Minister of Infrastructure (Hurmu): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Minister of Transport''' is a position in the [[Executive of Hurmu]], tasked with overseeing transportation and infrastructure. | The '''Minister of Infrastructure''' (known as '''Minister of Transport''' until 1734) is a position in the [[Executive of Hurmu]], tasked with overseeing transportation and infrastructure. | ||
== Ministers == | == Ministers == | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [[Shamshi Jaqiiaūly]] || 1720 || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal I]] | | [[Shamshi Jaqiiaūly]] || 1720 || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| Monali Pandey || 1726–1728 || rowspan="2"|[[Conservative Faction|C]] ||[[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]] | | rowspan="2"| [[Monali Pandey]] || 1726–1728 || rowspan="2"|[[Conservative Faction|C]] ||[[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1728- || [[Secretariat of Anastasia|Anastasia]] | | 1728-1734 || [[Secretariat of Anastasia|Anastasia]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"| [[Hatashio Zolotinska-ipa Tatsudōki]] || 1734–1738 || rowspan="3"| [[Phineonesian faction|P]] || [[Secretariat of Tsatse Vaykok|Vaykok]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1738–1739 || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1739–1746 || [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[Viric Merrick]] || 1746–1751 || rowspan="2"| [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Sayfasad]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1751– || [[Secretariat of Utas Ayreon-Kalirion|Ayreon-Kalirion]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | {{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:15, 22 December 2025
The Minister of Infrastructure (known as Minister of Transport until 1734) is a position in the Executive of Hurmu, tasked with overseeing transportation and infrastructure.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Luuk | 1690 | Lib | Spiik |
| Altaniin Seruuntungalag | 1690–1695 | CDH | Al-Osman I |
| Shigi Khutukhu | 1695–1702 | CDH | Al-Osman II |
| 1702–1704 | Al-Osman III | ||
| 1704–1708 | Al-Osman IV | ||
| Shamshi Jaqiiaūly | 1708–1710 | Edasi | Al-Osman V |
| 1710–1713 | Al-Osman VI | ||
| 1713–1716 | Djupvik | ||
| 1716–1719 | Osman | ||
| Hojanias Alibek | 1719–1720 | CWP | Raudsepp |
| Shamshi Jaqiiaūly | 1720 | Edasi | Enkhjargal I |
| Monali Pandey | 1726–1728 | C | Enkhjargal II |
| 1728-1734 | Anastasia | ||
| Hatashio Zolotinska-ipa Tatsudōki | 1734–1738 | P | Vaykok |
| 1738–1739 | Avon-El Myksos | ||
| 1739–1746 | Jovanović-Smičić | ||
| Viric Merrick | 1746–1751 | H | Sayfasad |
| 1751– | Ayreon-Kalirion |