Minister of Education (Hurmu): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Minister of | The '''Minister of Education''' is a position in the [[Executive of Hurmu]]. In the years 1734–1740, its tasks were overseen by the [[Minister for the Realms]]. | ||
== Ministers == | == Ministers == | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[Abd-ul-Krayt bin Muhammad al-Qurtubi]] || 1720 || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal I]] | | [[Abd-ul-Krayt bin Muhammad al-Qurtubi]] || 1720 || [[Edasi Hurmu|Edasi]] || [[Cabinet of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 1720–1728 || | | [[Dabiživ Pap]]|| 1720–1728 || [[Society of Yeshua|SY]] || [[Secretariat of Ghawetkiin Enkhjargal|Enkhjargal II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chryseandokht al-Osman]] || 1728–1734 || [[CDH]] || [[Secretariat of Anastasia|Anastasia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lasya Farrah]] || 1740–1746 || [[Conservative List|C]] || [[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Velibor Jovanović-Smičić]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ingrid Djupvik]] || 1746–1751 || [[Ayreonist List|A]] || [[Secretariat of Talal Sayfasad|Sayfasad]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | {{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:50, 8 December 2025
The Minister of Education is a position in the Executive of Hurmu. In the years 1734–1740, its tasks were overseen by the Minister for the Realms.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khabichijiin Bayanaganengri | 1690 | CDH | Spiik |
| 1694–1695 | Al-Osman I | ||
| 1690–1695 | Al-Osman I | ||
| Khoga Orduoronartai | 1695–1702 | Al-Osman II | |
| Dabiživ Pap | 1702–1704 | SY | Al-Osman III |
| 1704–1708 | Al-Osman IV | ||
| Apolloniya Abraamovskaya | 1708–1710 | Edasi | Al-Osman V |
| Abd-ul-Krayt bin Muhammad al-Qurtubi | 1710–1713 | Al-Osman VI | |
| 1713–1716 | Djupvik | ||
| 1716–1719 | Osman | ||
| Michelle Decoster | 1719–1720 | SDP | Raudsepp |
| Abd-ul-Krayt bin Muhammad al-Qurtubi | 1720 | Edasi | Enkhjargal I |
| Dabiživ Pap | 1720–1728 | SY | Enkhjargal II |
| Chryseandokht al-Osman | 1728–1734 | CDH | Anastasia |
| Lasya Farrah | 1740–1746 | C | Velibor Jovanović-Smičić |
| Ingrid Djupvik | 1746–1751 | A | Sayfasad |