}} || Multi-role strike jet aircraft || 32 || [[File:F-8M.png|200px]] || {{unbulleted list|Transferred from [[Sanama]]|Modernised by [[Javelin Industries]] under life extension programme {{AN|1724}}–{{AN|1725}}.|Enhanced for various combat roles.}}
| [[Javelin F-19 Greystrike]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Air superiority fighter || 80 || [[File:JAVF-19-GreyStrike.png|200px]] || {{Unbulleted list|To replace existing multi-role strike aircraft.|Additional 40 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
|-
|[[F-9 Ashavan II]]||{{team flag|Benacian Union}}||Multi-role strike jet aircraft||24||[[File:F-9 Ashavan II.png|200px]]||Purchased from [[Benacian Union]] in {{AN|1714|noAN=y}}.
| [[T-5/A-5 Tejón de Miel]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Close Air Support Aircraft || 30 || [[File:Javelin T-5-A-5 Tejón de Miel.png|200px]] || {{Unbulleted list|Enhanced close air support capabilities.|Additional 30 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
|-
|[[F-9 Ashavan II|TF-9 Ashavan II]]||{{team flag|Benacian Union}}||Two-seater advanced jet trainer aircraft||2||[[File:F-9 Ashavan II.png|200px]]||Included with purchase of 24x F-9 Ashavan II from [[Benacian Union]] in {{AN|1714|noAN=y}}.
| [[Javelin_Industries#Military|Javelin C-16 Thunderhaul]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Strategic Airlift Aircraft || 3 || || {{Unbulleted list|To enhance rapid deployment and logistical support.|12 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
|-
||[[Javelin F-19 Greystrike]]||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}}||Air superiority fighter||0 / 80||[[File:JAVF-19-GreyStrike.png|200px]]||{{unbulleted list|Selected to replace the [[F-8 Shrike]] and the [[F-9 Ashavan II]].|Ordered in {{AN|1729}}, from [[Javelin Industries]].|}}
| [[Javelin_Industries#Military|Javelin C-15 Titanhauler]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Strategic Airlift Aircraft || 0 || || {{Unbulleted list|To enhance rapid deployment and logistical support.|8 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
|-
| [[T-5/A-5 Tejón de Miel]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Close Air Support Aircraft || 0 / 30 || [[File:Javelin T-5-A-5 Tejón de Miel.png|200px]] || Effective in providing close air support to ground forces. Ordered in {{AN|1729}}, from [[Javelin Industries]].
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | [[Rotary-wing aircraft]]
|-
|-
| [[Javelin_Industries#Fixed_wing_aircraft|C-16 Thunderhaul]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Aerial Refueling Aircraft || 3 / 10 || [[File:C-16 Thunderhaul.png|200px]] || Vital for extending the operational range of air assets. Ordered in {{AN|1728}}, from [[Javelin Industries]].
| [[AH-75 Cobra]] || {{team flag|Sanama}} || Attack and reconnaissance helicopter || 20 || [[File:AH-75 Cobra.png|200px]] || {{Unbulleted list|Enhanced surveillance and strike capabilities.|Additional 30 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.}}
|-
|-
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | [[Rotary-wing aircraft]]
| [[Javelin H-1 Menace]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Attack and reconnaissance helicopter || 148 || [[File:JavelinH-1Menace1699AN.png|200px]] || {{Unbulleted list|Reconnaissance and attack helicopter.|Additional 52 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
| [[Javelin H-5 Sovereign]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Heavy-lift cargo helicopter || 110 || [[File:Javelin-H-5-Sovereign.png|200px]] || {{Unbulleted list|For enhanced heavy-lift capabilities.|Additional 40 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | [[Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAVs)]]
|-
| [[Javelin M-1 Eternal]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Stealth, Tactical UAV || 0 ||[[File:M-1-Eternal.png|200px]] || {{Unbulleted list|Advanced stealth capabilities, high-endurance, for wide-area surveillance.|Capable of real-time reconnaissance and target acquisition.|100 ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
|-
| [[AH-75 Cobra]] || {{team flag|Sanama}} || Attack and reconnaissance helicopter || 20 || [[File:AH-75 Cobra.png|200px]] || Augmented for advanced surveillance and strike capabilities.
| [[Javelin M-2 Dragoon]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Armed UAV || 0 ||[[File:M-2-Dragoon.png|200px]] || {{Unbulleted list|Capable of precision strikes with low collateral damage.|Equipped with missiles and bombs for ground support and targeted strikes.|75 ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
|-
| [[Javelin H-1 Menace]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Attack and reconnaissance helicopter || 148 || [[File:JavelinH-1Menace1699AN.png|200px]] || Reconnaissance and attack helicopter.
| [[Javelin M-4 SkyPiercer]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || UAV, Loitering Munition || 0 || || 200 ordered in {{AN|1729}}.
|-
|-
| [[Javelin H-5 Sovereign]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Heavy-lift cargo helicopter || 0 / 110 || [[File:Javelin-H-5-Sovereign.png|200px]] || Reconnaissance and attack helicopter. Ordered in {{AN|1728}}, from [[Javelin Industries]].
