2020 CiboTap Championships qualification: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- {{green line}} | |- {{green line}} | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|football}} | ||
| | |3||2||0||1||6||3||+3||'''6''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2020 CiboTap Championships|finals]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2020 CiboTap Championships|finals]] | ||
|- {{blue line}} | |- {{blue line}} | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|North Antarctic Domain|football}} | ||
| | |3||2||0||1||4||2||+2||'''6''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Second round|second round]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3FF|Advances to [[#Second round|second round]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Etourney|football}} | ||
| | |3||2||0||1||6||5||+1||'''6''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Goëtia|football}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Goëtia|football}} | ||
| | |3||0||0||3||1||7||−6||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Col-3}} | {{Col-3}} | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|0–3 | |0–3 | ||
| | |0–2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} | !style="text-align:right;"|{{Team flag|Greater Sangun|flag}} | ||
| | |3–2 | ||
| | | | ||
!|– | !|– |
Revision as of 17:08, 25 March 2020
The 2020 CiboTap Championships qualification rounds are the qualifying competitions for the 2020 CiboTap Championships, the eleventh tournament of its kind.
There are six berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Zandarijn and 2018 winners Birgeshir.
First round
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Second round
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Runner-up Group A | – | Runner-up Group B | – | – | Advances to finals |
Runner-up Group C | – | Runner-up Group D | – | – |
|