2016 FMF Champions' League: Difference between revisions

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 8: Line 8:
!Qualification
!Qualification
!Participation
!Participation
|-
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Jogasim Revolution FC]]
|[[AEFA]]
|[[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League]] winner
|1st
|-
|-
|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KP International]]
|[[File:Gerenia flag.png|25px|border|Gerenia]] [[KP International]]
|[[AEFA]]
|[[AEFA]]
|[[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League]] finalist
|[[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League]] runner-up
|1st
|1st
|-
|-
|[[File:Senya flag.png|25px|border|Senya]] [[Jogasim Revolution FC]]
|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Otaq Röyal FK]]
|[[AEFA]]
|[[CTFA]]
|[[2015–16 AEFA Champions' League]] finalist
|[[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League]] winner
|1st
|1st
|-
|-
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Franciscania Athletic]]
|[[File:Alexandria flag.png|25px|border|Alexandria]] [[Franciscania Athletic]]
|[[CTFA]]
|[[CTFA]]
|[[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League]] finalist
|[[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League]] runner-up
|4th
|4th
|-
|[[File:Birgeshir flag.png|25px|border|Birgeshir]] [[Otaq Röyal FK]]
|[[CTFA]]
|[[2015–16 CTFA Champions' League]] finalist
|1st
|-
|-
|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Morfaga North Rangers]]
|[[File:Hamland flag.png|25px|border|Hamland]] [[Morfaga North Rangers]]
|[[EMUFA]]
|[[EMUFA]]
|[[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League]] finalist
|[[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League]] winner
|3rd
|3rd
|-
|-
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Bohemian Rhapsodies]]
|[[File:Mercury flag.png|25px|border|Mercury]] [[Bohemian Rhapsodies]]
|[[EMUFA]]
|[[EMUFA]]
|[[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League]] finalist
|[[2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League]] runner-up
|1st
|1st
|-
|-
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
|[[File:Craitland flag.png|25px|border|Craitland]] [[Biulya äqi Jedu FC]]
|[[WMFA]]
|[[WMFA]]
|[[2015–16 WMFA Champions' League]] finalist
|[[2015–16 WMFA Champions' League]] winner
|2nd
|2nd
|-
|-
|[[File:Elwynn flag.png|25px|border|Elwynn]] [[Farvælska Itrottarlagið]]
|[[File:Elwynn flag.png|25px|border|Elwynn]] [[Farvælska Itrottarlagið]]
|[[WMFA]]
|[[WMFA]]
|[[2015–16 WMFA Champions' League]] finalist
|[[2015–16 WMFA Champions' League]] runner-up
|2nd
|2nd
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:57, 13 April 2016

The 2015 FMF Champions' League will be the fifth edition of the FMF Champions' League, held in late-2016. The competition will be contested by the winners and runners-up of the four continental Champions' Leagues from the 2015–16 season.

List of qualified teams

Team Confederation Qualification Participation
Senya Jogasim Revolution FC AEFA 2015–16 AEFA Champions' League winner 1st
Gerenia KP International AEFA 2015–16 AEFA Champions' League runner-up 1st
Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK CTFA 2015–16 CTFA Champions' League winner 1st
Alexandria Franciscania Athletic CTFA 2015–16 CTFA Champions' League runner-up 4th
Hamland Morfaga North Rangers EMUFA 2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League winner 3rd
Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies EMUFA 2015–16 EMUFA Champions' League runner-up 1st
Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC WMFA 2015–16 WMFA Champions' League winner 2nd
Elwynn Farvælska Itrottarlagið WMFA 2015–16 WMFA Champions' League runner-up 2nd

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to semi-finals
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Advances to semi-finals
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TBD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Knock-out stage

Semi-finals


Winner Group A Runner-up Group B


Winner Group B Runner-up Group A

Final


Winner Semi-final 1 Winner Semi-final 2