| [[Javelin M-5 Sea Reaver]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Maritime UAV || 0 || || {{Unbulleted list|Equipped for maritime surveillance, anti-piracy, and search-and-rescue missions.|Capable of wide-area maritime monitoring.| 50 ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
|-
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | [[Vessels]]
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | [[Vessels]]
|-
|-
| [[Protector-class missile frigate]] || {{team flag|Sanama}} || Escort frigate || 20 || [[File:Protector-class missile frigate.png|200px]] || Equipped for multi-role naval operations.
| [[Protector-class missile frigate]] || {{team flag|Sanama}} || Escort frigate || 20 || [[File:Protector-class missile frigate.png|200px]] || Multi-role naval operations.
|-
| [[Grande Union-class guided-missile frigate]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Guided-Missile Frigate || 0 || [[File:Grande-Union-class-guided-missile-frigate.jpg|200px]] || {{Unbulleted list|Anti-air, anti-submarine, and anti-surface warfare.|8 ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
| [[Alvarenga-class littoral combat ship]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Littoral Combat Ships || 20 || [[File:Alvarenga-class-littoral-combat-ship.jpg|200px]] || {{Unbulleted list|Near-shore operations adaptability.|Additional 10 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
|-
| [[Grande Union-class guided-missile frigate]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Guided-Missile Frigate || 0 / 8 || [[File:Grande-Union-class-guided-missile-frigate.jpg|200px]] || Advanced naval vessel for anti-air, anti-submarine, and anti-surface warfare. Ordered in {{AN|1729}}, from [[Javelin Industries]].
| [[Franciscania-class attack submarine]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Nuclear-Powered Attack Submarines || 0 || [[File:Franciscania-class-attack-submarine.jpg|200px]] || {{Unbulleted list|Underwater stealth and lethality.| 15 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
|-
| [[Alvarenga-class littoral combat ship]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Littoral Combat Ships || 0 / 20 || [[File:Alvarenga-class-littoral-combat-ship.jpg|200px]] || Designed for operations in near-shore environments, adaptable to a variety of mission packages. Ordered in {{AN|1729}}, from [[Javelin Industries]].
| [[Valeria-class destroyer]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Guided-Missile Destroyer || 0 || || {{Unbulleted list|Enhanced blue-water operational capabilities.|8 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
|-
| [[Franciscania-class attack submarine]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Nuclear-Powered Attack Submarines || 0 / 10 || [[File:Franciscania-class-attack-submarine.jpg|200px]] || Stealthy and lethal underwater platform. In production as of {{AN|1729}}, from [[Javelin Industries]].
| [[Isabella-class mine countermeasure ship]] || {{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}} || Mine Countermeasure || 0 || || {{Unbulleted list|Protection of naval and commercial routes.|20 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
|-
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | [[Small arms]]
! style="align: center; background: lavender;" colspan="7"  | [[Small arms]]
Line 170: Line 182:
| [[Amiral 15]] || {{team flag|Oportia}} || Assault rifle || 100,000+ || [[File:Amiral_15.png|200px]] || Standard issue, versatile for various operations.
| [[Amiral 15]] || {{team flag|Oportia}} || Assault rifle || 100,000+ || [[File:Amiral_15.png|200px]] || Standard issue, versatile for various operations.
|-
|-
| [[Amiral SR-10]] || {{team flag|Oportia}} || Sniper rifle || 6,000 || [[File:Oportia_SR-10_Sniper_Rifle.png|200px]] || Precision rifle for long-range engagements.
| [[Amiral SR-10]] || {{team flag|Oportia}} || Sniper rifle || 6,000 || [[File:Oportia_SR-10_Sniper_Rifle.png|200px]] || {{Unbulleted list|Enhanced precision for long-range engagements.|Additional 4,000 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|-
| [[Amiral LMG-4X]] || {{team flag|Oportia}} || Squad Automatic Weapon || 10,000 || [[File:Amiral LMG-4X.png|200px]] || Infantry support.
|-
|-
| [[Amiral LMG-4X]] || {{team flag|Oportia}} || Squad Automatic Weapon || 10,000 || [[File:Amiral LMG-4X.png|200px]] || Light machine gun for infantry support.
| [[Amiral LRM-1]] || {{team flag|Oportia}} || Rocket-propelled grenade launcher || 6,000 || [[File:Amiral LRM-1.png|200px]] || Infantry anti-tank weapon.
|-
|-
| [[Amiral LRM-1]] || {{team flag|Oportia}} || Rocket-propelled grenade launcher || 6,000 || [[File:Amiral LRM-1.png|200px]] || Portable grenade launcher / anti-tank weapon for infantry units.
| [[Neridia Defense Industries|SkyGuardian MANPADS]] || {{team flag|Natopia}} || Man-Portable Air-Defense System || 0 || || {{Unbulleted list|Infantry capability against aerial threats|2,000 units ordered in {{AN|1729}}.|}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 20:37, 28 February 2024

