Daau national football team statistics: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|2023-01-25 | |||
| align="left" |Friendly | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Daau|flag}} [[Daau National Stadium]], [[Daas-Bedok]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Floria|football}} | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|2023-02-08 | |||
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|World Cup qualification]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Daau|flag}} [[Davinson Stadium]], [[Seragaan]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Florian Eura|football}} | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|2023-02-22 | |||
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|World Cup qualification]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|flag}} [[Thomas Memorial Field]], [[Alexandretta]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Meckelnburgh|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|2023-03-08 | |||
| align="left" |[[2023 FMF World Cup qualification|World Cup qualification]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Daau|flag}} [[Davinson Stadium]], [[Seragaan]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Oportia|football}} | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; width:100%" | |||
! rowspan="2" scope="col" width="5%" |No. | |||
! rowspan="2" scope="col" width="10%" |Date | |||
! rowspan="2" scope="col" width="15%" |Match type | |||
! rowspan="2" scope="col" width="35%" |Venue | |||
! rowspan="2" scope="col" width="15%" |Opposition | |||
! width="10%" |For | |||
! width="10%" |Against | |||
|- class="unsortable" | |||
! colspan="2" scope="col" |Goals<sup>Penalties</sup> | |||
|- | |||
|— | |||
|2022-07-27 | |||
| align="left" |Unofficial friendly | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Daau|flag}} [[Daau National Stadium]], [[Daas-Bedok]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|under-19 football|alt=Krasnovlac U19}} | |||
|2 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|— | |||
|2022-07-28 | |||
| align="left" |Inter-nation friendly | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Daau|flag}} [[Daau National Stadium]], [[Daas-Bedok]] | |||
| align="left" |<nowiki/>[[Seragaan United]]<nowiki/> | |||
|7 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|2022-09-10 | |||
| align="left" |Friendly | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Daau|flag}} [[Daau National Stadium]], [[Daas-Bedok]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Krasnovlac|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|2022-09-16 | |||
| align="left" |Friendly | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Daau|flag}} [[Daau National Stadium]], [[Daas-Bedok]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Phinbella|football|old}} | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|2022-11-09 | |||
| align="left" |[[2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup]] | |||
| align="left" | {{team flag|Mataba|flag}} [[Pahmer City Stadium]], [[Pulau Pahmer]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|football}} | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|2022-11-23 | |||
| align="left" |[[2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Daau|flag}} [[Semkang Payoh Stadium]], [[Seragaan]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Mataba|football}} | |||
| 2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|2023-01-04 | |||
| align="left" |Friendly | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Floria|flag}} [[Sports City]], [[Northcliff]] | |||
| align="left" | {{team flag|Floria|football}} | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
| 2023-01-11 | |||
| align="left" |Friendly | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Oportia|flag}} [[Stade de Zoghâllab]], [[Vanie]] | |||
| align="left" |{{team flag|Oportia|football}} | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|2023-01-25 | |2023-01-25 | ||
| align="left" |Friendly | | align="left" |Friendly | ||
| Line 129: | Line 239: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| -2 | | -2 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 250: | ||
! colspan="8" |[[FMF World Cup qualification|Qualifications]] record | ! colspan="8" |[[FMF World Cup qualification|Qualifications]] record | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Year | !Year | ||
!Round | !Round | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pos|Position}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pos|Position}} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 278: | ||
! colspan="8" |[[Copa Apollonia qualification|Qualifications]] record | ! colspan="8" |[[Copa Apollonia qualification|Qualifications]] record | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Year | !Year | ||
!Round | !Round | ||
! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pos|Position}} | ! width="28" |{{Tooltip|Pos|Position}} | ||
Revision as of 06:51, 31 March 2023
The following table show the Daau national football team's all-time international record. The statistics are composed of FMF World Cup and Copa Apollonia matches, as well as numerous international friendly tournament, matches, and qualifiers.
National team results
Matches are listed chronologically by default.
Competition records
Overall record
| No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition | For | Against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GoalsPenalties | ||||||
| — | 2022-07-27 | Unofficial friendly | 2 | 1 | ||
| — | 2022-07-28 | Inter-nation friendly | Seragaan United | 7 | 0 | |
| 1 | 2022-09-10 | Friendly | 2 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 2022-09-16 | Friendly | 0 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 2022-11-09 | 2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup | 2 | 0 | ||
| 4 | 2022-11-23 | 2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup | 2 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 2023-01-04 | Friendly | 0 | 3 | ||
| 6 | 2023-01-11 | Friendly | 1 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 2023-01-25 | Friendly | 0 | 2 | ||
| 8 | 2023-02-08 | World Cup qualification | 3 | 0 | ||
| 9 | 2023-02-22 | World Cup qualification | 1 | 2 | ||
| 10 | 2023-03-08 | World Cup qualification | 0 | 0 | ||
| No. | Date | Match type | Venue | Opposition | For | Against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GoalsPenalties | ||||||
| — | 2022-07-27 | Unofficial friendly | 2 | 1 | ||
| — | 2022-07-28 | Inter-nation friendly | Seragaan United | 7 | 0 | |
| 1 | 2022-09-10 | Friendly | 2 | 2 | ||
| 2 | 2022-09-16 | Friendly | 0 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 2022-11-09 | 2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup | 2 | 0 | ||
| 4 | 2022-11-23 | 2022 Dauian-Mataba Cup | 2 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 2023-01-04 | Friendly | 0 | 3 | ||
| 6 | 2023-01-11 | Friendly | 1 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 2023-01-25 | Friendly | 0 | 2 | ||
| 8 | 2023-02-08 | World Cup qualification | 3 | 0 | ||
| 9 | 2023-02-22 | World Cup qualification | 1 | 2 | ||
| 10 | 2023-03-08 | World Cup qualification | 0 | 0 | ||
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 |
FMF World Cup record
| FMF World Cup record | Qualifications record | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | |||
| Not an FMF member | Not an FMF member | |||||||||||||||||
Copa Apollonia record
| Copa Apollonia record | Qualifications record | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Round | Pos | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pos | Pld | W | D |
L |
GF | GA | |||
| Not an AEFA member | Not an AEFA member | |||||||||||||||||