NNVF Honor Division (women): Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Frans (talk | contribs)
infobox
Frans (talk | contribs)
2023
 
Line 19: Line 19:
|league_cup    =  
|league_cup    =  
|confed_cup    =   
|confed_cup    =   
|champions      = [[VV Patriottenbaai]]
|champions      =  
|season        = 2022
|season        =  
|most_champs    =
|most_champs    =
|premiers      =
|premiers      =
Line 27: Line 27:
|sponsor        =  
|sponsor        =  
|website        =  
|website        =  
|current        = [[2023 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2023]]
|current        = [[2024 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2024]]
}}
}}
The '''NNVF Honor Division for women''' is the top football league in the New Batavian [[Nieuw-Bataafse Nationale Voetbalfederatie|NNVF]] (''New Batavian National Football Federation''). The first season was held in 2021.
The '''NNVF Honor Division for women''' is the top football league in the New Batavian [[Nieuw-Bataafse Nationale Voetbalfederatie|NNVF]] (''New Batavian National Football Federation''). The first season was held in 2021.
Line 58: Line 58:
| [[VV Zevenmolendal]]
| [[VV Zevenmolendal]]
| 60
| 60
|-
|align=center|[[2023 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2023]]
| [[VV Broekszaal]] (1)
| 69
| [[VV Feniks]]
| 58
| [[VV Zevenmolendal]]
| 57
|-
|align=center|[[2024 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2024]]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 12:35, 5 April 2024

NNVF Honor Division (women)
Countries New Batavia New Batavia
Founded 2020
First season 2021
Divisions 1
Number of teams 16
Domestic cup(s) NNVF Cup of New Batavia (women)
2024

The NNVF Honor Division for women is the top football league in the New Batavian NNVF (New Batavian National Football Federation). The first season was held in 2021.

History

After the 2021 expansion several new teams were founded and joined NNVF. The competition was enlarged from 8 to 16 teams.

Year Champions
(number of titles)
Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third Place Pts.
2021 VV Oud Laar (1) 29 VV Broekszaal 24 VV Ochterburg 23
2022 VV Patriottenbaai 73 VV Feniks 72 VV Zevenmolendal 60
2023 VV Broekszaal (1) 69 VV Feniks 58 VV Zevenmolendal 57
2024

See also