Service rifle: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
EF2000 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" width=540px
{| class="wikitable" width=540px
! Country !! Service Rifle !! Image
! Country !! Service Rifle !! Image
|-
|{{Team flag|Aemilia}}||[[Maschinenpistole 1720]]||[[File:Maschinenpistole1720.png|150px]]
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|{{Team flag|Aerla}}||Avansrëfle 1716||[[File:Avansrifle.png|150px]]
|rowspan="2"|{{Team flag|Aerla}}||Avansrëfle 1716||[[File:Avansrifle.png|150px]]
Line 11: Line 13:
|{{team flag|Anahuaco}}||[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]]
|{{team flag|Anahuaco}}||[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]]
|-
|-
|{{Team flag|Benacian Union}}||[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[File:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]]
|rowspan="2"|{{Team flag|Benacian Union}}||[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[File:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]]
|-
|[[M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[File:M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]]
|-
|rowspan="2"|{{team flag|Çakaristan}}||[[Yurish KA]]||[[file:Yurish KA.png|150px]]
|-
|CK-203||[[file:CK-203.jpg|150px]]
|-
|-
|rowspan="4"|{{Team flag|Constancia}}||M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine||[[File:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|150px]]
|rowspan="4"|{{Team flag|Constancia}}||M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine||[[File:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|150px]]
Line 29: Line 37:
|[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]]
|[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]]
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|{{Team flag|Natopia}}||M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine||[[File:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|150px]]
|rowspan="3"|{{Team flag|Natopia}}||M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine||[[File:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|150px]]
|-
|-
|[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]]
|[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]]
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|{{Team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}}||M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine||[[File:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|150px]]
|[[M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[File:M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]]
|-
|rowspan="3"|{{Team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}}||M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine||[[File:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|150px]]
|-
|-
|[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]]
|[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]]
|-
|[[M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[File:M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]]
|-
|-
|{{team flag|Oportia}}||[[Amiral 15]]||[[File:Amiral 15.png|150px]]
|{{team flag|Oportia}}||[[Amiral 15]]||[[File:Amiral 15.png|150px]]
Line 41: Line 53:
|{{team flag|Sanama}}||[[SAI SM5A]]||[[File:SAI SM5A.png|150px]]
|{{team flag|Sanama}}||[[SAI SM5A]]||[[File:SAI SM5A.png|150px]]
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|{{Team flag|Shireroth}}||M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine||[[File:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|150px]]
|rowspan="2"|{{Team flag|Shireroth}}||M1610 7.9 mm Rifle (Semi-Automatic)||[[File:M1610 7.9mm Rifle.png|150px]]
|-
|-
|M1610 7.9 mm Rifle (Semi-Automatic)||[[File:M1610 7.9mm Rifle.png|150px]]
|[[OL Pattern M1718]]||[[file:OL Pattern M1718.png|150px]]
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|{{Team flag|Suren Confederacy}}||[[SA1680]]||[[File:SA1680.jpg|150px]]
|rowspan="2"|{{Team flag|Suren Confederacy}}||[[SA1680]]||[[File:SA1680.jpg|150px]]

Latest revision as of 19:52, 16 May 2024

A service rifle (or standard-issue rifle) is a rifle a military issues to its personnel, typically to its regular infantry. In modern militaries, this is generally a versatile and rugged battle rifle, assault rifle, or carbine, suitable for use in nearly all environments and effective in most common combat situations. Most militaries also have service pistols or sidearms to accompany their service rifles. If the issued weapon is not a rifle, but instead a different type of firearm intended to serve in a specialized role—such as a submachine gun, shotgun, or machine gun—it is called a service weapon or service firearm.

List of Service Rifles by nation

Country Service Rifle Image
Aemilia Aemilia Maschinenpistole 1720
Aerla Aerla Avansrëfle 1716
Slagrëfle 02
Anahuaco Anahuaco M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)
Benacian Union Benacian Union M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)
M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB)
Çakaristan Çakaristan Yurish KA
CK-203
Constancia Constancia M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine
M1610 7.9 mm Rifle (Semi-Automatic)
M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)
Yurish KA
Floria Floria SA1680 (Army, Navy, Air Force)
L1724 (Marines) File:L1724.png
Hurmu Hurmu M1610 7.9 mm Rifle (Semi-Automatic)
M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)
Natopia Natopia M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine
M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)
M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB)
Nouvelle Alexandrie Nouvelle Alexandrie M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine
M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)
M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB)
Oportia Oportia Amiral 15
Sanama Sanama SAI SM5A
Shireroth Shireroth M1610 7.9 mm Rifle (Semi-Automatic)
OL Pattern M1718
Suren Confederacy Suren Confederacy SA1680
Yurish KA
Vegno Vegno MM 556