Jogasim Revolution FC: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
 
(35 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Senyan article}}
{| class="toccolours" style="float:right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 85%; width: 27em;"
{| class="toccolours" style="float:right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 85%; width: 27em;"
| align=center colspan=2 |
| align=center colspan=2 |
|-
|-
! style="font-size: 16px;" |Jogasim Revolution FC <br>[[Image:Jogasim Revolution Badge.gif|150px]]
! style="font-size: 16px;" |Jogasim Revolution FC <br>[[File:Jogasim Revolution crest.png|150px]]
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 10px;" |  
| style="font-size: 10px;" |  
Line 8: Line 9:
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Nickname'''
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Nickname'''
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | The Revolutionairies
| style="font-size: 12px;" | JR, Revolution
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Manager'''
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Manager'''
|-
|-
| style="font-size: 12px;" | [[File:Senya flag.png]] [[Jem Sarnder]]
| style="font-size: 12px;" | {{team flag|Senya|name=Jem Sarnder}}
|-  
|-  
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Founded'''
| style="font-size: 12px; background: #BFD7FF;" | '''Founded'''
Line 37: Line 38:
===First team squad===
===First team squad===


{{fs start}}
{{fs start|age=y}}
{{fs player |no=1  |nat=[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] |pos=GK |name=[[Jamie Vallensen]]}}
{{fs player |no=1  |nation=Senya |pos=GK |name=[[Ant Robin]]|age={{age|1994|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=2  |nat=[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] |pos=DF |name=[[Louis Temerton]]}}
{{fs player |no=2  |nation=Shireroth |pos=DF |name=[[Louis Temerton]]|age={{age|1992|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=3  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]]|pos=DF |name=[[Aleks Mëa]]}}
{{fs player |no=3  |nation=Senya |pos=DF |name=[[Aleks Mëa]]|age={{age|1995|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=4  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]]|pos=DF |name=[[Vladimër Ƨöčer]]}}
{{fs player |no=4  |nation=Senya |pos=DF |name=[[Vladimër Ƨöčer]]|age={{age|1991|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=5  |nat=[[File:Sirocco flag.png|25px|border|Sirocco]] |pos=DF |name=[[Alan Kurning]]}}
{{fs player |no=5  |nation=Lamantia |pos=DF |name=[[Florian Kluge]]|age={{age|1993|7|1}} }}
{{fs player |no=6  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=MF |name=[[Jan Maytek]]}}
{{fs player |no=6  |nation=Senya |pos=MF |name=[[Jan Maytek]]|age={{age|1993|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=7  |nat=[[File:Valencia flag.png|25px|border|Valencia]] |pos=MF |name=[[Francesco Valencia]]}}
{{fs player |no=7  |nation=Senya |pos=MF |name=[[Garë Mendë]]|age={{age|1994|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=8  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=MF |name=[[Patrik Montol]]}}
{{fs player |no=8  |nation=Senya |pos=MF |name=[[Patrik Montol]]|age={{age|1994|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=9  |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=FW |name=[[Deryebel Čagelhîmer]]}}
{{fs player |no=9  |nation=Senya |pos=FW |name=[[Alesandrœ Danetskë]]|age={{age|1993|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=10 |nat=[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] |pos=FW |name=[[Aidan Keĵinz]]}}
{{fs player |no=10 |nation=Craitland |pos=FW |name=[[Aidan Keĵinz]]|age={{age|1989|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=11 |nation=Hurmu |pos=MF |name=[[Meek Voqin]]|age={{age|1994|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=12 |nation=Senya |pos=DF |name=[[Sam Prinz]]|age={{age|1993|7|1}}}}
{{fs mid}}
{{fs mid}}
{{fs player |no=11 |nat=[[File:Lakkvia flag.png|25px|border|Lakkvia]] |pos=MF |name=[[Meek Voqin]]}}
{{fs player |no=13 |nation=Senya |pos=GK |name=[[Alexander Tiffany]] |other=on loan at [[Trenton Bridge FC|Trenton Bridge]] |age={{age|2006|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=12 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=DF |name=[[Sam Prinz]]}}
{{fs player |no=14 |nation=Senya |pos=MF |name=[[Domonik Hasën]]|age={{age|1994|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=13 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=MF |name=[[Barnaby Hands]] |other=[[wikipedia:Captain (association football|c]]}}
{{fs player |no=15 |nation=Castilona |pos=DF |name=[[Martin Pritchkard]]|age={{age|1992|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=14 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=MF |name=[[Domonik Hasën]]}}
{{fs player |no=16 |nation= |pos= |name= }}
{{fs player |no=15 |nat=[[File:North antarctica flag.png|25px|border|North Antarctica]] |pos=DF |name=[[Martin Pritchkard]]}}
{{fs player |no=17 |nation=Craitland |pos=DF |name=[[Vladimir Ashkhebov]]|age={{age|1993|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=16 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=GK |name=[[Ant Robin]]}}
{{fs player |no=18 |nation=Senya |pos=MF |name=[[Cræg Artika]]|age={{age|1997|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=17 |nat=[[File:Incontinentia flag.png|25px|border|Incontinentia ]] |pos=DF |name=[[Vladimir Ashkhebov]]}}
{{fs player |no=19 |nation=Floria |pos=FW |name=[[Ronald Vega]]|age={{age|1998|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=18 |nat=[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] |pos=MF |name=[[Cræg Artika]]}}
{{fs player |no=20 |nation=Shireroth |pos=MF |name=[[Jake Miller]]|age={{age|1994|7|1}}}}
{{fs player |no=19 |nat=[[File:Høgmårk flag.png|25px|border|Høgmårk]] |pos=FW |name=[[Sami Vålen]]}}
{{fs player |no=21 |nation=Senya |pos=FW |name=[[Finn Tipple]]|age={{age|2004|7|1}} }}
{{fs player |no=20 |nat=[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] |pos=MF |name=[[Jake Miller]]}}
{{fs player |no=22 |nation=Elwynn |pos=MF |name=[[Bāiram Præla-Fadazareh]] |age={{age|2001|7|1}} }}
{{fs player |no=23 |nation=Tellia |pos=MF |name=[[Isaac Mahler]] |age={{age|1991|7|1}}}}
{{fs end}}
{{fs end}}
===Notable former players===
*{{team flag|Senya|name=Barnaby Hands}}
*{{team flag|Sirocco|flag}}{{team flag|Senya|name=Alan Kurning}}
*{{team flag|Gerenia|name=Francesco Valencia}}
*{{team flag|Hurmu|name=Sami Vålen}}
*{{team flag|Craitland|name=Jamie Vallensen}}