Oportian Security Forces
Forces de Sécurité Oportiennes
Oportian Coat of Arms
Formed 1706 AN
Service branches Land Forces
Air Force
Navy
Headquarters Vanie
General nature Civilian police
Military
Employees 30,000
(1726, uniformed)
Ministry responsible Ministry of Interior
Budget OPM 5 billion
Percent of GDP 0.85%
Domestic suppliers Amiral
Foreign suppliers Sanama Sanama
Benacian Union Benacian Union
Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie
Website securite.op

The Security Forces (Alexandrian: Forces de Sécurité) is the civilian police and military of Oportia, established as a nimble and effective fighting force.

History

Formation

Expansion

Oportian Defense Review 1723

Current status

Operational history

International stance

See also: Raspur Pact

Raspur Pact

Organization and service branches

The Security Forces of Oportia are organized into distinct yet interlinked branches, capable of both independent and joint operations. The overall command structure is designed to maintain swift decision-making and adaptability in various scenarios, from civilian law enforcement to national defense.

Oportian Army (Armée de Terre)

Main article: Army of Oportia
  • Land Component Force - Comprises rapid deployment forces, mechanized units, and specialized regiments.

Oportian Foreign Legion

Marine Troops

Oportian Navy (Marine Nationale)

Main article: Navy of Oportia
  • Maritime Component Force - Ensures naval defense and maritime security, equipped with modern vessels and supported by coastal defense systems.

Oportian Air Force (Armée de l'Air)

Main article: Air Force of Oportia
  • Provides air support, reconnaissance, and rapid transport capabilities.

