NNVF Honor Division (men): Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Frans (talk | contribs)
infobox
Frans (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 19: Line 19:
|league_cup    =  
|league_cup    =  
|confed_cup    =   
|confed_cup    =   
|champions      = [[VV Feniks]]
|champions      =  
|season        = 2022
|season        =  
|most_champs    =
|most_champs    =
|premiers      =
|premiers      =
Line 27: Line 27:
|sponsor        =  
|sponsor        =  
|website        =  
|website        =  
|current        = [[2023 NNVF Honor Division (men)|2023]]
|current        = [[2024 NNVF Honor Division (men)|2024]]
}}
}}
The '''NNVF Honor Division for men''' is the top football league in the New Batavian [[Nieuw-Bataafse Nationale Voetbalfederatie|NNVF]] (''New Batavian National Football Federation''). The first season was held in 2021.
The '''NNVF Honor Division for men''' is the top football league in the New Batavian [[Nieuw-Bataafse Nationale Voetbalfederatie|NNVF]] (''New Batavian National Football Federation''). The first season was held in 2021.
Line 60: Line 60:
|-  
|-  
|align=center|[[2023 NNVF Honor Division (men)|2023]]
|align=center|[[2023 NNVF Honor Division (men)|2023]]
| [[VV Farhaan]] (1)
| 72
| [[VV Feniks]]
| 67
| [[VV Husseinburg]]
| 65
|-
|align=center|[[2024 NNVF Honor Division (men)|2024]]
|  
|  
|  
|  

Latest revision as of 12:24, 5 April 2024

NNVF Honor Division (men)
Countries New Batavia New Batavia
Founded 2020
First season 2021
Divisions 1
Number of teams 16
2024

The NNVF Honor Division for men is the top football league in the New Batavian NNVF (New Batavian National Football Federation). The first season was held in 2021.

History

After the 2021 expansion several new teams were founded and joined NNVF. The competition was enlarged from 8 to 16 teams.

Year Champions
(number of titles)
Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third Place Pts.
2021 VV Nedersticht (1) 30 VV Broekszaal 23 VV Lucerne 23
2022 VV Feniks (1) 65 VV Farhaan 62 VV Husseinburg 62
2023 VV Farhaan (1) 72 VV Feniks 67 VV Husseinburg 65
2024