==Honours==
==Honours==
*[[Senyan Top League]]: '''1'''
*[[Senyan Top League]]: '''5'''
**Champions: [[2012&ndash;13 Senyan Top League|2012&ndash;13]]
**Champions: [[2012&ndash;13 Senyan League|2012&ndash;13]], [[2013&ndash;14 Senyan League|2013&ndash;14]], [[2014&ndash;15 Senyan League|2014&ndash;15]], [[2016&ndash;17 Senyan League|2016&ndash;17]], [[2020&ndash;21 Senyan League|2020&ndash;21]]
*[[Kopa Sanya]]: '''1'''
**Champions: [[2016&ndash;17 Kopa Sanya|2016&ndash;17]]
**Runners-up: [[2012&ndash;13 Kopa Sanya|2012&ndash;13]]
*[[Senyan Football League Cup]]: '''0'''
*[[Senyan Football League Cup]]: '''0'''
**Runners-up: [[2012&ndash;13 Senyan Football League Cup|2012&ndash;13]]
**Runners-up: [[2012&ndash;13 Senyan Football League Cup|2012&ndash;13]]
*[[Kopa Sanya]]: '''0'''
**Runners-up: [[2012&ndash;13 Kopa Sanya|2012&ndash;13]]


==Intermicronational Competition Record==
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
! Season
! Competition
! Round
! Opponents
! Score
|-
|[[2012–13 AEFA Champions' League|2012–13]]
|[[AEFA Champions' League]]
|Second qualifying round
|align="left"|[[File:Novatainia flag.png|25px|border|Novatainia]] St Nova Strikers
|'''0 &ndash; 2'''
|-
|}
*Home results are noted in '''bold'''




Line 90: Line 86:


==See Also==
==See Also==
*[[List of Jogasim Revolution FC seasons]]
{{Senyan Football}}
{{Senyan Football}}
[[Category:Senyan football clubs]]

Latest revision as of 19:51, 17 September 2022

Jogasim Revolution FC
Nickname
JR, Revolution
Manager
Senya Jem Sarnder
Founded
2012
Nation
Senya
League
Senyan Top League
Kit

Jogasim Revolution FC (Jogasim Revolution Football Club) is a Senyan association football club which plays its home games in Jogasim, Senya. The team was founded in June 2012, and held open trials for players in July 2012. The team will participate in the inaugural Senyan Top League season. The team is part of Jogasim Revolution Sports Club.

Players

First team squad

Note: Flags indicate national team as has been defined under FMF eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FMF nationality.

No. Position Player Age
1 Senya GK Ant Robin 31
2 Shireroth DF Louis Temerton 33
3 Senya DF Aleks Mëa 30
4 Senya DF Vladimër Ƨöčer 34
5 Lamantia DF Florian Kluge 32
6 Senya MF Jan Maytek 32
7 Senya MF Garë Mendë 31
8 Senya MF Patrik Montol 31
9 Senya FW Alesandrœ Danetskë 32
10 Craitland FW Aidan Keĵinz 36
11 Hurmu MF Meek Voqin 31
12 Senya DF Sam Prinz 32
No. Position Player
13 Senya GK Alexander Tiffany (on loan at Trenton Bridge) 19
14 Senya MF Domonik Hasën 31
15 Castilona DF Martin Pritchkard 33
16
17 Craitland DF Vladimir Ashkhebov 32
18 Senya MF Cræg Artika 28
19 Floria FW Ronald Vega 27
20 Shireroth MF Jake Miller 31
21 Senya FW Finn Tipple 21
22 Elwynn MF Bāiram Præla-Fadazareh 24
23 Tellia MF Isaac Mahler 34

Notable former players

Honours

See Also