Secretary of State for Peace: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Secretary of State for Peace''' is a position in the [[Executive of Hurmu]], charged with overseeing the [[Hurmu | The '''Secretary of State for Peace''' is a position in the [[Executive of Hurmu]], charged with overseeing the [[Hurmu Fyrð]] and the defence of [[Hurmu]]. It was established on 34.XV.1716, on the order of [[Prime Minister of Hurmu|Prime Minister]] [[Jamshid-e Osman]]. | ||
== | == Secretaries == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Officer !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet | ! Officer !! Tenure !! Party !! Cabinet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isabella III Güntherdohtor Merrick]] || 1716–1719 || rowspan=" | | [[Isabella III Güntherdohtor Merrick]] || 1716–1719 || rowspan="8" | [[Humanist List|H]] ||[[Cabinet of Jamshid-e Osman|Osman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamshid-e Osman]] || 1719–1720 || [[Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp|Raudsepp]] | | [[Jamshid-e Osman]] || 1719–1720 || [[Cabinet of Annika Raudsepp|Raudsepp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | [[Roya al-Osman]] || rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | [[Roya al-Osman]] || rowspan="3" | 1720–1734 || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]] | | [[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Secretariat of Anastasia|Anastasia]] | | [[Secretariat of Anastasia|Anastasia]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"| [[Vahid al-Osman]] || 1734–1738 || [[Secretariat of Tsatse Vaykok|Vaykok]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1738–1739 || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1739–1740 || rowspan="2" | [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jaas Humboolt Niit n Taag]] || 1740–1746 || [[Moderate Party|Mod.]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jacob Utherion Lewis]] || 1746–1751 || [[Verionist List|V]] || [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Sayfasad]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aurangzeb Daniyal Erdenechuluun al-Osman]] || 1751– || [[Humanist List|H]] || [[Secretariat of Utas Ayreon-Kalirion|Ayreon-Kalirion]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | {{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:24, 20 December 2025
The Secretary of State for Peace is a position in the Executive of Hurmu, charged with overseeing the Hurmu Fyrð and the defence of Hurmu. It was established on 34.XV.1716, on the order of Prime Minister Jamshid-e Osman.
Secretaries
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isabella III Güntherdohtor Merrick | 1716–1719 | H | Osman |
| Jamshid-e Osman | 1719–1720 | Raudsepp | |
| Roya al-Osman | 1720–1734 | Enkhjargal I | |
| Enkhjargal II | |||
| Anastasia | |||
| Vahid al-Osman | 1734–1738 | Vaykok | |
| 1738–1739 | Avon-El Myksos | ||
| 1739–1740 | Jovanović-Smičić | ||
| Jaas Humboolt Niit n Taag | 1740–1746 | Mod. | |
| Jacob Utherion Lewis | 1746–1751 | V | Sayfasad |
| Aurangzeb Daniyal Erdenechuluun al-Osman | 1751– | H | Ayreon-Kalirion |