NNVF Honor Division (men): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
infobox |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|league_cup = | |league_cup = | ||
|confed_cup = | |confed_cup = | ||
|champions = | |champions = | ||
|season = | |season = | ||
|most_champs = | |most_champs = | ||
|premiers = | |premiers = | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|website = | |website = | ||
|current = [[ | |current = [[2024 NNVF Honor Division (men)|2024]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''NNVF Honor Division for men''' is the top football league in the New Batavian [[Nieuw-Bataafse Nationale Voetbalfederatie|NNVF]] (''New Batavian National Football Federation''). The first season was held in 2021. | The '''NNVF Honor Division for men''' is the top football league in the New Batavian [[Nieuw-Bataafse Nationale Voetbalfederatie|NNVF]] (''New Batavian National Football Federation''). The first season was held in 2021. | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[2023 NNVF Honor Division (men)|2023]] | |align=center|[[2023 NNVF Honor Division (men)|2023]] | ||
| [[VV Farhaan]] (1) | |||
| 72 | |||
| [[VV Feniks]] | |||
| 67 | |||
| [[VV Husseinburg]] | |||
| 65 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2024 NNVF Honor Division (men)|2024]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 12:24, 5 April 2024
| | |
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Founded | 2020 |
| First season | 2021 |
| Divisions | 1 |
| Number of teams | 16 |
|
| |
The NNVF Honor Division for men is the top football league in the New Batavian NNVF (New Batavian National Football Federation). The first season was held in 2021.
History
After the 2021 expansion several new teams were founded and joined NNVF. The competition was enlarged from 8 to 16 teams.
| Year | Champions (number of titles) |
Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third Place | Pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VV Nedersticht (1) | 30 | VV Broekszaal | 23 | VV Lucerne | 23 |
| 2022 | VV Feniks (1) | 65 | VV Farhaan | 62 | VV Husseinburg | 62 |
| 2023 | VV Farhaan (1) | 72 | VV Feniks | 67 | VV Husseinburg | 65 |
| 2024 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||