FMF Elo Micras Rankings: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 196: Line 196:
|-
|-
|align=center|2
|align=center|2
|align=center|80
|{{team flag|Natopia|football|old}}
|1865
|{{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}}
|2231
|align=center|3–1
|2010-08-08
|[[2010 FMF World Cup|FMF World Cup group stage]]
|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Kilbay]]
|-
|align=center|3
|align=center|75
|align=center|75
|{{team flag|New Brittania|football|old}}
|{{team flag|New Brittania|football|old}}
Line 206: Line 217:
|[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Asia-Paris]]
|[[File:Taesong flag.png|25px|border|Taesong]] [[Asia-Paris]]
|-
|-
|align=center|3
|align=center|4
|align=center|74
|align=center|74
|{{team flag|Hurmu|football|old}}
|{{team flag|Hurmu|football|old}}
Line 217: Line 228:
|[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Dekinai City]]
|[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Dekinai City]]
|-
|-
|align=center|4
|align=center|5
|align=center|71
|align=center|71
|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}}
|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}}
Line 228: Line 239:
|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Petersburg]]
|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Petersburg]]
|-
|-
|align=center|5
|align=center|6
|align=center|70
|align=center|70
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}}
|{{team flag|Tokidoki|football}}
Line 239: Line 250:
|[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Rillanon]]
|[[File:Tokidoki flag.png|25px|border|Tokidoki]] [[Rillanon]]
|-
|-
|align=center|6
|align=center|7
|align=center|69
|align=center|69
|{{team flag|Batavia|football}}
|{{team flag|Batavia|football}}
Line 250: Line 261:
|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Danish]]
|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Danish]]
|-
|-
|align=center|7
|align=center|8
|align=center|68
|align=center|68
|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}}
|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}}
Line 261: Line 272:
|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[New Marisco City]]
|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[New Marisco City]]
|-
|-
|align=center|8
|align=center|9
|align=center|63
|align=center|63
|{{team flag|Hamland|football}}
|{{team flag|Hamland|football}}
Line 272: Line 283:
|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Hamlet O'Groppa]]
|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Hamlet O'Groppa]]
|-
|-
|align=center|9
|align=center|10
|align=center|62
|align=center|62
|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}}
|{{team flag|Bobalania|football}}
Line 283: Line 294:
|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Danish]]
|[[File:Amokolia flag.png|25px|border|Amokolia]] [[Danish]]
|-
|-
|rowspan=2 align=center|10
|rowspan=2 align=center|11
|rowspan=2 align=center|61
|rowspan=2 align=center|61
|{{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}}
|{{team flag|Alexandria|football|old}}

Revision as of 14:45, 4 December 2018

Standings

Current standings

Historical Standings

Top 15 after the 2006 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Taesong Taesong 2144
2 Beaugium Beaugium 2126
3 Gaia Gaia 2029
4 Riponia Riponia 2025
5 New Brittania New Brittania 2024
6 Alexandria Alexandria 2011
7 Matbaa Matbaa 2001
8 Craitland Craitland 1995
9 Nova England Nova England 1968
10 Tokidoki Tokidoki 1943
11 New-Empire New-Empire 1935
12 New Oscland New Oscland 1913
13 New South Vietnam New South Vietnam 1905
14 Natopia Natopia 1856
15 Monovia Monovia 1815

Top 20 after the 2007 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Craitland Craitland 2194
2 Taesong Taesong 2126
3 Riponia Riponia 2124
4 Tokidoki Tokidoki 2081
5 Alexandria Alexandria 2072
6 Passas Passas 2070
7 Beaugium Beaugium 2048
8 Interland Interland 2012
9 Shireroth Shireroth 2009
10 New Brittania New Brittania 1998
11 Kataria Kataria 1995
12 Nova England Nova England 1994
13 Gaia Gaia 1983
14 Zandarijn Zandarijn 1977
15 Col Col 1971
16 Matbaa Matbaa 1952
17 Greenuk Greenuk 1947
18 New-Empire New-Empire 1945
19 Benevolent Benevolent 1937
20 New Nsawam New Nsawam 1931

Top 20 after the 2008 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Craitland Craitland 2353
2 Passas Passas 2260
3 Alexandria Alexandria 2124
4 Bobalania Bobalania 2111
5 Nova England Nova England 2072
6 Batavia Batavia 2035
New South Vietnam New South Vietnam
8 Shireroth Shireroth 2025
9 Britannia Britannia 2014
10 Beaugium Beaugium 2013
Hurmu Hurmu
12 Hamland Hamland 2009
Toketi Toketi
14 Kavalos Kavalos 2005
15 Interland Interland 1983
16 Amokolia Amokolia 1965
17 Zandarijn Zandarijn 1964
18 Greenuk Greenuk 1962
19 Tellia Tellia 1956
20 Oscland Oscland 1930

Top 20 after the 2009 FMF World Cup
Rank Team Points
1 Alexandria Alexandria 2284
2 Craitland Craitland 2266
3 Passas Passas 2251
4 Nova England Nova England 2169
5 Bobalania Bobalania 2150
6 Beaugium Beaugium 2098
7 Batavia Batavia 2065
8 Hamland Hamland 2034
Toketi Toketi
10 Shireroth Shireroth 2033
11 Hurmu Hurmu 2019
12 Kavalos Kavalos 1965
13 Tellia Tellia 1964
14 Sarasovia Sarasovia 1951
15 Amokolia Amokolia 1949
16 Zandarijn Zandarijn 1939
17 Interland Interland 1925
18 Col Col 1889
19 Jamzinia Jamzinia 1881
20 New Vaduz New Vaduz 1877