Oportian Home Guard (Gardes Oportien)

  • Official primary military and police reserve service of the Oportian Security Forces.
  • Doubles as a force multiplier for law enforcement personnel during contingencies and to reinforce military personnel whenever being deployed within Oportia and abroad.

Joint Border Forces (Forces Frontalières Conjointes)

Main article: Joint Border Forces
  • Joint Border Forces - Operates at Oportia's borders, ensuring security and managing immigration. Joint force with Zeed, Constancia, and the Suren Confederacy.

Oportian National Gendarmerie (Gendarmerie Nationale)

  • Commissariat Services Department - Functions as the primary law enforcement body, overseeing police stations across Oportia.
  • Inspectorate Services Department - Responsible for internal reviews, ensuring adherence to regulations and standards.

Oportian Special Commands

  • Administrative Services Department - Manages logistics, human resources, and internal affairs.
  • Inspectorate Services Department - Responsible for internal reviews, ensuring adherence to regulations and standards.
  • Federal Guard - An elite unit trained for counter-terrorism, VIP protection, and critical infrastructure security.
    • Military Household of the Federal Representative - Elite unit serving as personal guard and ceremonial troops for the Federal Representative.
  • Special Anti-Terrorist Unit - Handles high-risk operations and counter-terrorism activities.
  • Special Operations Unit - Conducts covert operations, special reconnaissance, and direct action missions.
  • Special Operations Command - A newly established unit that comprises several elite special forces teams, each specialized in different forms of warfare, including unconventional and psychological operations.

Modernization and expansion

To reflect the nation's military prowess, the Oportian Security Forces have implemented a wide-ranging modernization program:

  • Doubling of active personnel to 60,000, with a reserve force of 150,000 ready to be mobilized.
  • Establishment of joint operational command centers with the Raspur Pact, indicating the capability to participate in and lead multinational coalition forces.
  • Increased recruitment and specialized training programs to enhance operational capabilities.
  • Upgrading equipment and technology for improved effectiveness in both law enforcement and military roles.
  • Enhancing joint operation capabilities between different branches for seamless coordination during national emergencies or threats.

Equipment

In recent years, the Security Forces have significantly upgraded their equipment, incorporating advanced technology and enhanced firepower to bolster their operational readiness. The procurement strategy focuses on balancing domestic production with strategic foreign acquisitions.

