Hurmu Fyrð: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Continuator (talk | contribs) m (→Organisation) |
Continuator (talk | contribs) m (→Suppliers) |
||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Suppliers== | ==Equipment== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Item !! Origin !! Type !! Quantity !! Image !! Notes | |||
|+ Inventory as of {{AN|1720}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB)]]||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Javelin Industries}}||Small Arms (Rifle / Carbine)||200,000||[[image:M1686 (7.62×67mmB).png|200px]]||Delivered {{AN|1697}}–{{AN|1700}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[M1690 machine pistol (9x19mm)]]||{{team flag|Unified Governorates|name=Mishalan Arsenal}}||Small Arms (Pistol / SMG)||50,000||[[image:M1690 machine pistol (9x19mm).png|200px]]||Delivered {{AN|1697}}–{{AN|1700}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[M1693 medium machine gun (8x80mm RP)]]||{{team flag|Natopia|name=Luix-Satyria Scientific-Production Association LLC}}||Machine Gun||25,000||[[image:M1693 medium machine gun (8x80mm RP).png|200px]]||{{unbulleted list|Delivered {{AN|1697}}–{{AN|1700}}.|Assigned 30x per regiment of peacekeepers.}} | |||
|- | |||
|M1700 82mm Recoilless Rifle||{{team flag|Benacian Union|name=Mishalan Arsenal}}||Regimental Gun||40||[[File:Pattern M1700 82mm Recoilless Rifle.png|200px]]||{{unbulleted list|Donated by the [[Benacian Union Defence Force]], {{AN|1703}}.|Assigned 2x per regiment of peacekeepers.}} | |||
|- | |||
| Polybolos 12.7 mm HMG || {{team flag|Shireroth}} || Machine Gun || 90||[[image:Polybolos .50 HMG.png|200px]]||Confiscated from interned Elwynnese rebels ({{AN|1693}}) | |||
|- | |||
| Wren 7.62mm LMG || {{team flag|Shireroth}} || Machine Gun || 35,102||[[image:Wren 7.62mm LMG.png|200px]]||{{unbulleted list|Confiscated from interned Elwynnese rebels ({{AN|1693}})|Transferred from [[BUDF]], {{AN|1708}}.}} | |||
|- | |||
|M1703 "Hurmudakka" 40 mm Autocannon||{{team flag|Benacian Union}}||Artillery||212||[[File:M1703 Hurmudakka 40 mm Autocannon.png|200px]]||{{unbulleted list|ex-naval anti-aircraft gun;|refurbished as towed direct-fire infantry support gun at [[Mishalan Arsenal]];|taken from stores and transferred to Hurmu under the [[Osman-Spiik Accord]] ({{AN|1703}}).}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[M1584 80 mm Field Gun]] || {{team flag|Shireroth}} || Artillery || 1,602||[[image:M1584 80 mm Field Gun.png|200px]]||{{unbulleted list|Confiscated from interned Elwynnese rebels ({{AN|1693}})|Modernised by [[Javelin Industries]] ({{AN|1700}})|1,566x transferred to Hurmu under the [[Osman-Spiik Accord]] ({{AN|1703}})|108× earmarked for harbour defences. ({{AN|1719}})}} | |||
|- | |||
| 82 mm Mortar || {{team flag|Shireroth}} || Artillery || 450||||{{unbulleted list|Confiscated from interned Elwynnese rebels ({{AN|1693}}).|Assigned 3x per regiment of peacekeepers.}} | |||
|- | |||
| 105 mm Light Gun || {{team flag|Shireroth}} || Artillery || 24||[[image:M1681 105 mm howitzer.png|200px]]||{{unbulleted list|Confiscated from interned Elwynnese rebels ({{AN|1693}})|Modernised by [[Javelin Industries]] ({{AN|1700}})}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[BK-III Verteidiger]] || {{team flag|Unified Governorates}} || Main Battle Tank || 18||[[image:BK-3 Verteidiger.png|200px]]||Confiscated from interned Elwynnese rebels ({{AN|1693}}) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bytestridsvagn]]||{{team flag|Lontinien|flag}} Honourable Scrap Metal Company of Lontinien||Main Battle Tank|||255||[[File:Bytestridsvagn.png|200px]]||{{unbulleted list|256 built up from the recovered relics of the many conflicts of [[Apollonia]].|1x destroyed during the [[1719 Hurmu government crisis]]}} | |||
|- | |||
| Horjin CV56 || {{team flag|Shireroth}} || AFV - Infantry Fighting Vehicle || 243||[[image:CV56.png|200px]]||Confiscated from interned Elwynnese rebels ({{AN|1693}}) | |||
|- | |||
| Pod Personnel Carrier || {{team flag|Shireroth}} || Spt Vehicle || 46||[[image:Pod APC.png|200px]]||Confiscated from interned Elwynnese rebels ({{AN|1693}}) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rz.Kfz 1714 Razkampfwagen]]||{{team flag|Nouvelle Alexandrie|name=Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company}}||[[wikipedia:Mine-Resistant Ambush Protected Vehicle|MRAP]] ||800||[[image:Rz.Kfz 1714 Razkampfwagen.png|200px]]||{{unbulleted list|Ordered ({{AN|1714}});|To be assigned to Guards Regiments.}} | |||
|- | |||
| Truck, Light || {{team flag|Shireroth}} || Spt Vehicle || 2,673||[[image:Light Truck.png|200px]]||Confiscated from interned Elwynnese rebels ({{AN|1693}}) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Suppliers=== | |||
*{{Team flag|Benacian Union}} | *{{Team flag|Benacian Union}} | ||
**[[Mishalan Arsenal]] | **[[Mishalan Arsenal]] |
Revision as of 15:50, 31 May 2023
This article or section is a work in progress. The information below may be incomplete, outdated, or subject to change. |
Active: | 1720 AN – |
Motto: | |
In use by: | Hurmu |
Allegiance: | Order of the Holy Lakes |
| |
Type: | Territorial Defence Force |
Role | Combined Arms |
Size: |
|
Branches: |
|
Current Commander: | Senate of the Lakes |
| |
Allies | |
Opponents | |
Conflicts & Deployments | |
History
Following the conclusion of the 1719–1720 Hurmu civil conflict the Hurmu Peace Corps was reorganised into the Hurmu Fyrð. The new force is organised in compliance with the Charter for the Order of the Holy Lakes and the Senate Regulations on the Defence of the Realms in Right of the Order, 1720.
