2023 VBNB Second Division (men): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "{{New Batavia article}} {{infobox football league season | image = VBNB.png | pixels = 150px | caption = VBNB logo | competition = VBNB Second Division (men) | season = 2023 | winners = | promoted = | relegated = | continentalcup1 = | continentalcup1 qualifiers = | continentalcup2 = | continen..." |
infobox |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| competition = [[VBNB Second Division (men)]] | | competition = [[VBNB Second Division (men)]] | ||
| season = 2023 | | season = 2023 | ||
| winners = | | winners = [[FC Feniks]] | ||
| promoted = | | promoted = | ||
| relegated = | | relegated = | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
== Changes from 2022 == | == Changes from 2022 == | ||
The competition changed from 18 to 16 teams due to mergers and a bankruptcy: [[FC Patriottenbaai]] merged with [[Verbroedering Patriottenbaai]]. [[VK Redouansburg]] was taken over by [[VK Middenkwartier]], and [[Overstruizen Sport]] merged with [[Club Struizenmonde]]. [[FC Berksem]] went bankrupt. Due to the change in number of teams, [[FC Eftelaar]] was unable to promote to the first division. | The competition changed from 18 to 16 teams due to mergers and a bankruptcy: [[FC Patriottenbaai]] merged with [[Verbroedering Patriottenbaai]]. [[VK Redouansburg]] was taken over by [[VK Middenkwartier]], and [[Overstruizen Sport]] merged with [[Club Struizenmonde]]. [[FC Berksem]] went bankrupt. | ||
Due to the change in number of teams, [[FC Eftelaar]] was unable to promote to the first division. | |||
==Teams== | ==Teams== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Team !! Town | |||
|- | |||
| Verbond Eftelaar || Eftelaar | |||
|- | |||
| FC Feniks || Feniks | |||
|- | |||
| VVK Middenkwartier-Redouansburg || Middenkwartier and Redouansburg | |||
|- | |||
| VK Minaret-aan-de-Struisbeek || Minaret-aan-de-Struisbeek | |||
|- | |||
| VK Neerlandia || Neerlandia | |||
|- | |||
| Racing Nieuw-Hasselt || Nieuw-Hasselt | |||
|- | |||
| Racing Oostmolenstede || Oostmolenstede | |||
|- | |||
| Oranjeheem || Oranjeheem | |||
|- | |||
| Club Saladinsburg || Saladinsburg | |||
|- | |||
| Schoonwoon Sport || Schoonwoon | |||
|- | |||
| VK Stroe || Stroe | |||
|- | |||
| VK Tulpenwaard || Tulpenwaard | |||
|- | |||
| Vinkenwaard SVV || Vinkenwaard | |||
|- | |||
| VK Westmolenstede || Westmolenstede | |||
|- | |||
| Wittensteen VV || Wittensteen | |||
|- | |||
| Zwartemeer FC || Zwartemeer | |||
|} | |||
== League table == | |||
{{Sports table |width=55% |qual=y | |||
|team1 =FEN|team2 =SAL|team3 =NEE|team4 =WES|team5 =SCH|team6 =EFT | |||
|team7 =NHA|team8 =MID|team9 =OOS|team10=ORA|team11=MIN|team12=ZWA | |||
|team13=WIT|team14=STR|team15=TUL|team16=VIN | |||
|FEN_w=19|FEN_d=8 |FEN_l=3 |FEN_f=48|FEN_a=22|FEN_c=green | |||
|SAL_w=18|SAL_d=4 |SAL_l=8 |SAL_f=49|SAL_a=26|SAL_c=green | |||
|NEE_w=17|NEE_d=7 |NEE_l=6 |NEE_f=37|NEE_a=20 | |||
|WES_w=17|WES_d=5 |WES_l=8 |WES_f=50|WES_a=29 | |||
|SCH_w=15|SCH_d=7 |SCH_l=8 |SCH_f=41|SCH_a=29 | |||
|EFT_w=15|EFT_d=7 |EFT_l=8 |EFT_f=50|EFT_a=23 | |||
|NHA_w=15|NHA_d=3 |NHA_l=12|NHA_f=35|NHA_a=28 | |||
|MID_w=15|MID_d=3 |MID_l=12|MID_f=37|MID_a=40 | |||
|OOS_w=13|OOS_d=7 |OOS_l=10|OOS_f=36|OOS_a=34 | |||
|ORA_w=12|ORA_d=3 |ORA_l=15|ORA_f=29|ORA_a=35 | |||
|MIN_w=11|MIN_d=3 |MIN_l=16|MIN_f=36|MIN_a=40 | |||
|ZWA_w=11|ZWA_d=3 |ZWA_l=16|ZWA_f=31|ZWA_a=39 | |||
|WIT_w=8 |WIT_d=6 |WIT_l=16|WIT_f=33|WIT_a=44 | |||
|STR_w=8 |STR_d=5 |STR_l=17|STR_f=30|STR_a=46 | |||
|TUL_w=5 |TUL_d=5 |TUL_l=20|TUL_f=29|TUL_a=52 | |||
|VIN_w=2 |VIN_d=2 |VIN_l=26|VIN_f=20|VIN_a=84 | |||
|qual_1=Promotion to [[VBNB First Division (men)|First Division]]|rows_1=2 | |||
|qual_3= |rows_3=14 | |||
