This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2020 Benacia Cup qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2020 Benacia Cup qualification rounds were the qualifying competitions for the 2020 Benacia Cup, the sixth tournament of its kind.

There were six berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Batavia and 2018 winners Craitland.

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Sanama Sanama 6 5 1 0 27 4 +23 16 Advances to finals
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 6 4 1 1 17 5 +12 13 Advances to second round
Sovereign Confederation Sovereign Confederation 6 2 0 4 10 10 0 6  
Inner Benacia Inner Benacia 6 0 0 6 2 37 −35 0

  Sanama Merenolitovina Sovereign Confederation Inner Benacia
Sanama 3–0
3–0
7–1
Merenolitovina 2–2
2–0
6–0
Sovereign Confederation 1–3 0–1
4–0
Inner Benacia 0–9 0–6 1–5

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Shireroth Shireroth 6 4 2 0 13 2 +11 14 Advances to finals
Kasterburg Kasterburg 6 3 3 0 11 3 +8 12 Advances to second round
Ransenar Ransenar 6 1 1 4 6 12 −6 4  
Guttuli Guttuli 6 1 0 5 3 16 −13 3

  Shireroth Kasterburg Ransenar Guttuli
Shireroth 1–1
2–0
4–0
Kasterburg 0–0
3–1
4–0
Ransenar 1–3 1–1
2–3
Guttuli 0–3 0–2 0–1

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Tellia Tellia 6 5 0 1 111 1 +110 15 Advances to finals
Unified Governorates Unified Governorates 6 3 1 2 38 5 +33 10 Advances to second round
Francia Francia 6 3 1 2 37 4 +33 10  
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands 6 0 0 6 0 176 −176 0

  Tellia Unified Governorates Francia Franklin Islands
Tellia 3–0
3–0
62–0
Unified Governorates 0–2
1–0
18–0
Francia 1–0 0–0
16–0
Franklin Islands 0–41 0–19 0–20

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Elwynn Elwynn 6 6 0 0 24 1 +23 18 Advances to finals
Kalgachia Kalgachia 6 4 0 2 19 5 +14 12 Advances to second round
Drak-Modan Drak-Modan 6 2 0 4 7 14 −7 6  
Iron Cult Iron Cult 6 0 0 6 0 30 −30 0

  Elwynn Kalgachia Drak-Modan Iron Cult
Elwynn 3–1
5–0
7–0
Kalgachia 0–1
5–1
5–0
Drak-Modan 0–3 0–1
4–0
Iron Cult 0–5 0–7 0–2

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 1–1
3–5 (pens)
Kasterburg Kasterburg 1–0 0–1
(a.e.t.)
Advances to finals
Unified Governorates Unified Governorates 1–0 Kalgachia Kalgachia 1–0 0–0