NNVF Honor Division (women): Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Frans (talk | contribs)
see also
Frans (talk | contribs)
2023
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|folded        =  
|folded        =  
|divisions      = 1
|divisions      = 1
|teams          = 8
|teams          = 16
|feeds          =  
|feeds          =  
|promotion      =  
|promotion      =  
|relegation    =  
|relegation    =  
|levels        =  
|levels        =  
|domest_cup    =  
|domest_cup    = [[NNVF Cup of New Batavia (women)]]
|league_cup    =  
|league_cup    =  
|confed_cup    =   
|confed_cup    =   
|champions      =
|champions      =  
|season        =  
|season        =  
|most_champs    =
|most_champs    =
Line 27: Line 27:
|sponsor        =  
|sponsor        =  
|website        =  
|website        =  
|current        = [[2021 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2021]]
|current        = [[2024 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2024]]
}}
}}
The '''NNVF Honor Division for women''' is the top football league in the New Batavian [[NNVF]] (''New Batavian National Football Federation''). The first season was held in 2021.
The '''NNVF Honor Division for women''' is the top football league in the New Batavian [[Nieuw-Bataafse Nationale Voetbalfederatie|NNVF]] (''New Batavian National Football Federation''). The first season was held in 2021.


The league is contested by eight teams, with each team playing 14 fixtures per year. The very first match was played on December 28, 2020.
== History ==
After the 2021 [[Claims of New Batavia on Micras|expansion]] several new teams were founded and joined NNVF. The competition was enlarged from 8 to 16 teams.


== History ==
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left; width:70%"
{{WIP}}
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left; width:80%"
!width=8%|Year
!width=8%|Year
!width=18%|Champions<br>(number of titles)
!width=18%|Champions<br>(number of titles)
Line 45: Line 44:
|-  
|-  
|align=center|[[2021 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2021]]
|align=center|[[2021 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2021]]
| [[VV Oud Laar]] (1)
| 29
| [[VV Broekszaal]]
| 24
| [[VV Ochterburg]]
| 23
|-
|align=center|[[2022 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2022]]
| [[VV Patriottenbaai]]
| 73
| [[VV Feniks]]
| 72
| [[VV Zevenmolendal]]
| 60
|-
|align=center|[[2023 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2023]]
| [[VV Broekszaal]] (1)
| 69
| [[VV Feniks]]
| 58
| [[VV Zevenmolendal]]
| 57
|-
|align=center|[[2024 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2024]]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 12:35, 5 April 2024

NNVF Honor Division (women)
Countries New Batavia New Batavia
Founded 2020
First season 2021
Divisions 1
Number of teams 16
Domestic cup(s) NNVF Cup of New Batavia (women)
2024

The NNVF Honor Division for women is the top football league in the New Batavian NNVF (New Batavian National Football Federation). The first season was held in 2021.

History

After the 2021 expansion several new teams were founded and joined NNVF. The competition was enlarged from 8 to 16 teams.

Year Champions
(number of titles)
Pts. Runners-up Pts. Third Place Pts.
2021 VV Oud Laar (1) 29 VV Broekszaal 24 VV Ochterburg 23
2022 VV Patriottenbaai 73 VV Feniks 72 VV Zevenmolendal 60
2023 VV Broekszaal (1) 69 VV Feniks 58 VV Zevenmolendal 57
2024

See also