Organisation
- Hurmu Fyrð
- Headquarters
- Air Department
- Land Department
- Vaktkorps
- Vakter kavaleridivisjon
- Vaktenes panserdivisjon
- 1. Gardedivisjon
- 2. Gardedivisjon
- 3. Gardedivisjon
- Hurmudan Panserhæren
- Vaktkorps
- Sea Department
- Peace Academy
- Reserves and Auxiliaries
Ranks
Regardless of department of service, all peacekeepers have the same structure of ranks.
Rank code | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
OF-10 | Chancellor of the Order of the Holy Lakes | Ceremonial commander in chief |
Fyrð's Master | Commander-in-Chief | |
OF-9 | Corps' Master | |
OF-8 | Divisional Master | |
OF-7 | Brigade's Master | |
OF-6 | Regimental Master | Requires a master's degree in peacekeeping or equivalent |
OF-5 | Commandant of the Fyrð | |
OF-4 | Chief Superintendent of the Fyrð | |
OF-3 | Superintendent Inspector of the Fyrð | |
OF-2 | Inspector of the Fyrð | |
OF-1 | Officer of the Fyrð | Upon graduation from the Academy of Peace with a bachelor's degree in peacekeeping, or equivalent |
OF-D | Aspirant Officer | Requires passing OR-1, and then admitted to the Academy of Peace |
OR-9 | Warrant Officer | |
OR-8 | Senior Ranger | |
OR-7 | Junior Ranger | |
OR-6 | Senior Warden | |
OR-5 | Junior Warden | |
OR-4 | Senior Specialist | |
OR-3 | Junior Specialist | |
OR-2 | Volunteer | |
OR-1 | Cadet |
Equipment
Item | Origin | Type | Quantity | Image | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
M1686 assault rifle (7.62×67mmB) | Javelin Industries | Small Arms (Rifle / Carbine) | 200,000 | Delivered 1697 AN–1700 AN | |
M1690 machine pistol (9x19mm) | Mishalan Arsenal | Small Arms (Pistol / SMG) | 50,000 | Delivered 1697 AN–1700 AN | |
M1693 medium machine gun (8x80mm RP) | Luix-Satyria Scientific-Production Association LLC | Machine Gun | 25,000 | ||
M1700 82mm Recoilless Rifle | Mishalan Arsenal | Regimental Gun | 40 |
| |
Polybolos 12.7 mm HMG | Shireroth | Machine Gun | 90 | Confiscated from interned Elwynnese rebels (1693 AN) | |
Wren 7.62mm LMG | Shireroth | Machine Gun | 35,102 | ||
M1703 "Hurmudakka" 40 mm Autocannon | Benacian Union | Artillery | 212 |
| |
M1584 80 mm Field Gun | Shireroth | Artillery | 1,602 |
| |
82 mm Mortar | Shireroth | Artillery | 450 |
| |
105 mm Light Gun | Shireroth | Artillery | 24 |
| |
BK-III Verteidiger | Unified Governorates | Main Battle Tank | 18 | Confiscated from interned Elwynnese rebels (1693 AN) | |
Bytestridsvagn | Honourable Scrap Metal Company of Lontinien | Main Battle Tank | 255 |
| |
Horjin CV56 | Shireroth | AFV - Infantry Fighting Vehicle | 243 | Confiscated from interned Elwynnese rebels (1693 AN) | |
Pod Personnel Carrier | Shireroth | Spt Vehicle | 46 | Confiscated from interned Elwynnese rebels (1693 AN) | |
Rz.Kfz 1714 Razkampfwagen | Ahvaz Automotive Engineering Company | MRAP | 800 |
| |
Truck, Light | Shireroth | Spt Vehicle | 2,673 | Confiscated from interned Elwynnese rebels (1693 AN) |