NNVF Honor Division (women): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
logo |
2023 |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = NNVF.png | |image = NNVF.png | ||
|pixels = 150px | |pixels = 150px | ||
|country = | |country = {{team flag|New Batavia}} | ||
|other countries= | |other countries= | ||
|confed = | |confed = | ||
|founded = 2020 | |founded = 2020 | ||
|first = 2021 | |first = [[2021 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2021]] | ||
|folded = | |folded = | ||
|divisions = 1 | |divisions = 1 | ||
|teams = | |teams = 16 | ||
|feeds = | |feeds = | ||
|promotion = | |promotion = | ||
|relegation = | |relegation = | ||
|levels = | |levels = | ||
|domest_cup = | |domest_cup = [[NNVF Cup of New Batavia (women)]] | ||
|league_cup = | |league_cup = | ||
|confed_cup = | |confed_cup = | ||
|champions = | |champions = | ||
|season = | |season = | ||
|most_champs = | |most_champs = | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|sponsor = | |sponsor = | ||
|website = | |website = | ||
|current = | |current = [[2024 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2024]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''NNVF Honor Division for women''' is the top football league in the New Batavian [[NNVF]] (''New Batavian National Football Federation''). The | The '''NNVF Honor Division for women''' is the top football league in the New Batavian [[Nieuw-Bataafse Nationale Voetbalfederatie|NNVF]] (''New Batavian National Football Federation''). The first season was held in 2021. | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
After the 2021 [[Claims of New Batavia on Micras|expansion]] several new teams were founded and joined NNVF. The competition was enlarged from 8 to 16 teams. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left; width: | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left; width:70%" | |||
!width=8%|Year | !width=8%|Year | ||
!width=18%|Champions<br>(number of titles) | !width=18%|Champions<br>(number of titles) | ||
| Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|[[2021 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2021]] | |align=center|[[2021 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2021]] | ||
| [[VV Oud Laar]] (1) | |||
| 29 | |||
| [[VV Broekszaal]] | |||
| 24 | |||
| [[VV Ochterburg]] | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2022 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2022]] | |||
| [[VV Patriottenbaai]] | |||
| 73 | |||
| [[VV Feniks]] | |||
| 72 | |||
| [[VV Zevenmolendal]] | |||
| 60 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2023 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2023]] | |||
| [[VV Broekszaal]] (1) | |||
| 69 | |||
| [[VV Feniks]] | |||
| 58 | |||
| [[VV Zevenmolendal]] | |||
| 57 | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|[[2024 NNVF Honor Division (women)|2024]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | |||
* [[NNVF Cup of New Batavia (women)]] | |||
{{soccer nav (NBA)}} | {{soccer nav (NBA)}} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:35, 5 April 2024
| | |
| Countries |
|
|---|---|
| Founded | 2020 |
| First season | 2021 |
| Divisions | 1 |
| Number of teams | 16 |
| Domestic cup(s) | NNVF Cup of New Batavia (women) |
|
| |
The NNVF Honor Division for women is the top football league in the New Batavian NNVF (New Batavian National Football Federation). The first season was held in 2021.
History
After the 2021 expansion several new teams were founded and joined NNVF. The competition was enlarged from 8 to 16 teams.
| Year | Champions (number of titles) |
Pts. | Runners-up | Pts. | Third Place | Pts. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VV Oud Laar (1) | 29 | VV Broekszaal | 24 | VV Ochterburg | 23 |
| 2022 | VV Patriottenbaai | 73 | VV Feniks | 72 | VV Zevenmolendal | 60 |
| 2023 | VV Broekszaal (1) | 69 | VV Feniks | 58 | VV Zevenmolendal | 57 |
| 2024 |
See also
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||