Service rifle: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width=540px | {| class="wikitable" width=540px | ||
! Country !! Service Rifle !! Image | ! Country !! Service Rifle !! Image | ||
|- | |||
|{{Team flag|Aemilia}}||[[Maschinenpistole 1720]]||[[File:Maschinenpistole1720.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{Team flag|Aerla}}||Avansrëfle 1716||[[File:Avansrifle.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Slagrëfle 02||[[File:Aerla Slagrifle.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Anahuaco}}||[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]] | |{{team flag|Anahuaco}}||[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Benacian Union}}||[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[File:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]] | |rowspan="2"|{{Team flag|Benacian Union}}||[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[File:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[File:M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{team flag|Çakaristan}}||[[Yurish KA]]||[[file:Yurish KA.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|CK-203||[[file:CK-203.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|{{Team flag|Constancia}}||M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine||[[File:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|M1610 7.9 mm Rifle (Semi-Automatic)||[[File:M1610 7.9mm Rifle.png|150px]] | |M1610 7.9 mm Rifle (Semi-Automatic)||[[File:M1610 7.9mm Rifle.png|150px]] | ||
| Line 15: | Line 27: | ||
|[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]] | |[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Team flag|Floria}}||[[SA1680]]||[[File:SA1680.jpg|150px]] | |[[Yurish KA]]||[[File:Yurish KA.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{Team flag|Floria}}||[[SA1680]] (Army, Navy, Air Force)||[[File:SA1680.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|L1724 (Marines)||[[File:L1724.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|{{Team flag|Hurmu}}||M1610 7.9 mm Rifle (Semi-Automatic)||[[File:M1610 7.9mm Rifle.png|150px]] | |rowspan="2"|{{Team flag|Hurmu}}||M1610 7.9 mm Rifle (Semi-Automatic)||[[File:M1610 7.9mm Rifle.png|150px]] | ||
| Line 21: | Line 37: | ||
|[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]] | |[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|{{Team flag|Natopia}}||M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine||[[File:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]] | |[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[File:M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{Team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie}}||M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine||[[File:M1581 7.62mm Machine Carbine.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[file:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||[[File:M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB).png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Oportia}}||[[Amiral 15]]||[[File:Amiral 15.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Sanama}}||[[SAI SM5A]]||[[File:SAI SM5A.png|150px]] | |{{team flag|Sanama}}||[[SAI SM5A]]||[[File:SAI SM5A.png|150px]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{Team flag|Shireroth}}||M1610 7.9 mm Rifle (Semi-Automatic)||[[File:M1610 7.9mm Rifle.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[OL Pattern M1718]]||[[file:OL Pattern M1718.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{Team flag|Suren Confederacy}}||[[SA1680]]||[[File:SA1680.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yurish KA]]||[[File:Yurish KA.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=“2”|{{team flag|Vegno}}||[[MM 556]]||[[File:MM556.jpeg|150px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Lists]] | [[category:Lists]] | ||
[[category:weaponry]] | [[category:weaponry]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:52, 16 May 2024
A service rifle (or standard-issue rifle) is a rifle a military issues to its personnel, typically to its regular infantry. In modern militaries, this is generally a versatile and rugged battle rifle, assault rifle, or carbine, suitable for use in nearly all environments and effective in most common combat situations. Most militaries also have service pistols or sidearms to accompany their service rifles. If the issued weapon is not a rifle, but instead a different type of firearm intended to serve in a specialized role—such as a submachine gun, shotgun, or machine gun—it is called a service weapon or service firearm.
List of Service Rifles by nation
| Country | Service Rifle | Image |
|---|---|---|
| Maschinenpistole 1720 | ||
| Avansrëfle 1716 | ||
| Slagrëfle 02 | ||
| M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB) | ||
| M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB) | ||
| M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB) | ||
| Yurish KA | ||
| CK-203 | ||
| M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine | ||
| M1610 7.9 mm Rifle (Semi-Automatic) | ||
| M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB) | ||
| Yurish KA | ||
| SA1680 (Army, Navy, Air Force) | ||
| L1724 (Marines) | File:L1724.png | |
| M1610 7.9 mm Rifle (Semi-Automatic) | ||
| M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB) | ||
| M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine | ||
| M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB) | ||
| M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB) | ||
| M1581 7.62 mm Machine Carbine | ||
| M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB) | ||
| M1721 battle rifle (7.62×67mmB) | ||
| Amiral 15 | ||
| SAI SM5A | ||
| M1610 7.9 mm Rifle (Semi-Automatic) | ||
| OL Pattern M1718 | ||
| SA1680 | ||
| Yurish KA | ||
| MM 556 |