2013 Benacia Cup: Difference between revisions
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
!width=25|Pts | !width=25|Pts | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File: | |align=left|[[File:Sanilla flag.png|25px|border|Sanilla]] [[Sanilla national football team|Sanilla]] | ||
| | |1||1||0||0||4||0||+4||'''3''' | ||
|- {{Green line}} | |- {{Green line}} | ||
|align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]] | |align=left|[[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] [[Shireroth national football team|Shireroth]] | ||
| | |1||0||1||0||1||1||0||'''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Tellia national football team|Tellia]] | |align=left|[[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] [[Tellia national football team|Tellia]] | ||
|1||0||1||0||1||1||0||'''1''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|[[File:Ashkenatza flag.png|25px|border|Ashkenatza]] [[Ashkenatza national football team|Ashkenatza]] | |||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|[[File:Zeeburg flag.png|25px|border|Zeeburg]] [[Zeeburg national football team|Zeeburg]] | |align=left|[[File:Zeeburg flag.png|25px|border|Zeeburg]] [[Zeeburg national football team|Zeeburg]] | ||
| | |1||0||0||1||0||4||−4||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|date = 6 July 2013 | |date = 6 July 2013 | ||
|team1 = Sanilla [[File:Sanilla flag.png|25px|border|Sanilla]] | |team1 = Sanilla [[File:Sanilla flag.png|25px|border|Sanilla]] | ||
|score = – | |score =4 – 0 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Zeeburg flag.png|25px|border|Zeeburg]] Zeeburg | |team2 = [[File:Zeeburg flag.png|25px|border|Zeeburg]] Zeeburg | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Sylvester Bale|Bale]] {{goal|7||63}}<br>[[Mariolino Sonetti|Sonetti]] {{goal|28}}<br>[[Nishi Kilihi|Kilihi]] {{goal|59}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Van Den Braendestadion]], [[Zeeburg (city)|Zeeburg]] | |stadium = [[Van Den Braendestadion]], [[Zeeburg (city)|Zeeburg]] | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|date = 6 July 2013 | |date = 6 July 2013 | ||
|team1 = Shireroth [[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] | |team1 = Shireroth [[File:Shireroth flag.png|25px|border|Shireroth]] | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = [[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] Tellia | |team2 = [[File:Tellia flag.png|25px|border|Tellia]] Tellia | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Sdeli Liurion|Liurion]] {{goal|88}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Massimo Santoni|Santoni]] {{goal|70}} | ||
|stadium = [[Ommelandstadion]], [[Zeeburg (city)|Zeeburg]] | |stadium = [[Ommelandstadion]], [[Zeeburg (city)|Zeeburg]] | ||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 23:04, 8 July 2013
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Zeeburg |
Dates | 6 – 21 Jul 2012 |
Teams | 5 (from 1 confederation) |
Venue(s) | 2 (in 1 host city) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 11 |
← 2012 2014 → |
The 2013 Benacia Cup will the second tournament of the Benacia Cup, and will be held in Zeeburg between 6 July and 21 July 2013. The five competing national teams all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches will be played in two stadiums in two different cities around Zeeburg.
Hosts
Zeeburg was chosen as the hosts of the tournament after submitting the sole application. The FMF Executives agreed that the bid was suitable for hosting and announced that the national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Stadiums
Qualification
Qualification for the 2013 Benacia Cup was decided by the WMFA's groups in the 2013 FMF World Cup qualification rounds. The winners from both groups advanced to the tournament, as well as the runner-up with the best record. Tellia were invited to compete after winning the previous year's World Cup.
List of qualified teams
|
|
Squads
Teams will be required to name a twenty-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 20.
Group stage
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sanilla | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 |
Shireroth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Tellia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Ashkenatza | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Zeeburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 |
Knock-out stages
Final
See also
|