2021 VBNB Second Division (women): Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Frans (talk | contribs)
cat
Frans (talk | contribs)
Dutch
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
| competition                = [[VBNB Second Division (women)]]
| competition                = [[VBNB Second Division (women)]]
| season                    = 2021
| season                    = 2021
| winners                    =  
| winners                    = [[FC Ochterburg B]]
| promoted                  =  
| promoted                  = [[FC Ochterburg B]] and [[FC Nedersticht]]
| relegated                  =  
| relegated                  =  
| continentalcup1            =  
| continentalcup1            =  
Line 30: Line 30:
| extra information          =  
| extra information          =  
}}
}}
The '''2021 VBNB Second Division (women)''' is the first season of the [[New Batavia]]n [[VBNB Second Division (women)|VBNB Second Division for women]]. The league is being contested by eight teams. It began on February 4, 2021.  
The '''2021 VBNB Second Division (women)''' ''(Tweede Klasse)'' is the first season of the [[New Batavia]]n [[VBNB Second Division (women)|VBNB Second Division for women]]. The league is being contested by eight teams. It began on February 4, 2021.  


==Teams==
==Teams==
Line 40: Line 40:
| FC Ochterburg B || Ochterburg
| FC Ochterburg B || Ochterburg
|-
|-
| FC Lucerne Noord || Oplinde
| FC Lucerne Noord || Lucerne
|-
|-
| Racing Westkwartier || 's-Hereneik
| Racing Westkwartier || 's-Hereneik
Line 46: Line 46:
| VC Broekszaal || Broekszaal
| VC Broekszaal || Broekszaal
|-
|-
| SK De Wassenaar || Lucerne
| SK De Wassenaar || Oplinde
|-
|-
| Purple White FC || Patriottenbaai
| Purple White FC || Patriottenbaai
Line 53: Line 53:
|}
|}


== League table (provisional) ==
== League table ==
{{Sports table |width=55% |qual=y
|team1 =OCH|team2 =LUC|team3 =PUR|team4 =BRO|team5 =WAS|team6 =COA
|team7 =NED|team8 =WES
 
 
|OCH_w=8 |OCH_d=3 |OCH_l=3 |OCH_f=23|OCH_a=14|OCH_c=green
|LUC_w=7 |LUC_d=3 |LUC_l=4 |LUC_f=20|LUC_a=14|LUC_c=green
|PUR_w=6 |PUR_d=4 |PUR_l=4 |PUR_f=12|PUR_a=11
|BRO_w=6 |BRO_d=3 |BRO_l=5 |BRO_f=12|BRO_a=11
|WAS_w=5 |WAS_d=3 |WAS_l=6 |WAS_f=16|WAS_a=17
|COA_w=4 |COA_d=4 |COA_l=6 |COA_f=8 |COA_a=15
|NED_w=4 |NED_d=3 |NED_l=7 |NED_f=18|NED_a=22
|WES_w=3 |WES_d=3 |WES_l=8 |WES_f=13|WES_a=18
 
 
|qual_1=Promotion to [[VBNB First Division (women)|First Division]]|rows_1=2
|qual_3=  |rows_3=6
 
|OCH_name=[[FC Ochterburg B ]]
|LUC_name=[[FC Lucerne Noord ]]
|PUR_name=[[Purple White FC ]]
|BRO_name=[[VC Broekszaal ]]
|WAS_name=[[SK De Wassenaar ]]
|COA_name=[[SC Coast United ]]
|NED_name=[[FC Nedersticht ]]
|WES_name=[[Racing Westkwartier ]]
}}
 
== Results ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Team  !! Points  !! Played  !! Won  !! Draw  !! Lost  !! GF  !! GC
! Home/Away !! OCH !! LUC !! PUR !! BRO !! WAS !! COA !! NED !! WES
|-
|-
| FC Lucerne Noord  || || 2 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 5  || 3
! OCH
| - || 1-0 || 2-1 || 1-1 || 3-0 || 1-2 || 4-0 || 3-2
|-
|-
| FC Nedersticht  || || 2 || || || 0 || || 3
! LUC
| 0-1 || - || 2-0 || 2-0 || 3-0 || 0-0 || 2-1 || 3-1
|-
|-
| FC Ochterburg B  || || || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 1
! PUR
| 1-1 || 0-2 || - || 1-0 || 1-0 || 2-0 || 2-1 || 1-0
|-
|-
| Racing Westkwartier  || 3 || || || 0 || 1 || || 3
! BRO
| 2-1 || 3-0 || 0-1 || - || 0-2 || 1-0 || 1-1 || 1-1
|-
|-
| Purple White FC  || || || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2  || 2
! WAS
| 0-1 || 2-2 || 1-1 || 0-1 || - || 4-0 || 1-1 || 1-0
|-
|-
| VC Broekszaal  || || || 0 || || || 1 || 2
! COA
| 0-0 || 2-0 || 0-0 || 1-0 || 0-2 || - || 2-1 || 0-1
|-
|-
| SK De Wassenaar  || 1 || || 0 || || 1 || || 6
! NED
| 4-2 || 1-2 || 1-0 || 0-1 || 4-2 || 1-1 || - || 1-0
|-
|-
| SC Coast United  || 1 || 2 || || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2  
! WES
| 1-2 || 2-2 || 1-1 || 0-1 || 0-1 || 2-0 || 2-1 || -
|}
|}


== Results ==


{{Soccer nav (NBA)}}
{{Soccer nav (NBA)}}

Latest revision as of 11:06, 18 July 2021

VBNB Second Division (women)

VBNB logo
Season 2021
Champions FC Ochterburg B
Promoted FC Ochterburg B and FC Nedersticht
2022

The 2021 VBNB Second Division (women) (Tweede Klasse) is the first season of the New Batavian VBNB Second Division for women. The league is being contested by eight teams. It began on February 4, 2021.

Teams

Team Town
FC Nedersticht Nedersticht
FC Ochterburg B Ochterburg
FC Lucerne Noord Lucerne
Racing Westkwartier 's-Hereneik
VC Broekszaal Broekszaal
SK De Wassenaar Oplinde
Purple White FC Patriottenbaai
SC Coast United Vrijplaats

League table

Team Pld
W D L PF PA PD Pts Qualification
FC Ochterburg B 14 8 3 3 23 14 +9 27 Promotion to First Division
FC Lucerne Noord 14 7 3 4 20 14 +6 24
Purple White FC 14 6 4 4 12 11 +1 22  
VC Broekszaal 14 6 3 5 12 11 +1 21
SK De Wassenaar 14 5 3 6 16 17 −1 18
SC Coast United 14 4 4 6 8 15 −7 16
FC Nedersticht 14 4 3 7 18 22 −4 15
Racing Westkwartier 14 3 3 8 13 18 −5 12

Results

Home/Away OCH LUC PUR BRO WAS COA NED WES
OCH - 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 1-2 4-0 3-2
LUC 0-1 - 2-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 3-1
PUR 1-1 0-2 - 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0
BRO 2-1 3-0 0-1 - 0-2 1-0 1-1 1-1
WAS 0-1 2-2 1-1 0-1 - 4-0 1-1 1-0
COA 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 - 2-1 0-1
NED 4-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 4-2 1-1 - 1-0
WES 1-2 2-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-0 2-1 -