Micras Hockey League (league): Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 94: Line 94:
|{{Color box|White}} {{Color box|#000099}} {{Color box|#FFFF66}}
|{{Color box|White}} {{Color box|#000099}} {{Color box|#FFFF66}}
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Jeremy Scott-Taylor]]
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Jeremy Scott-Taylor]]
|-
|'''[[Ice Hockey Club of the All-Lunatic County Figure Skating Troupe|Lunaris]]'''<sup>1</sup>
|[[Lune Villa]], [[Shireroth]]
|[[Volaticus Figure Skating Rink]]
|2014
|{{Color box|#000099}} {{Color box|White}}
|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Cantus Saltor]]
|-
|-
||'''Mercury City Slap Shots'''
||'''Mercury City Slap Shots'''
Line 101: Line 108:
|{{Color box|Yellow}} {{Color box|White}}
|{{Color box|Yellow}} {{Color box|White}}
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Gatkan Krōƨenbɏandel]]
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Gatkan Krōƨenbɏandel]]
|-
|'''[[Ice Hockey Club of the All-Lunatic County Figure Skating Troupe|Lunaris]]'''<sup>1</sup>
|[[Lune Villa]], [[Shireroth]]
|[[Volaticus Figure Skating Rink]]
|2014
|{{Color box|#000099}} {{Color box|White}}
|TBA
|-
|-
|'''Augustgrad MHL franchise'''<sup>2</sup>
|'''Augustgrad MHL franchise'''<sup>2</sup>

Revision as of 21:55, 24 November 2013

Micras Hockey League
Current season or competition:
2013 MHL season
File:MHL
Sport Ice hockey
Founded 2012
No. of teams 6 (confirmed)
Founder Barnaby Hands

The Micras Hockey League (league) (commonly refered to as the MHL) is an intermicronational Ice Hockey league founded in 2012. The league is the top level of ice-hockey across Micras. The League also holds the MHL Cup and the MHL play-off series, alongside the MHL World Championships, an annual competition for national teams from all across Micras.

Franchises

Current teams

Proposed teams

1: Official short name, full name is Ice Hockey Club of the All-Lunatic County Figure Skating Troupe
2: Provisional name, real name to be announced

Defunct teams

Seasons

Season Winner Runner-up MHL Cup winner MHL play-off series winner score MHL play-off series runner-up Franchises
2013 New Qalani Senators Otaq Crescents Not held Not Held N/A Not Held 6
2014 (TBC)