VBNB Second Division (women): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
competion reform |
→History: 2022 |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| [[Purple White FC]] | | [[Purple White FC]] | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2022 VBNB Second Division (women)|2022]] | |||
| [[FC Duinburg]] (1) | |||
| 69 | |||
| [[FC Berksem]] | |||
| 61 | |||
| [[VK Minaret-aan-de-Struisbeek]] | |||
| 58 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:08, 1 October 2022
| | |
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Confederation | CTFA |
| Founded | 2020 |
| First season | 2021 |
| Number of teams | 8 |
| Promotion to | VBNB First Division (women) |
| Current champions |
FC Ochterburg B (2021) |
|
| |
The VBNB Second Division for women is the second football league in the New Batavian VBNB (Football Association of New Batavia). The first season was held in 2021.
Since 2022, the league is contested by 18 teams, with each team playing 34 fixtures per year. The first two promote to the First Division.
History
| Year | Champions (number of titles) |
Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third Place | Pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | FC Ochterburg B (1) | 27 | FC Lucerne Noord | 24 | Purple White FC | 22 |
| 2022 | FC Duinburg (1) | 69 | FC Berksem | 61 | VK Minaret-aan-de-Struisbeek | 58 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||