== | |FEN_name=[[FC Feniks]] | ||
|SAL_name=[[Club Saladinsburg]] | |||
|NEE_name=[[VK Neerlandia]] | |||
|WES_name=[[VK Westmolenstede]] | |||
|SCH_name=[[Schoonwoon Sport]] | |||
|EFT_name=[[Verbond Eftelaar]] | |||
|NHA_name=[[Racing Nieuw-Hasselt]] | |||
|MID_name=[[VVK Middenkwartier-Redouansburg]] | |||
|OOS_name=[[Racing Oostmolenstede]] | |||
|ORA_name=[[Oranjeheem]] | |||
|MIN_name=[[VK Minaret-aan-de-Struisbeek]] | |||
|ZWA_name=[[Zwartemeer FC]] | |||
|WIT_name=[[Wittensteen VV]] | |||
|STR_name=[[VK Stroe]] | |||
|TUL_name=[[VK Tulpenwaard]] | |||
|VIN_name=[[Vinkenwaard SVV]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Soccer nav (NBA)}} | {{Soccer nav (NBA)}} | ||
[[Category:New Batavia]] | [[Category:New Batavia]] | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:56, 29 September 2024
| VBNB logo | |
| Season | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Champions | FC Feniks |
← 2022 2024 → | |
The 2023 VBNB Second Division (men) is the third season of the New Batavian VBNB Second Division for men. The league is being contested by 16 teams.
Changes from 2022
The competition changed from 18 to 16 teams due to mergers and a bankruptcy: FC Patriottenbaai merged with Verbroedering Patriottenbaai. VK Redouansburg was taken over by VK Middenkwartier, and Overstruizen Sport merged with Club Struizenmonde. FC Berksem went bankrupt.
Due to the change in number of teams, FC Eftelaar was unable to promote to the first division.
Teams
| Team | Town |
|---|---|
| Verbond Eftelaar | Eftelaar |
| FC Feniks | Feniks |
| VVK Middenkwartier-Redouansburg | Middenkwartier and Redouansburg |
| VK Minaret-aan-de-Struisbeek | Minaret-aan-de-Struisbeek |
| VK Neerlandia | Neerlandia |
| Racing Nieuw-Hasselt | Nieuw-Hasselt |
| Racing Oostmolenstede | Oostmolenstede |
| Oranjeheem | Oranjeheem |
| Club Saladinsburg | Saladinsburg |
| Schoonwoon Sport | Schoonwoon |
| VK Stroe | Stroe |
| VK Tulpenwaard | Tulpenwaard |
| Vinkenwaard SVV | Vinkenwaard |
| VK Westmolenstede | Westmolenstede |
| Wittensteen VV | Wittensteen |
| Zwartemeer FC | Zwartemeer |
League table
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Feniks | 30 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 48 | 22 | +26 | 65 | Promotion to First Division |
| Club Saladinsburg | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 49 | 26 | +23 | 58 | |
| VK Neerlandia | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 37 | 20 | +17 | 58 | |
| VK Westmolenstede | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 50 | 29 | +21 | 56 | |
| Schoonwoon Sport | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 52 | |
| Verbond Eftelaar | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 50 | 23 | +27 | 52 | |
| Racing Nieuw-Hasselt | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 48 | |
| VVK Middenkwartier-Redouansburg | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 37 | 40 | −3 | 48 | |
| Racing Oostmolenstede | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 36 | 34 | +2 | 46 | |
| Oranjeheem | 30 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 29 | 35 | −6 | 39 | |
| VK Minaret-aan-de-Struisbeek | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 36 | 40 | −4 | 36 | |
| Zwartemeer FC | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 31 | 39 | −8 | 36 | |
| Wittensteen VV | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 33 | 44 | −11 | 30 | |
| VK Stroe | 30 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 30 | 46 | −16 | 29 | |
| VK Tulpenwaard | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 29 | 52 | −23 | 20 | |
| Vinkenwaard SVV | 30 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 20 | 84 | −64 | 8 |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||