List of 2008–09 FMF transfers: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Think that's all I could find |
|||
| (23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | ||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|name=Tae Nam-Koong}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Rhys Miller}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Les Verts Gaianiano}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Interland||old|name=Marcin Orwolski}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Interland||old|name=Virtua SAR FC}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|New South Vietnam||old|name=Rory Trần}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 166: | Line 190: | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=George O'Malley}} | |{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=George O'Malley}} | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Eisbarstadt FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Eisbarstadt FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name= | |{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Guul Wanderers}} | ||
|Undisclosed | |Undisclosed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 185: | Line 209: | ||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | |{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=New Peckham FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Morfaga North Rangers}} | |{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Morfaga North Rangers}} | ||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Hurmu||old|name=Aki Mäenpää}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Gregorios Sinyakos}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Kingsland Mavericks}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=AC Scoglitto}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Henry McBride}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=United Republic FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Jamzinia|name=Port Royal FC}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=Ariston Sefu}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=New Luanda FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=FC Nees Strad}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=Kwasi Anargyros}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=New Luanda FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=Achlys Rangers}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=Theodoros Nikolas}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=New Luanda FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=Achlys Rangers}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=Yiannis Mamadou}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=Achlys Rangers}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=Nthanda Nsonowa}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=Achlys Rangers}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Marco Agliardi}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Inter Vecchiavo}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Gianluca Tuono}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=AC Scoglitto}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Loïc Montraneau}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Franciscania Athletic}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=AS Ibelin}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Jimmy Cole}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=FC Bayern Klemmen}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Les Verts Gaianiano}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-06-01 | |||
|{{team flag|Natopia||old|name=Christopher Carlton}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=FC Fiorecittà}} | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Les Verts Gaianiano}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |Undisclosed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 203: | Line 305: | ||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=New Luanda FC}} | |{{team flag|Kavalos|name=New Luanda FC}} | ||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | |{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Olympique Crécionnais}} | ||
|Free | |||
|- | |||
|2008-08-08 | |||
|{{team flag|New South Vietnam||old|name=Phan Hoàng Trần}} | |||
|{{team flag|Kavalos|name=New Luanda FC}} | |||
|{{team flag|Passas|name=Zidado West United}} | |||
|Free | |Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 209: | Line 317: | ||
|''Unattached'' | |''Unattached'' | ||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | |{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Romero Sport}} | ||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-10-05 | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=George O'Malley}} | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Guul Wanderers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Ad & Tkir United}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-10-05 | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Shawn Michels}} | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Guul Wanderers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Tly Hibernian}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-10-05 | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Lewis MacAlter}} | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=Guul Wanderers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Hamland||old|name=FC Garrak}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|- | |||
|2008-10-05 | |||
|{{team flag|United Empire|name=Wilhelm Schneider}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Les Verts Gaianiano}} | |||
|— | |||
|- | |||
|2008-10-05 | |||
|{{team flag|United Empire|name=Kristian Jentzsch}} | |||
|''Unattached'' | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia||old|name=Les Verts Gaianiano}} | |||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 324: | Line 462: | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Town FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Osĵätoņ Town FC}} | ||
|— | |— | ||
|- | |||
|2008-12-31 | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Frédéric du Clèrc}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Stade Duverney}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alexandria||old|name=Real Loredo}} | |||
|Undisclosed | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 376: | Line 520: | ||
|''[[CÓNECT|Academy]]'' | |''[[CÓNECT|Academy]]'' | ||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | |{{team flag|Craitland|name=Sverige Tiem FC}} | ||
|- | |||
|2008-12-31 | |||
|{{team flag|Shireroth||old 2|name=Shânu Mallawi}} | |||
|''[[CÓNECT|Academy]]'' | |||
|{{team flag|Craitland|name=Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008-12-31 | |2008-12-31 | ||
Latest revision as of 23:46, 18 June 2025
This is a list of transfers made between association football clubs under the jurisdiction of the FMF during the 2008–09 season. This article documents transfers made within the period between 1 June 2008 and 31 May 2009.
Permanent transfers
The collapse of Riponia during the preceding season led to the creation of a large number of free agents; the 2008–09 transfer period was subsequently defined by the redistribution of these players.
Loans
| Date | Player | From | To | End |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-06-01 | 2008-08-31 |
Academy graduates and drafts
| Date | Player | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy | ||
| 2008-12-31 | Academy |
Retirements and deaths
| Date | Player | From |
|---|---|---|
| 2008-06-01 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||