2025 VBNB First Division (men): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{New Batavia article}} {{infobox football league season | image = VBNB.png | pixels = 150px | caption = VBNB logo | competition = VBNB First Division (men) | season = 2025 | winners = Verbroedering Patriottenbaai FC | promoted = | relegated = | continentalcup1 = | continentalcup1 qualifiers = | contin..." |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
==Teams== | ==Teams== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Team !! Town | |||
|- | |||
| VC Broekszaal || Broekszaal | |||
|- | |||
| Volksverbond der Dokken || Dokken | |||
|- | |||
| FC Duinburg || Duinburg | |||
|- | |||
| Verbond Eftelaar || Eftelaar | |||
|- | |||
| FC Feniks || Feniks | |||
|- | |||
| VK Flandria || Flandria | |||
|- | |||
| FC Lucerne Noord || Lucerne | |||
|- | |||
| VC Lucerne || Lucerne | |||
|- | |||
| FC Nedersticht || Nedersticht | |||
|- | |||
| Boeren Sportliga || Neerlinde | |||
|- | |||
| SK De Wassenaar || Oplinde | |||
|- | |||
| Verbroedering Patriottenbaai FC || Patriottenbaai | |||
|- | |||
| Club Saladinsburg || Saladinsburg | |||
|- | |||
| VK Saladinstad || Saladinstad | |||
|- | |||
| Sonnevelder SV || Sonneveld | |||
|- | |||
| Sporting Struizenmonde-Overstruizen || Struizenmonde and Overstruizen | |||
|} | |||
== League table == | == League table == | ||
{{Sports table |width=55% |qual=y | {{Sports table |width=55% |qual=y | ||
|team1 = | |team1 =1|team2 =2|team3 =3|team4 =4|team5 =5|team6 =6 | ||
|team7 = | |team7 =7|team8 =8|team9 =9|team10=10|team11=11|team12=12 | ||
|team13= | |team13=13|team14=14|team15=15|team16=16 | ||
| | |1_w=17|1_d=5 |1_l=8 |1_f=44|1_a=26|1_c=green | ||
| | |2_w=17|2_d=5 |2_l=8 |2_f=44|2_a=27 | ||
| | |3_w=17|3_d=4 |3_l=9 |3_f=39|3_a=28 | ||
| | |4_w=17|4_d=4 |4_l=9 |4_f=48|4_a=40 | ||
| | |5_w=15|5_d=5 |5_l=10|5_f=45|5_a=28 | ||
| | |6_w=15|6_d=3 |6_l=12|6_f=34|6_a=30 | ||
| | |7_w=12|7_d=7 |7_l=11|7_f=37|7_a=41 | ||
| | |8_w=13|8_d=4 |8_l=13|8_f=41|8_a=48 | ||
| | |9_w=12|9_d=5 |9_l=13|9_f=40|9_a=45 | ||
| | |10_w=10|10_d=10|10_l=10|10_f=44|10_a=35 | ||
| | |11_w=12|11_d=4 |11_l=14|11_f=39|11_a=42 | ||
| | |12_w=10|12_d=4 |12_l=16|12_f=31|12_a=38 | ||
| | |13_w=8 |13_d=9 |13_l=13|13_f=29|13_a=35 | ||
| | |14_w=9 |14_d=6 |14_l=15|14_f=34|14_a=48 | ||
| | |15_w=7 |15_d=10|15_l=13|15_f=27|15_a=34|15_c=red | ||
| | |16_w=5 |16_d=3 |16_l=22|16_f=21|16_a=52|16_c=red | ||
| Line 63: | Line 97: | ||
|qual_15=Relegation to [[VBNB Second Division (men)|Second Division]] |rows_15=2 | |qual_15=Relegation to [[VBNB Second Division (men)|Second Division]] |rows_15=2 | ||
| | |1_name=[[Verbroedering Patriottenbaai FC]] | ||
| | |2_name=[[VK Flandria]] | ||
| | |3_name=[[Sporting Struizenmonde-Overstruizen]] | ||
| | |4_name=[[VK Saladinstad]] | ||
| | |5_name=[[SK De Wassenaar]] | ||
| | |6_name=[[VC Lucerne]] | ||
| | |7_name=[[FC Duinburg]] | ||
| | |8_name=[[FC Nedersticht]] | ||
| | |9_name=[[Club Saladinsburg]] | ||
| | |10_name=[[VC Broekszaal]] | ||
| | |11_name=[[Sonnevelder SV]] | ||
| | |12_name=[[Verbond Eftelaar]] | ||
| | |13_name=[[FC Feniks]] | ||
| | |14_name=[[Volksverbond der Dokken]] | ||
| | |15_name=[[FC Lucerne Noord]] | ||
| | |16_name=[[Boeren Sportliga]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:24, 16 August 2025
| VBNB logo | |
| Season | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Champions | Verbroedering Patriottenbaai FC |
← 2024 2026 → | |
The 2025 VBNB First Division (men) is the fifth season of the New Batavian VBNB First Division for men. The league is being contested by 16 teams.
Teams
| Team | Town |
|---|---|
| VC Broekszaal | Broekszaal |
| Volksverbond der Dokken | Dokken |
| FC Duinburg | Duinburg |
| Verbond Eftelaar | Eftelaar |
| FC Feniks | Feniks |
| VK Flandria | Flandria |
| FC Lucerne Noord | Lucerne |
| VC Lucerne | Lucerne |
| FC Nedersticht | Nedersticht |
| Boeren Sportliga | Neerlinde |
| SK De Wassenaar | Oplinde |
| Verbroedering Patriottenbaai FC | Patriottenbaai |
| Club Saladinsburg | Saladinsburg |
| VK Saladinstad | Saladinstad |
| Sonnevelder SV | Sonneveld |
| Sporting Struizenmonde-Overstruizen | Struizenmonde and Overstruizen |
League table
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verbroedering Patriottenbaai FC | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 44 | 26 | +18 | 56 | Winner |
| VK Flandria | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 44 | 27 | +17 | 56 | |
| Sporting Struizenmonde-Overstruizen | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 39 | 28 | +11 | 55 | |
| VK Saladinstad | 30 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 48 | 40 | +8 | 55 | |
| SK De Wassenaar | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 45 | 28 | +17 | 50 | |
| VC Lucerne | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 34 | 30 | +4 | 48 | |
| FC Duinburg | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 37 | 41 | −4 | 43 | |
| FC Nedersticht | 30 | 13 | 4 | 13 | 41 | 48 | −7 | 43 | |
| Club Saladinsburg | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 45 | −5 | 41 | |
| VC Broekszaal | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 44 | 35 | +9 | 40 | |
| Sonnevelder SV | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 39 | 42 | −3 | 40 | |
| Verbond Eftelaar | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 31 | 38 | −7 | 34 | |
| FC Feniks | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 33 | |
| Volksverbond der Dokken | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 34 | 48 | −14 | 33 | |
| FC Lucerne Noord | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 27 | 34 | −7 | 31 | Relegation to Second Division |
| Boeren Sportliga | 30 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 21 | 52 | −31 | 18 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||