Name Origin Type Quantity Image Notes
Armoured vehicles
Snatch Land Rover Shireroth Shireroth Protected patrol vehicle 2,000 Upgraded for urban and rugged terrain operations.
Horjin Combat Vehicle 56 Sanama Sanama Infantry fighting vehicle 300 Enhanced for mechanized infantry support.
Lion 1A1 Main Battle Tank Natopia Natopia Main Battle Tank 189
  • State-of-the-art armored vehicle for frontline combat.
  • Additional 311 units ordered in 1729 AN.
BK-XII Benacian Union Benacian Union Reconnaissance Vehicle 0
  • New category for rapid deployment forces, focusing on speed and agility.
  • 500 units ordered in 1729 AN.
Artillery
SAI Bigbaddaboom 155 Sanama Sanama Self-propelled 155mm howitzer 150 Modernized for greater range and precision.
Thunderstrike Advanced Howitzer Natopia Natopia Self-propelled 155mm/L52 howitzer 115
  • Enhanced artillery platform.
  • Additional 185 units ordered in 1729 AN.
M1701 158mm MLRS Benacian Union Benacian Union 158mm Multiple Rocket Launcher 0
  • Artillery platform for bombardment.
  • 1,000 units ordered in 1729 AN.
Tempest MRLS Natopia Natopia Advanced MLRS System 0
  • Additional versatile artillery platform for long-range bombardment.
  • 500 units ordered in 1729 AN.
Fixed-wing aircraft
B-15 Airspark Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Strategic Bomber 2
(see notes)
Javelin F-19 Greystrike Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Air superiority fighter 80
  • To replace existing multi-role strike aircraft.
  • Additional 40 units ordered in 1729 AN.
T-5/A-5 Tejón de Miel Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Close Air Support Aircraft 30
  • Enhanced close air support capabilities.
  • Additional 30 units ordered in 1729 AN.
Javelin C-16 Thunderhaul Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Strategic Airlift Aircraft 3
  • To enhance rapid deployment and logistical support.
  • 12 units ordered in 1729 AN.
Javelin C-15 Titanhauler Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Strategic Airlift Aircraft 0
  • To enhance rapid deployment and logistical support.
  • 8 units ordered in 1729 AN.
Rotary-wing aircraft
AH-75 Cobra Sanama Sanama Attack and reconnaissance helicopter 20
  • Enhanced surveillance and strike capabilities.
  • Additional 30 units ordered in 1729 AN.
Javelin H-1 Menace Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Attack and reconnaissance helicopter 148
  • Reconnaissance and attack helicopter.
  • Additional 52 units ordered in 1729 AN.
Javelin H-5 Sovereign Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Heavy-lift cargo helicopter 110
  • For enhanced heavy-lift capabilities.
  • Additional 40 units ordered in 1729 AN.
Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAVs)
Javelin M-1 Eternal Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Stealth, Tactical UAV 0
  • Advanced stealth capabilities, high-endurance, for wide-area surveillance.
  • Capable of real-time reconnaissance and target acquisition.
  • 100 ordered in 1729 AN.
Javelin M-2 Dragoon Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Armed UAV 0
  • Capable of precision strikes with low collateral damage.
  • Equipped with missiles and bombs for ground support and targeted strikes.
  • 75 ordered in 1729 AN.
Javelin M-4 SkyPiercer Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie UAV, Loitering Munition 0 200 ordered in 1729 AN.
Javelin M-5 Sea Reaver Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Maritime UAV 0
  • Equipped for maritime surveillance, anti-piracy, and search-and-rescue missions.
  • Capable of wide-area maritime monitoring.
  • 50 ordered in 1729 AN.
Vessels
Protector-class missile frigate Sanama Sanama Escort frigate 20 Multi-role naval operations.
Grande Union-class guided-missile frigate Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Guided-Missile Frigate 0
  • Anti-air, anti-submarine, and anti-surface warfare.
  • 8 ordered in 1729 AN.
Alvarenga-class littoral combat ship Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Littoral Combat Ships 20
  • Near-shore operations adaptability.
  • Additional 10 units ordered in 1729 AN.
Franciscania-class attack submarine Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Nuclear-Powered Attack Submarines 0
  • Underwater stealth and lethality.
  • 15 units ordered in 1729 AN.
Valeria-class destroyer Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Guided-Missile Destroyer 0
  • Enhanced blue-water operational capabilities.
  • 8 units ordered in 1729 AN.
Isabella-class mine countermeasure ship Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie Mine Countermeasure 0
  • Protection of naval and commercial routes.
  • 20 units ordered in 1729 AN.
Small arms
Amiral 15 Oportia Oportia Assault rifle 100,000+ Standard issue, versatile for various operations.
Amiral SR-10 Oportia Oportia Sniper rifle 6,000 File:Oportia SR-10 Sniper Rifle.png
  • Enhanced precision for long-range engagements.
  • Additional 4,000 units ordered in 1729 AN.
Amiral LMG-4X Oportia Oportia Squad Automatic Weapon 10,000 File:Amiral LMG-4X.png Infantry support.
Amiral LRM-1 Oportia Oportia Rocket-propelled grenade launcher 6,000 Infantry anti-tank weapon.
SkyGuardian MANPADS Natopia Natopia Man-Portable Air-Defense System 0
  • Infantry capability against aerial threats
  • 2,000 units ordered in 1729 AN.

See also

References