2021 VBNB Second Division (women): Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
cat |
Dutch |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| competition = [[VBNB Second Division (women)]] | | competition = [[VBNB Second Division (women)]] | ||
| season = 2021 | | season = 2021 | ||
| winners = | | winners = [[FC Ochterburg B]] | ||
| promoted = | | promoted = [[FC Ochterburg B]] and [[FC Nedersticht]] | ||
| relegated = | | relegated = | ||
| continentalcup1 = | | continentalcup1 = | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| extra information = | | extra information = | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2021 VBNB Second Division (women)''' is the first season of the [[New Batavia]]n [[VBNB Second Division (women)|VBNB Second Division for women]]. The league is being contested by eight teams. It began on February 4, 2021. | The '''2021 VBNB Second Division (women)''' ''(Tweede Klasse)'' is the first season of the [[New Batavia]]n [[VBNB Second Division (women)|VBNB Second Division for women]]. The league is being contested by eight teams. It began on February 4, 2021. | ||
==Teams== | ==Teams== | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| FC Ochterburg B || Ochterburg | | FC Ochterburg B || Ochterburg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FC Lucerne Noord || | | FC Lucerne Noord || Lucerne | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Racing Westkwartier || 's-Hereneik | | Racing Westkwartier || 's-Hereneik | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| VC Broekszaal || Broekszaal | | VC Broekszaal || Broekszaal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SK De Wassenaar || | | SK De Wassenaar || Oplinde | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Purple White FC || Patriottenbaai | | Purple White FC || Patriottenbaai | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== League table ( | == League table == | ||
{{Sports table |width=55% |qual=y | |||
|team1 =OCH|team2 =LUC|team3 =PUR|team4 =BRO|team5 =WAS|team6 =COA | |||
|team7 =NED|team8 =WES | |||
|OCH_w=8 |OCH_d=3 |OCH_l=3 |OCH_f=23|OCH_a=14|OCH_c=green | |||
|LUC_w=7 |LUC_d=3 |LUC_l=4 |LUC_f=20|LUC_a=14|LUC_c=green | |||
|PUR_w=6 |PUR_d=4 |PUR_l=4 |PUR_f=12|PUR_a=11 | |||
|BRO_w=6 |BRO_d=3 |BRO_l=5 |BRO_f=12|BRO_a=11 | |||
|WAS_w=5 |WAS_d=3 |WAS_l=6 |WAS_f=16|WAS_a=17 | |||
|COA_w=4 |COA_d=4 |COA_l=6 |COA_f=8 |COA_a=15 | |||
|NED_w=4 |NED_d=3 |NED_l=7 |NED_f=18|NED_a=22 | |||
|WES_w=3 |WES_d=3 |WES_l=8 |WES_f=13|WES_a=18 | |||
|qual_1=Promotion to [[VBNB First Division (women)|First Division]]|rows_1=2 | |||
|qual_3= |rows_3=6 | |||
|OCH_name=[[FC Ochterburg B ]] | |||
|LUC_name=[[FC Lucerne Noord ]] | |||
|PUR_name=[[Purple White FC ]] | |||
|BRO_name=[[VC Broekszaal ]] | |||
|WAS_name=[[SK De Wassenaar ]] | |||
|COA_name=[[SC Coast United ]] | |||
|NED_name=[[FC Nedersticht ]] | |||
|WES_name=[[Racing Westkwartier ]] | |||
}} | |||
== Results == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! Home/Away !! OCH !! LUC !! PUR !! BRO !! WAS !! COA !! NED !! WES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! OCH | ||
| - || 1-0 || 2-1 || 1-1 || 3-0 || 1-2 || 4-0 || 3-2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! LUC | ||
| 0-1 || - || 2-0 || 2-0 || 3-0 || 0-0 || 2-1 || 3-1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! PUR | ||
| 1-1 || 0-2 || - || 1-0 || 1-0 || 2-0 || 2-1 || 1-0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! BRO | ||
| 2-1 || 3-0 || 0-1 || - || 0-2 || 1-0 || 1-1 || 1-1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! WAS | ||
| 0-1 || 2-2 || 1-1 || 0-1 || - || 4-0 || 1-1 || 1-0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! COA | ||
| 0-0 || 2-0 || 0-0 || 1-0 || 0-2 || - || 2-1 || 0-1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! NED | ||
| 4-2 || 1-2 || 1-0 || 0-1 || 4-2 || 1-1 || - || 1-0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! WES | |||
| 1-2 || 2-2 || 1-1 || 0-1 || 0-1 || 2-0 || 2-1 || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Soccer nav (NBA)}} | {{Soccer nav (NBA)}} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:06, 18 July 2021
| VBNB logo | |
| Season | 2021 |
|---|---|
| Champions | FC Ochterburg B |
| Promoted | FC Ochterburg B and FC Nedersticht |
2022 → | |
The 2021 VBNB Second Division (women) (Tweede Klasse) is the first season of the New Batavian VBNB Second Division for women. The league is being contested by eight teams. It began on February 4, 2021.
Teams
| Team | Town |
|---|---|
| FC Nedersticht | Nedersticht |
| FC Ochterburg B | Ochterburg |
| FC Lucerne Noord | Lucerne |
| Racing Westkwartier | 's-Hereneik |
| VC Broekszaal | Broekszaal |
| SK De Wassenaar | Oplinde |
| Purple White FC | Patriottenbaai |
| SC Coast United | Vrijplaats |
League table
| Team | Pld |
W | D | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Ochterburg B | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 27 | Promotion to First Division |
| FC Lucerne Noord | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 24 | |
| Purple White FC | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 22 | |
| VC Broekszaal | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 21 | |
| SK De Wassenaar | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | −1 | 18 | |
| SC Coast United | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 15 | −7 | 16 | |
| FC Nedersticht | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 22 | −4 | 15 | |
| Racing Westkwartier | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | −5 | 12 |
Results
| Home/Away | OCH | LUC | PUR | BRO | WAS | COA | NED | WES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCH | - | 1-0 | 2-1 | 1-1 | 3-0 | 1-2 | 4-0 | 3-2 |
| LUC | 0-1 | - | 2-0 | 2-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 3-1 |
| PUR | 1-1 | 0-2 | - | 1-0 | 1-0 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 1-0 |
| BRO | 2-1 | 3-0 | 0-1 | - | 0-2 | 1-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 |
| WAS | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-1 | - | 4-0 | 1-1 | 1-0 |
| COA | 0-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 0-2 | - | 2-1 | 0-1 |
| NED | 4-2 | 1-2 | 1-0 | 0-1 | 4-2 | 1-1 | - | 1-0 |
| WES | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-0 | 2-1 | - |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||