Minister for the Realms: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| 1738–1739 || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]] | | 1738–1739 || [[Secretariat of Marcus Avon-El Myksos|Avon-El Myksos]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1739–1740 || rowspan="2" |[[Secretariat of Velibor Jovanović-Smičić|Jovanović-Smičić]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Allan uti Gaarðsjoo]] || 1740– || [[Moderate Party|Mod.]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | {{Hurmu article}}[[Category:Government]] | ||
Revision as of 11:57, 25 January 2025
The Minister for Local Government is a position in the Executive of Hurmu. Known as Minister for Local Government, 1690–1720. In the years 1690–1708, it was merged with the Minister of Transport. From 1708 and onwards, it has been merged with the Minister for the Southern District.
The position coordinates affairs between the Secretariat of State and the governments of the realms of Hurmu.
Ministers
| Officer | Tenure | Party | Cabinet |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Luuk | 1690 | Lib | Spiik |
| Altaniin Seruuntungalag | 1690–1695 | CDH | Al-Osman I |
| Shigi Khutukhu | 1695–1702 | CDH | Al-Osman II |
| 1702–1704 | Al-Osman III | ||
| 1704–1708 | Al-Osman IV | ||
| Jamshid-e Osman | 1708–1713 | Al-Osman V | |
| 1710–1713 | Al-Osman VI | ||
| Roya al-Osman | 1713–1716 | Djupvik | |
| 1716–1719 | Osman | ||
| Muhammad Abdullah | 1719–1720 | HUHU | Raudsepp |
| Roya al-Osman | 1720 | CDH | Enkhjargal I |
| 1720–1724 | Enkhjargal II | ||
| Flora Jovanović-Smičić | 1724–1728 | SY | |
| Priya Kusari | 1728-1734 | C | Anastasia |
| Martiina Lüüdiatütar | 1734–1738 | Edasi | Vaykok |
| 1738–1739 | Avon-El Myksos | ||
| 1739–1740 | Jovanović-Smičić | ||
| Allan uti Gaarðsjoo | 1740– | Mod. |