List of known stealth aircraft: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs)
Created page with " {| class="wikitable" |+ Aircraft and spaceplanes claiming or manifesting stealth or stealth-like characteristics / capabilities |+ In development, production, or service as o..."
 
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
|[[F-13 Demon]]||Stealth air superiority fighter ||{{team flag|Floria|name=Farrar International}}||{{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}||[[file:F-22 Demon.jpg|200px]]||2||in service
|[[F-13 Demon]]||Stealth air superiority fighter ||{{team flag|Floria|name=Farrar International}}||{{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}||[[file:F-22 Demon.jpg|200px]]||2||in service
|-
|-
|[[F-17 Axarana]]||Stealth air superiority fighter ||{{team flag|Raspur Pact|flag}} Axarana Consortium||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}|{{team flag|Natopia|name=Natopian Defense Force}}|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie}}|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Sanaman Armed Forces}}|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|name=Black Legions}}}}||[[file:F-17 Axarana.png|200px]]||12||in production
|[[F-17 Axarana]]||Stealth air superiority fighter ||{{team flag|Raspur Pact|flag}} Axarana Consortium||{{unbulleted list|{{team flag|Floria|name=Confederate States Armed Forces}}|{{team flag|Natopia|name=Natopian Defense Force}}|{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie}}|{{team flag|Sanama|name=Sanaman Armed Forces}}|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|name=Black Legions}}}}||[[file:F-17 Axarana.png|200px]]||92||in production
|-
|-
|[[Javelin F-18 Cyclone|F-18 Cyclone]]||Stealth air superiority fighter ||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Javelin Industries}}||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie}}||n/a||n/a||in development
|[[Javelin F-18 Cyclone|F-18 Cyclone]]||Strategic deep-strike fighter ||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Javelin Industries}}||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie}}||[[File:Project Cyclone.png|200px]]||238||in service
|-
|-
|[[Fliegender Adler FA-57|FA-57 "Adler"]]||Stealth multirole fighter||{{team flag|Francia|name=Amokolische Moter Werke}}||{{team flag|Arbor|flag}} Muharibu Alhuriya||[[file:FA-57.jpg|200px]]||unknown||in service
|[[Fliegender Adler FA-57|FA-57 "Adler"]]||Stealth multirole fighter||{{team flag|Francia|name=Amokolische Moter Werke}}<br><small>''(produced between 1678 and 1685)''</small><br><br>{{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Çakaristan Aeronautics Limited]]<br><small>''(since 1710 AN)''</small>||{{team flag|Francia|flag}} Imperial Frankish Army<br>{{team flag|Çakaristan|flag}} [[Çakari Armed Forces]]||[[file:FA-57.jpg|200px]]||26||in service
|-
|[[EMW Mo 339|Mo 339]]||Air dominance fighter||{{team flag|Etzeland|name=Etzische Mondowerke}}||{{team flag|Mondosphere}}||[[file:Mo 339 (1731).png|200px]]||16+||in service
|-
| [[Sisera S-88]]|| Strategic stealth bomber ||{{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} [[Sokoku Industries]]||{{team flag|Shireroth|flag}} [[Shireroth]] || [[File:Sisera S-88.png|150px]] || 21 || in service
|-
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Military aviation]][[Category:Lists]]

Latest revision as of 19:58, 16 May 2024

Aircraft and spaceplanes claiming or manifesting stealth or stealth-like characteristics / capabilities In development, production, or service as on 1699 AN
Name Role / Type Manufacturer Operator Image Quantity Status
A-100 Kamæleon Stealth Assault Spaceplane Natopia Dingo Enterprises Natopia Natopian Defense Force 5 in service
C-77 Zopilote Supermaneuverable multirole fighter Verionian Empire Iron Company Calbion Llynges Calbain ~90 in service
C-92 Dragon Supermaneuverable multirole fighter Calbion Eryn Morgan Ltd Calbion Llynges Calbain ~76 in service
F-10 Carnifex Aerospace superiority, ABM interceptor, orbital scout Natopia Dingo Enterprises 186 in service
F-12(PR) Pterosaur Long-range photo reconnaissance Floria Farrar International Floria Confederate States Armed Forces 18 in service
F-13 Demon Stealth air superiority fighter Floria Farrar International Floria Confederate States Armed Forces 2 in service
F-17 Axarana Stealth air superiority fighter Raspur Pact Axarana Consortium 92 in production
F-18 Cyclone Strategic deep-strike fighter Nouvelle Alexandrie Javelin Industries Nouvelle Alexandrie Federal Forces of Nouvelle Alexandrie 238 in service
FA-57 "Adler" Stealth multirole fighter Francia Amokolische Moter Werke
(produced between 1678 and 1685)

Çakaristan Çakaristan Aeronautics Limited
(since 1710 AN)
Francia Imperial Frankish Army
Çakaristan Çakari Armed Forces
26 in service
Mo 339 Air dominance fighter Etzeland Etzische Mondowerke Mondosphere Mondosphere 16+ in service
Sisera S-88 Strategic stealth bomber Shireroth Sokoku Industries Shireroth Shireroth 21 in service