Secretary of State for Peace: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ric (talk | contribs)
Ric (talk | contribs)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''Secretary of State for Peace''' is a position in the [[Executive of Hurmu]], charged with overseeing the [[Hurmu Fyrð]] and the defence of [[Hurmu]]. It was established on 34.XV.1716, on the order of [[Prime Minister of Hurmu|Prime Minister]] [[Jamshid-e Osman]].  
The '''Secretary of State for Peace''' is a position in the [[Executive of Hurmu]], charged with overseeing the [[Hurmu Fyrð]] and the defence of [[Hurmu]]. It was established on 34.XV.1716, on the order of [[Prime Minister of Hurmu|Prime Minister]] [[Jamshid-e Osman]].  


== Ministers ==
== Secretaries ==


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Officer  !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet
! Officer  !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet
|-
|-
| [[Isabella III Güntherdohtor Merrick]] || 1716–1719 || rowspan="7" | [[Humanist List|H]] ||[[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]]
| [[Isabella III Güntherdohtor Merrick]] || 1716–1719 || rowspan="8" | [[Humanist List|H]] ||[[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]]
|-
|-
| [[Jamshid-e Osman]] || 1719–1720 || [[Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp|Raudsepp]]
| [[Jamshid-e Osman]] || 1719–1720 || [[Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp|Raudsepp]]
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" | [[Roya al-Osman]] || rowspan="3" | 1720– 1734 || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal I]]
| rowspan="3" | [[Roya al-Osman]] || rowspan="3" | 1720–1734 || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal I]]
|-
|-
| [[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]]
| [[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]]
Line 16: Line 16:
| [[Secretariat of Anastasia|Anastasia]]
| [[Secretariat of Anastasia|Anastasia]]
|-
|-
| [[Vahid al-Osman]] || 1734 || [[Secretariat of Tsatse Vaykok|Vaykok]]
| rowspan="3"| [[Vahid al-Osman]] || 1734–1738 || [[Secretariat of Tsatse Vaykok|Vaykok]]
|-
| 1738–1739 || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]]
|-
| 1739–1740 || rowspan="2" | [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]]
|-
| [[Jaas Humboolt Niit n Taag]] || 1740–1746 || [[Moderate Party|Mod.]]
|-
| [[Jacob Utherion Lewis]] || 1746–1751 || [[Verionist List|V]] || [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Sayfasad]]
|-
| [[Aurangzeb Daniyal Erdenechuluun al-Osman]] || 1751– || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Secretariat of Utas Ayreon-Kalirion|Ayreon-Kalirion]]
|}
|}


{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]]
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]]

Latest revision as of 17:24, 20 December 2025

The Secretary of State for Peace is a position in the Executive of Hurmu, charged with overseeing the Hurmu Fyrð and the defence of Hurmu. It was established on 34.XV.1716, on the order of Prime Minister Jamshid-e Osman.

Secretaries

Officer Tenure Party Cabinet
Isabella III Güntherdohtor Merrick 1716–1719 H Osman
Jamshid-e Osman 1719–1720 Raudsepp
Roya al-Osman 1720–1734 Enkhjargal I
Enkhjargal II
Anastasia
Vahid al-Osman 1734–1738 Vaykok
1738–1739 Avon-El Myksos
1739–1740 Jovanović-Smičić
Jaas Humboolt Niit n Taag 1740–1746 Mod.
Jacob Utherion Lewis 1746–1751 V Sayfasad
Aurangzeb Daniyal Erdenechuluun al-Osman 1751– H Ayreon-Kalirion