Biggest upsets

Rank Point
exchange
Nation 1 Elo 1 Nation 2 Elo 2 Score Date Occasion Location
1 83 Stormark Stormark 1840 Alexandria Alexandria 2277 2–0 2010-08-07 FMF World Cup group stage Hamland Porapa
2 80 Natopia Natopia 1865 Alexandria Alexandria 2231 3–1 2010-08-08 FMF World Cup group stage Hamland Kilbay
3 75 New Brittania New Brittania 1949 Craitland Craitland 2071 4–0 2006-12-28 FMF World Cup group stage Taesong Asia-Paris
4 74 Hurmu Hurmu 1854 Beaugium Beaugium 2122 2–0 2007-08-16 FMF World Cup group stage Tokidoki Dekinai City
5 71 Bobalania Bobalania 1946 Kavalos Kavalos 2076 3–0 2008-09-22 FMF World Cup group stage Amokolia Petersburg
6 70 Tokidoki Tokidoki 1965 Taesong Taesong 2187 7–5 2007-08-15 FMF World Cup group stage Tokidoki Rillanon
7 69 Batavia Batavia 1966 Toketi Toketi 2078 7–4 2008-09-19 FMF World Cup group stage Amokolia Danish
8 68 Bobalania Bobalania 1910 Hamland Hamland 2016 4–1 2008-09-07 FMF World Cup group stage Amokolia New Marisco City
9 63 Hamland Hamland 1992 Toketi Toketi 2139 3–1 2010-08-06 FMF World Cup group stage Hamland Hamlet O'Groppa
10 62 Bobalania Bobalania 2049 Alexandria Alexandria 2186 3–1 2008-10-04 FMF World Cup third place play-off Amokolia Danish
11 61 Alexandria Alexandria 1974 New-Empire New-Empire 2006 4–0 2006-12-30 FMF World Cup group stage Taesong Seongchen
Tokidoki Tokidoki 2044 Gaia Gaia 2071 4–0 2007-08-26 FMF World Cup semi-final Tokidoki Dekinai City

Leader

Start Date Nation # of days
21 December 2006 Taesong Taesong 1
22 December 2006 Craitland Craitland 2
24 December 2006 Taesong Taesong 58
20 February 2007 Beaugium Beaugium 60
21 April 2007 Taesong Taesong 49
9 June 2007 Beaugium Beaugium 59
7 August 2007 Taesong Taesong 8
15 August 2007 Beaugium Beaugium 1
16 August 2007 Taesong Taesong 1
17 August 2007 Riponia Riponia 3
20 August 2007 Taesong Taesong 2
22 August 2007 Craitland Craitland 192
1 March 2008 Passas Passas 7
8 March 2008 Craitland Craitland
Passas Passas
42
19 April 2008 Craitland Craitland 53
11 June 2008 Passas Passas 10
21 June 2008 Craitland Craitland
Passas Passas
4
25 June 2008 Passas Passas 94
27 September 2008 Craitland Craitland 2
29 September 2008 Passas Passas 6
4 October 2008 Craitland Craitland 381
20 October 2009 Passas Passas 3
23 October 2009 Craitland Craitland 1
24 October 2009 Alexandria Alexandria 287
7 August 2010 Craitland Craitland

Deceased nations end ranking

This table shows the final ranking of nations which have left the FMF. The rankings are maintained to be provisionally used should any nation ever return to Micras, subject to FMF approval. This list does not include nations who changed name or are considered predecessor teams to other nations.

Team Points
Adraisia Adraisia 1743
Apiya Apiya 1640
Apollantis Apollantis 1661
Benevolent Benevolent 1768
Bosworth Bosworth 1697
Britannia Britannia 2014
Col Col 1889
Durntkinstan Durntkinstan 1704
East Ocia East Ocia 1560
Engliriace Engliriace 1749
Greenuk Greenuk 1962
Hatay Hatay 1727
Hurdania Hurdania 1650
Iridia Iridia 1816
Jamzinia Jamzinia 1881
Jokerdom Jokerdom 1583
Kampong Kampong 1701
Kataria Kataria 2007
Kavalos Kavalos 1965
Kazoku Kazoku 1669
Kefr Zeh Kefr Zeh 1728
Leon and Venezia Leon and Venezia 1899
Licentia Licentia 1619
Lighthaven Lighthaven 1630
Lovely Lovely 1773
Mania Mania 1847
Matbaa Matbaa 1922
Mexihco Mexihco 1824
New-Empire New-Empire 1785
New Nsawam New Nsawam 1835
New South Vietnam New South Vietnam 2035
Nouveau Aquitaine Nouveau Aquitaine 1646
Oscland Oscland 1930
Reindeer Herders Reindeer Herders 1500
Riponia Riponia 2167
Sarasovia Sarasovia 1951
Scotannia Scotannia 1635
Ségon Ségon 1836
Sharovia Sharovia 1614
South Mehlville South Mehlville 1617
Taesong Taesong 2133
Trinovantium Trinovantium 1654
United Empire United Empire 1863
Vanderveer Vanderveer 1744
Wachensburg Wachensburg 1782
Zindaria Zindaria 1834