List of 2008–09 FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=Achlys Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Kavalos|name=Achlys Rangers}} | ||
| | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008-06-01 | |2008-06-01 | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=Achlys Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Kavalos|name=Achlys Rangers}} | ||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Marco Agliardi}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Inter Vecchiavo}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Gianluca Tuono}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=AC Scoglitto}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Loïc Montraneau}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Franciscania Athletic}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=AS Ibelin}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Jimmy Cole}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=FC Bayern Klemmen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Les Verts Gaianiano}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Christopher Carlton}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Les Verts Gaianiano}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |Undisclosed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 490: | Line 520: | ||
|''[[CÓNECT|Academy]]'' | |''[[CÓNECT|Academy]]'' | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | ||
|- | |||
|2008-12-31 | |||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old 2|name=Shânu Mallawi}} | |||
|''[[CÓNECT|Academy]]'' | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008-12-31 | |2008-12-31 | ||
Latest revision as of 23:46, 18 June 2025
This is a list of transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF during the 2008–09 season. This article documents transfers made within the period between 1 June 2008 and 31 May 2009.
Permanent transfers
The collapse of Riponia during the preceding season led to the creation of a large number of free agents; the 2008–09 transfer period was subsequently defined by the redistribution of these players.
Loans
| Date | Player | From | To | End |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-06-01 | 2008-08-31 |
Academy graduates and drafts
| Date | Player | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy |
Retirements and deaths
| Date | Player | From |
|---|---|---|
| 2008-06-01 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||