Minister for the Fyrð: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Officer !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet | ! Officer !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| [[Vahid al-Osman ]] || 1726–1728 || rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"| [[Vahid al-Osman ]] || 1726–1728 || rowspan="5"| [[CDH]] ||[[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1728–1734 || [[Secretariat of Anastasia|Anastasia]] | | 1728–1734 || [[Secretariat of Anastasia|Anastasia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Valde Einhorn || | | rowspan="3"| [[Valde Einhorn]] || 1734–1738 || [[Secretariat of Tsatse Vaykok|Vaykok]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1738–1739 || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1739 || rowspan="3"| [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jaas Humboolt Niit n Taag]] (''acting'') || 1739–1740 || [[Moderate Party|Mod.]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| [[Vivek Gautam]] || 1740–1746 || rowspan="2"| [[Conservative List|C]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1746-1751 || [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Sayfasad]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batbayar Barlas-Osman]] || 1751– || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Secretariat of Utas Ayreon-Kalirion|Ayreon-Kalirion]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:06, 20 December 2025
The Minister for the Fyrð is the Chief of the General Staff for the Hurmu Fyrð, holding the rank and position of Fyrð's Master commensurately. As an appointment of the Hurmudan executive, the minister is also a sitting member of the Secretariat of State.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vahid al-Osman | 1726–1728 | CDH | Enkhjargal II |
| 1728–1734 | Anastasia | ||
| Valde Einhorn | 1734–1738 | Vaykok | |
| 1738–1739 | Avon-El Myksos | ||
| 1739 | Jovanović-Smičić | ||
| Jaas Humboolt Niit n Taag (acting) | 1739–1740 | Mod. | |
| Vivek Gautam | 1740–1746 | C | |
| 1746-1751 | Sayfasad | ||
| Batbayar Barlas-Osman | 1751– | H | Ayreon-Kalirion |